Baptisms
Family Tree Research
Church Photos
St Marks Staff
Heads Diary
History Of St Marks
Families
Workplaces
Neighbours
Registers
School Photos
Where Are They Now
Guestbook
Weddings
Home Page

Baptisms at St Marks Church

Updated December 16, 2016 9:27 PM

1890s

1860s 1870s 1880s 1890s 1900s 1910s 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s 1960s 1970s

Names with a silouette means they have other details on the site, see Surnames for other details

5 1 1890
William Aldred of 85 Reservoir St
James Aldred, Collier - Betsy,

7 1 1890
John Thomas Jones of 84 Rigby St
John Jones, Forge Man - Margaret,

8 1 1890
Ernest Hinchcliffe of 14 Venture St
Thomas Hinchcliffe, Relief Guard - Susan,

8 1 1890
Caroline Hindle of 11 Sandham St
Richard Hindle, Coachman - Emma,

12 1 1890
George Percy Horrocks of 8 Halliwell St
Isaac Horrocks, Engine Driver - Wilhelmina,

15 1 1890
John Thomas Harrison of Charles St
James Harrison, Fitter - Bessie,

15 1 1890
Lillie Taylor of Brick St (Plover St)
Charles Henry Taylor, Labourer - Agnes,

15 1 1890
Margaret Ann Bannister of Brick St (Plover St)
James Bannister, Carter - Sarah Ann,

15 1 1890
Joseph Gradwell of Clarendon St
John Gradwell, Spinner - Elizabeth,

15 1 1890
Albert Hardman of Platt St
Thomas Hardman, Warehouseman - Ellen,

15 1 1890
Joseph Wetherall of Weston St
James Wetherall, Fitter - Elizabeth,

19 1 1890
Bertha Whenlock of Niagara St
Richard Henry Whenlock, Minder - Emma Jane,

19 1 1890
William Wilman Scott of Slaterfield
William Wilman Scott, Turner - Martha,

22 1 1890
Mary Hannah Dorber of Milton St
Edward Dorber, Labourer - Ellen,

22 1 1890
Jane Norris of 16 Stafford St
John Thomas Norris, Piecer - Nancy,

22 1 1890
Bertha Morris of 61 Crescent Rd
Peter Hodson Morris, Cotton Spinner - Annie,

17 1 1890
Thomas Blackburn of Lever St
William Blackburn, Self Acting Minder - Margaret Ann,

26 1 1890
Mary Ann Howarth of 17 Minorca St
William Howarth, Overlooker in Mill - Alice,

26 1 1890
George Pollitt of 15 Channing St
Richard Pollitt, Railway Pointsman - Mary Jane,

29 1 1890
John Henry Atkinson of 63 Venture St
Robert Atkinson, Maker Up - Jane,

29 1 1890
Elizabeth Hannah Oversmith of 40 Venture St
Robert Oversmith, Shunter - Martha,

2 2 1890
Annie Wrigley of 54 Rishton Lane
James Wrigley, Self Acting Minder - Catherine,

5 2 1890
Sarah Jepson of 34 Channing St
Robert Jepson, Stripper - Emma,

5 2 1890
Hannah Atherton of 12 Artillery St
Thomas Atherton, Millwright - Edna,

9 2 1890
John Crank of 21 Rishton Lane
James Crank, Moulder - Sarah Anne,

9 2 1890
William Joseph Cupitt of 76 Coe St
Richard Cupitt, Labourer - Adelia,

9 2 1890
Elizabeth Ann Cupitt of 76 Coe St
Richard Cupitt, Labourer - Adelia,

12 2 1890
Walter Haslam of 29 Nine House Lane
Walter Haslam, Iron Borer - Eliza,

16 2 1890
Charlotte Annie Halsall of 278 Lever St
William Halsall, Clogger - Pauline,

16 2 1890
Fred Wearden Pilkington of 46 Bridge St
John Pilkington, Self Acting Minder - Betsy,

16 2 1890
Beatrice Annie Lancaster of 12 Virgil St
Thomas Butterworth Lancaster, Butcher - Eliza,

16 2 1890
Robert Mavin of 27 Rishton Lane
Matthew Mavin, Marine Engineer - Jane,

23 2 1890
Sarah Alice Hill of 106 Clarendon St
Thomas Hill, Overlooker - Alice,

23 2 1890
Mary Alice Walker of 43 Slaterfield
Robert Walker, Firebeater - Maryann,

19 2 1890
Amelia Coulthard of 63 Boundary St
?, - Nancy Coulthard,

24 2 1890
Ruth Hughes of 8 Rebate St
James Hughes, Collier - Ann,

24 2 1890
Mary Atkinson of 18 Reservoir St
William Atkinson, Self Acting Minder - Mary,

26 2 1890
Rubie Brown of 87 High St
Benjamin Brown, Corporation Servant - Mary,

2 3 1890
Florence Brindle of 307 Lever St
Robert Brindle, Bookkeeper - Margaret,

2 3 1890
Edith Ellen Hilton of 3 Reservoir St
John Hilton, Self Acting Minder - Mary Hannah,

5 3 1890
Prospero Hilton of High Castle, Lostock Park
William Hilton, Gentleman - Tamer Jane,

5 3 1890
Frank Crook of 12 Earl St
William Crook, Collier - Sarah,

9 3 1890
Elizabeth Ann Gledhill of Alexandra St
Jonathan Gledhill, Miner - Margaret,

16 3 1890
Frederick Jones of 19 Holden St
William Thomas Jones, Collier - Mary Jane,

16 3 1890
Caroline Hulme of 18 Gregson Field
James Hulme, Steam Sawyer - Caroline,

17 3 1890
Mark Rowen of 6 Back Farmer St
?, - Mary Ellen Rowen,

23 3 1890
Martha Jane Thomasson of 11 Ash St
John Thomasson, - Martha Jane,

26 3 1890
Mary Ellen Charlton of 62 Holden St
James Charlton, Spinner - Lydia,

26 3 1890
Joseph Flitcroft Dobson of Clarendon St
Francis Dobson, Sawyer - Margaret Alice,

26 3 1890
James Knowles of Rebate St
Joseph Knowles, Piecer - Sarah,

26 3 1890
Frederick James Forster of Pitt St
James Forster, Miner - Ann,

2 4 1890
William Sanders of 6 Wylde St
John Ernest Sanders, Iron Worker - Ellen,

2 4 1890
Clara Slater of 57 Pitt St
Major Slater, Iron Worker - Susannah,

6 4 1890
James Todd of 18 Mooney St
James Todd, Carter - Rachael,

6 4 1890
Mary Alice Chadwick of 28 Gregson Field
James Chadwick, Grinder - Mary Jane,

6 4 1890
Florence Shepherd of Duckenfield
Thomas Shepherd, Carder - Sarah Ellen,

6 4 1890
Harry Haynes of 162 Fletcher St
Henry Haynes, Warehouseman - Ellen Jane,

9 4 1890
Reginald Stafford Lees of Rishton Lane
Edmund Lees, Draughtsman - Emma,

9 4 1890
Robert Cawley of Bridge St
Frank Cawley, Butcher - Elizabeth Ann,

9 4 1890
Lizzie Cawley of Bridge St
Frank Cawley, Butcher - Elizabeth Ann,

9 4 1890
John Robert Lee of Lever St
Alfred Lee, Butcher - Sarah Jane,

9 4 1890
Margaret Schofield of 5 Reservoir St
George Schofield, Stripper - Elizabeth Ann,

9 4 1890
William Pickvance of Flitcroft St
William Pickvance, Brick Maker - Alice,

9 4 1890
John MacFarland of Rishton Lane
Andrew MacFarland, Turner - Nancy Jane,

13 4 1890
Albert Entwistle of 70 Mill St
James Entwistle, Self Acting Minder - Margaret Eliza Ann,

16 4 1890
Edward Palmer of Reservoir St
William Palmer, Labourer - Betsy,

16 4 1890
William Smith of 77 Nelson St
James William Smith, Piecer - Elizabeth,

16 4 1890
John Smith of 12 Crowther St
John Birket Smith, Minder - Sarah,

16 4 1890
Emily Whalley of 15 Nine House Lane
John Whalley, Labourer - Elizabeth,

16 4 1890
Peter Parkinson of 34 Vermont St
?, - Jane Parkinson,

20 4 1890
Edith Haslam of 61 Rupert St
Robert Haslam, Self Acting Minder - Mary Alice,

13 4 1890
John Lofthouse of 7 Reservoir St
John Lofthouse, Piecer - Christine,

23 4 1890
Florence Bocock of 1&3 Grecian Crescent
Joseph Bocock, Foreman in Railway Yard - Mary Ellen,

27 4 1890
Annie Lever of Holden St
William Lever, Minder - Ann,

27 4 1890
Lillian Roscoe of Earl St
John William Roscoe, Insurance Agent - Jessica Jelph,

27 4 1890
Gladys Roscoe of Earl St
John William Roscoe, Insurance Agent - Jessica Jelph,

4 5 1890
Elizabeth Tattersall of 28 Bright St
Thomas Tattersall, Cotton Stripper - Ann Jane,

7 5 1890
Mary Smith of 196 Fletcher St
George Smith, Cabinet Maker - Elizabeth Ann,

7 5 1890
William Peace of Back Derby St
Abraham Peace, Piecer - Elizabeth Ann,

7 5 1890
Sarah Jane Booth of 8 Rigby St
James Booth, Minder - Julia,

7 5 1890
Thomas Dugdale of 55 Milk St
Richard Dugdale, Minder - Mary Ann,

9 5 1890
Sarah Bailey of 77 Platt St
Robert Bailey, Labourer - Lydia,

14 5 1890
Reuben Ramsden of 28 Stafford St
Joseph Ramsden, Stoker - Hannah,

14 5 1890
Annie Grundy of 58 Bridge St
Edmund Grundy, Stripper - Eliza,

14 5 1890
Amelia Forrest of 45 Pitt St
Thomas Forrest, Puddler - Mary,

18 5 1890
George Markland of Bridgeman St
John Markland, Flour Dealer - Alice Jane,

18 5 1890
Mary Ellen Bolton of 20 Rishton Lane
John Thomas Bolton, Self Acting Minder - Henrietta Alice,

21 5 1890
Elizabeth Farnworth of 21 Holden St
David Farnworth, Labourer - Elizabeth,

21 5 1890
Mary Jane Hindle of 17 Holden St
James Hindle, Farrier - Mary,

21 5 1890
Beatrice Ottewell of 36 Flitcroft St
Albert Edward Ottewell, Warehouseman - Kate,

21 5 1890
James Addicott of 30 Rebate St
Thomas Addicott, Painter - Nancy,

27 5 1890
James Collinge of 66 Bridge St
Thomas Collinge, Slasher - Sarah Ann,

3 6 1890
Mark Duckworth Tyson of 92 Rishton Lane
Robert Jackson Tyson, Joiner - Rose,

3 6 1890
Rosannah Hardy of 20 Stafford St
Joseph Hardy, Railway Labourer - Sarah Fanny,

4 6 1890
Louisa Harris of Rishton Lane, Woodside Terrace
Harry Owen Harris, Designer - Martha Ann,

4 6 1890
Maude Fletcher of 65 Venture St
Samuel Fletcher, Fitter - Rosannah,

11 6 1890
Edith Raby of 72 Bridge St
George Raby, Spinner - Mary Jane,

11 6 1890
Florence Gibbons of 5 Glynn St
John Gibbons, Self Acting Minder - Mary Ann,

11 6 1890
John Hailwood of 35 Back Coe St
Edward Thomas Hailwood, Weaver - Emily,

13 6 1890
Edith Mary Moores of 79 Fletcher St
Frederick Charles Moores, Fitter - Charlotte Ellen,

18 6 1890
John Bromiley of 73 Wellington St
Thomas Bromiley, Baker - Emma,

12 6 1890
William Amos Thompson of 31 Reservoir St
Joseph Thompson, Puddler - Mary,

25 6 1890
Elizabeth Sanderson of 39 Reservoir St
James Sanderson, Puddler - Mary Ann,

25 6 1890
Ellen Roscoe of 77 Venture St
Samuel Roscoe, Engine Tenter - Martha Francis,

29 6 1890
William Grimshaw of 57 Grecian St
William Henry Grimshaw, Stoker - Clara,

2 7 1890
John Henry Davies of 15 Grecian Crescent
William Davies, Minder - Elizabeth,

6 7 1890
Beatrice Mary Ainsworth of 40 Bridgman Place
William Richard Ainsworth, Traveller - Mary Adelaide,

9 7 1890
Joseph Henry Hamer of 24 Holden St
Joseph Henry Hamer, Pattern Maker - Margaret Esther,

13 7 1890
May Strongitharm of 24 Grecian St
Joseph Strongitharm, Crofter - Alice,

13 7 1890
Mary Alice Hardy of 26 Channing St
John Hardy, Self Acting Minder - Mary Jane,

13 7 1890
Sarah Alice Leech of 72 Lever St
Wilbrahem Leech, Publican - Emily Ann,

16 7 1890
Ethel Yates of 8 Halstead St
John Yates, Gardener - Agnes,

16 7 1890
Lilly Greenhalgh of Boundary St
James Greenhalgh, Carder - Mary Ann,

16 7 1890
Annie Matthews of Mayor St
George Matthews, Weaver - Martha,

23 7 1890
Jessie Orrell of 65 Rishton Lane
William Orrell, Carder - Emma,

23 7 1890
William Bamber of 3 Back Fletcher St
William Bamber, Cabinet Maker - Elizabeth Ellen,

23 7 1890
James Platt of 17 Bull Lane
Francis Platt, Collier - Betsy,

23 7 1890
John Platt of 17 Bull Lane
Francis Platt, Collier - Betsy,

23 7 1890
Arthur Hesketh of 31 Haydock St
William Hesketh, Foreman - Alice,

27 7 1890
Emily Aetock of 7 Glynn St
Charles Aetock, Carter - Alice,

27 7 1890
John Park of 30 Gregson Field
James Park, Carter - Janet,

27 7 1890
John Greenhalgh of 52 Holden St
James Greenhalgh, Labourer - Margaret,

27 7 1890
Edmund Knowles of Crescent Rd
Edmund Knowles, Iron Turner - Sarah,

30 7 1890
Bertha May Unsworth of 24 Bridgeman St
Peter Unsworth, Butcher - Mary Ann,

3 8 1890
Florence Heywood of 28 Ellen St Blackburn
John Abraham Heywood, Engine Fitter - Margaret Ellen,

6 8 1890
William Henry Bateson of 238 Weston St
John Bateson, Self Acting Minder - Cecilia,

6 8 1890
Florence Young of 12 Crescent Rd
James Young, Collier - Jane,

13 8 1890
William Miller of 225 Bridgeman St
William Miller, Butcher - Nancy Alice,

10 8 1890
Herbert Roylance of 34 Salisbury St
Joseph Roylance, Overlooker in Mill - Ellen,

17 8 1890
James Stanley Wood of 11 Mooney St, Manchester
William Wood, Engineer - Lavinia,

23 8 1890
James Thorp of 36 Lever St
William Thorp, Bleacher - Sarah Ann,

27 8 1890
James Bradley of 22 Angle Bank
William Bradley, Master Brick Maker - Sophia,

27 8 1890
Elizabeth Hampson of 73 Rupert St
John Hampson, Farmer - Mary Jane,

29 8 1890
Margaret Ann Leather of 159 Weston St
Ralph Leather, Core Maker - Isabella,

31 8 1890
James Blakely of 74 Coe St
James Blakely, Iron Planer - Nancy,

3 9 1890
Harold Isherwood of 40 Rebate St
John Alfred Isherwood, Bleacher - Lucy,

3 9 1890
Daniel Leyland of 36 Turton St
John Leyland, Hairdresser - Susannah,

7 9 1890
Frederic Lowder Tootell of Shaw St
James Tootell, Pot Maker - Mary,

7 9 1890
Annie Jackson of Milk St
Matthew Jackson, Coach Builder - Ruth,

10 9 1890
Edith Beesley of 48 Rishton Lane
William Beesley, Meter Inspector - Martha,

10 9 1890
Bertha Timms of 95 Brick St (Plover St)
Peter Timms, Labourer - Emma,

10 9 1890
William Walsh of 29 Grecian St
John Henry Walsh, Pavior - Emma,

14 9 1890
Beatrice Campbell of Boundary St
William Campbell, Engineer - Elizabeth,

17 9 1890
William Kay of 18 Back Hobson St
William Kay, Labourer - Margaret,

16 9 1890
Violet Bateson of 240 Weston St
Thomas Bateson, Minder - Mary,

17 9 1890
Beatrice Howarth of 10 Nile St
Edward Howarth, Overlooker - Mary Ann,

17 9 1890
Annie Booth of 11 Venture St
Henry Booth, Overlooker - Hannah Jane,

17 9 1890
Nellie Booth of 11 Venture St
Henry Booth, Overlooker - Hannah Jane,

17 9 1890
Henry Booth of 11 Venture St
Henry Booth, Overlooker - Hannah Jane,

17 9 1890
Joseph Edward Grimshaw of 33 Bridge St
John Thomas Grimshaw, Spinner - Ann Ellen,

28 9 1890
Joseph Herbert Holden of 31 Lostock Junction
William Holden, Coachman - Emily,

28 9 1890
Elizabeth Whittle of 73 Grecian St
John Whittle, Pilot Shunter - Elizabeth,

28 9 1890
Edith Knowles of 62 Clarendon St
James Knowles, Spinner - Margaret,

28 9 1890
Mary Ellen Wilkinson of 32 Holden St
James Wilkinson, Platelayer - Alice,

1 10 1890
Richard Pilkington of 88 Platt St
Frederick Pilkington, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

1 10 1890
Mary Banks of 82 Bull Lane
John Thomas Banks, Piecer - Mary Ann,

1 10 1890
Lucy Turner of 24 Whittaker St
William Turner, Labourer - Betsy,

5 10 1890
Fanny Wallbank of 2 Whittaker St
Robert Wallbank, Engineer - Elizabeth,

5 10 1890
Elizabeth Wallbank of 2 Whittaker St
Robert Wallbank, Engineer - Elizabeth,

5 10 1890
Ethel Beech of 6 Channing St
James Beech, Engine Driver - Sarah Alice,

5 10 1890
Lydia Tonge of 106 Nottingham St
George Albert Tonge, Coach House Man - Lydia Jane,

5 10 1890
Mary Howarth of 4 Salisbury St
William Howarth, Joiner - Emily,

8 10 1890
Margaret Haslam of 17 Rasbottom St
James Haslam, Collier - Annie,

8 10 1890
William Shears of 70 Bull Lane
William Shears, Labourer - Annie,

8 10 1890
Ellen Peeks of 67 Rupert St
George Peeks, Brick Setter - Johanna,

8 10 1890
Walter Tait of 72 Venture St
William Tait, Painter - Susannah,

12 10 1890
Annie Thompson of 24 Dover St Manchester
Walter Thompson, Engine Driver - Annie,

12 10 1890
Charles William Fletcher of 78 Platt St
William Fletcher, Railway Servant - Hannah,

12 10 1890
Leonard Phethean of 212 Lever St
Walter Phethean, Plumber - Mary Elizabeth,

12 10 1890
Richard Dawson of 18 Rebate St
Thomas Dawson, Self Acting Minder - Frances,

12 10 1890
Albert Howard Bottomley of 22 Ash St
John Albert Bottomley, Joiner - Elizabeth Ann,

19 10 1890
Lilly Hulme of 2 Grecian Crescent
Frederick Hulme, Carter - Martha Jane,

22 10 1890
Ethel Booth of Salisbury St
Albert Booth, Engineer - Percy,

22 10 1890
Joseph Barlow of 11 Mooney St
Joseph Barlow, Iron Worker - Emma,

26 10 1890
John Marsh of 93 Venture St
James Marsh, Self Acting Minder - Mary Elizabeth,

26 10 1890
Ivy Louisa Dagnall of 245 Bridgeman St
?, - Margaret Dagnall, Weaver

28 10 1890
Mary Elizabeth Aston of 22 Unsworth St
Joseph Aston, Weaver - Ellen,

29 10 1890
Martha Longworth of 11 Gregson Field
John Longworth, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

29 10 1890
Sarah Elizabeth Gradwell of Gregson Field
Robert Gradwell, Stoker - Esther,

29 10 1890
Betsy Gradwell of Gregson Field
Robert Gradwell, Stoker - Esther,

29 10 1890
Joseph Woodhouse of 13 Gregson Field
John Woodhouse, Labourer - Elizabeth,

29 10 1890
William France of Coe St
John James France, Clogger - Esther,

5 11 1890
Cyril King of 11 Dorset St
Horace Harry King, Law Clerk - Emma,

9 11 1890
Ethel Southworth of 19 Coe St
Harry Southworth, Railway Servant - Betsy,

12 11 1890
Annie Hunt of 39 Back Slaterfield
Henry Hunt, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

12 11 1890
Sarah Ann Smalley of Darcy Lever
Thomas Henry Smalley, Engine Tenter - Alice Ann,

12 11 1890
Elsie Orrell of 125 Rupert St
James Orrell, Carder - Susannah,

16 11 1890
Ernest Walsh of 10 Hollows St
Joseph Thomas Walsh, Furnace Tenter - Sarah Ann,

16 11 1890
Thomas Knowles of 70 John Taylor St
Isaac Knowles, Self Acting Minder - Sarah Alice,

19 11 1890
Elizabeth Ellen Haynes of 18 Lever St, Fitton Houses
Charles Henry Haynes, Stripper - Alice,

30 11 1890
Elizabeth Nelson May of 18 Flitcroft St
William May, Self Acting Minder - Isabella,

30 11 1890
Richard Hutchinson of 8 Venture St
William Thomas Hutchinson, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

3 12 1890
Herbert Morris of 17 Rupert St
William Morris, Minder - Ann,

3 12 1890
Agnes Hannah Dodgson of 21 Crowther St
Jonathan Dodgson, Minder - Agnes,

3 12 1890
Albert Nuttall of 58 Bull Lane
James Nuttall, Collier - Martha Alice,

7 12 1890
Mary Carter of Lever St
Henry Carter, Hairdresser - Elizabeth,

10 12 1890
Florence Gregory of Fletcher St
John Gregory, Slater - Sarah Ann,

10 12 1890
Hannah Farrell of 5 Isabel St
William Farrell, Minder - Hannah,

10 12 1890
Ernest Farrell of 5 Isabel St
William Farrell, Minder - Hannah,

10 12 1890
Tom Heap of 13 Sandham St
John Heap, Warehouseman - Mary Ann,

10 12 1890
Florence Heap of 13 Sandham St
John Heap, Warehouseman - Mary Ann,

10 12 1890
Alice Edmundson of Bridge St
Peter Edmundson, Minder - Catherine,

10 12 1890
Esther Warmishaw of Holden St
Thomas Warmishaw, Labourer - Ann,

10 12 1890
Arthur Davies of 27 Osborne St
Robert Davies, Railway Pointsman - Alice Emily,

10 12 1890
Nelly Gledhill of 1 Fairbrother St
Ambrose Gledhill, Collier - Elizabeth,

14 12 1890
Lilian Thornton of 44 South St
William Thornton, Cotton Carder - Sarah,

17 12 1890
George William Hulme of 69 Rishton Lane
Samuel Hulme, Warehouseman - Mary,

17 12 1890
Ada Openshaw of 22 Artillery St
James Openshaw, Minder - Mary Jane,

17 12 1890
Ann Hampson of 34 Flitcroft St
John Hampson, Labourer - Alice,

17 12 1890
Leonora Bromley of 49 Bridge St
Walter Bromley, Stripper - Jane Ellen,

17 12 1890
Elizabeth Shaw of 16 Gregson Field
John Shaw, Labourer - Alice,

17 12 1890
Sarah Calderley of 145 Brick St (Plover St)
Henry Calderley, Collier - Emma,

17 12 1890
Bertha Calderley of 145 Brick St (Plover St)
Henry Calderley, Collier - Emma,

21 12 1890
Ernest Pegg of 5 Slaterfield
Joseph Pegg, Self Acting Minder - Margaret,

28 12 1890
Percy Peach of 67 Adelaide St
Benjamin Peach, Railway Ticket Collector - Mary,

31 12 1890
David Turner of Fletcher St, Hargreaves Court
David Turner, Stripper - Hannah,

30 12 1890
William Bott of 78 Grecian St
William Bott, Painter - Mary Ann,

4 1 1891
Harold Shaw of 30 Rishton Lane
James Nixon Shaw, Engine Tenter - Caroline,

7 1 1891
Israel Pickvance of 32 Bridge St
Peter Pickvance, Spinner - Mary,

11 1 1891
Lilian Higham of 53 Clarendon St
Thomas Henry Higham, Engineer - Eliza,

11 1 1891
William John Maine of 18 Mooney St
James Maine, Carter - Eliza Ann,

1 1 1891
Annie Pauline Dickenson of 17 Burlington St
Thomas Dickenson, Butcher - Mary Ellen,

21 1 1891
Thomas Kay of 16 Moore St
Thomas Kay, Gardener - Elizabeth Emma,

21 1 1891
Thomas Garside of 10 Snipe St
Eli Garside, Roller Maker - Mary,

21 1 1891
William Bibby of 33 Brick St (Plover St)
John Bibby, Tanner - Harriet,

21 1 1891
William Hayes of 225 Nelson St
William Hayes, Labourer - Charlotte,

21 1 1891
Alice Jane Walker of 119 Lever St
Edward Walker, Painter - Sarah Ann,

21 1 1891
Thomas Yates of 11 Boundary St
Thomas Yates, Comber Overlooker - Jessie,

25 1 1891
Bertha Wood of 13 Norman St
Iddo Wood, Minder - Esther,

25 1 1891
James Burtonwood of 16 Nile St
John Burtonwood, Iron Turner - Sarah Ann,

25 1 1891
William Hargreaves of Slaterfield
John William Hargreaves, Labourer - Sarah,

25 1 1891
James Morris of 53 Venture St
James Morris, Minder - Mary Alice,

28 1 1891
Ada Mort of 100 Reservoir St
Robert Mort, Minder - Emma,

28 1 1891
Louisa Stuart of Pitt St
William Stuart, Carter - Polly,

28 1 1891
Florence Greenhalgh of 114 Rishton Lane
Stephen Joule Greenhalgh, Clerk - Maria,

28 1 1891
Peter Hodgkinson Hindle of 12 Spring St
Joseph Hindle, Joiner - Emma,

1 2 1891
Herbert Atherton of 6 Salisbury St
James Atherton, Under Carder - Sarah,

1 2 1891
Emma Stott of 13 Leach St
William Stott, Self Acting Minder - Alice,

4 2 1891
Mary Alice Pendlebury of 8 South St
William Pendlebury, Stripper and Grinder - Mary Jane,

4 2 1891
William Walker of 20 Brick St (Plover St)
James Walker, Collier - Elizabeth,

4 2 1891
Thomas Lowe of 14 Rishton Lane
?, - Sarah Lowe,

8 2 1891
Elizabeth Lewis of Fletcher St
Edward Lewis, Clerk - Hannah,

8 2 1891
Ellis Aldred of 4 Mooney St
Ellis Aldred, Railway Labourer - Elizabeth,

8 2 1891
Polly Eagles of Coe St
Henry Eagles, Train Driver - James,

8 2 1891
Henry Schofield of 164 Bradford St
James Schofield, Labourer - Sarah Ann,

11 2 1891
Robert Price of 16 South St
Thomas Price, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

11 2 1891
Florrie Davies of 84 Rigby St
Thomas Davies, Minder - Maria,

11 2 1891
Bertha Fryer of 4 Bridge St
James Fryer, Self Acting Minder - Ellen,

15 2 1891
Louisa Routledge of 188 Lever St
Henry Routledge, Tanner - Esther,

18 2 1891
Bertha Reynolds of 18 Peabody St
William Reynolds, Engineer - Kate Augusta,

22 2 1891
Albert Sheffield of 18 Rishton Lane
Henry Sheffield, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

20 2 1891
Frank Schofield of 26 Burlington St
William Schofield, Carder - Ellen,

25 2 1891
William Edward Roscoe of 18 Bridge St
John Roscoe, Minder - Emma,

25 2 1891
Emily Taylor of 14 Apple St
Richard Taylor, Minder - Hannah,

25 2 1891
Margaret Ann Brown of -
?, - Mary Jane Brown,

25 2 1891
Frederick William Sykes of 4 Brick St (Plover St)
Frederick William Sykes, Electrician - Anne,

1 3 1891
Ellen Hill of 13 Crowther St
Albert Edwin Hill, Self Acting Minder - Mary,

1 3 1891
Arthur Hinchcliffe of 14 Venture St
Thomas Hinchcliffe, Railway Guard - Susan,

1 3 1891
Elizabeth Alice Glazebrook of 21 Claremount
Henry Glazebrook, Goods Porter Railway - Elizabeth,

1 3 1891
Hannah Taylor of 41 Lark St
John Taylor, Engine Tenter - Lucina Curtis,

1 3 1891
Elizabeth Barton of 1 Tudor St
Richard Barton, Stripper and Grinder - Emma,

1 3 1891
Sarah Ellen Davies of 16 Venture St
David Edward Davies, Mechanic - Mary Alice,

1 3 1891
Mary Jane Hopkinson of 9 Back Slaterfield
Squire Albert Hopkinson, Labourer - Margaret Ellen,

1 3 1891
Annie Knight of 18 South St
Albert Edward Knight, Clerk - Mary Ellen,

4 3 1891
Jessie Wilson of 100 Rishton Lane
James Wilson, Bookkeeper - Mary Jane,

4 3 1891
William Lowe of 3 Rupert St
William Lowe, Labourer - Margaret,

4 3 1891
William Smith of 22 Slaterfield
?, - Ada Jackson Smith,

11 3 1891
Edmund Crompton of 19 Mooney St
George Crompton, Tanner - Jane,

11 3 1891
William Entwistle of 178 Lever St
Robert Albert Entwistle, Crofter - Elizabeth,

18 3 1891
Percy Lord of 99 George Arthur St
William Lord, Under Carder - Margaret Ellen,

18 3 1891
Eva Udall of 25 Norman St
John Udall, Minder - Eleanor,

22 3 1891
Joseph William Webster of 29 Nile St
William Webster, Labourer - Martha,

22 3 1891
Florence Atherton of 127 Weston St
John William Atherton, Railway Van Man - Catherine,

25 3 1891
James Henry Boardman of 11 Steele St
John Henry Boardman, Fitter - Lillie,

25 3 1891
James Hughes of 8 Rebate St
James Hughes, Miner - Ann,

25 3 1891
Hannah Foster of Coe St
Thomas Foster, Labourer - Mary,

25 3 1891
William Gerrard of Whittaker St
James Gerrard, Minder - Ellen,

25 3 1891
Mary Ellen Evans of Coe St
Harry Evans, Labourer - Mary Ann,

26 3 1891
Ellen Crook of 53 Brick St (Plover St)
John Crook, Labourer - Betsy,

1 4 1891
Hannah Todd of 13 Flitcroft St
James Todd, Carter - Rachel,

5 4 1891
Sarah Jane Brown of 71 Reservoir St
Ralph Brown, Labourer - Mary,

12 4 1891
Percy Goater of 79 Fletcher St
Henry Goater, Post Office Official - Sarah Ellen,

12 4 1891
Elizabeth Jepson of 24 Stafford St
Robert Jepson, Labourer - Emma,

12 4 1891
Alfred Hutchinson of Pitt St
Railton Hutchinson, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth Ann,

15 4 1891
Rhoda Hardie of 27 View St
William Hardie, School Master - Elvina,

15 4 1891
Ada Bennett of 17 Broach St
John Joseph Bennett, Furnaceman - Mary Cadger,

22 4 1891
Bertha Alice Berwick of 2 Crowther St
James Berwick, Turner - Ellen,

22 4 1891
John Ritson of 10 Bridge St
John Ritson, Carrier - Ellen,

26 4 1891
Catherine Norris of 35 Blakewater St Blackburn
James Norris, Cooper - Mary Ann,

29 4 1891
Mary Calland of 10 Broach St
George Calland, Self Acting Minder - Sarah,

29 4 1891
Mary Alice Reader of 59 Venture St
William Reader, Self Acting Minder - Eleanor,

29 4 1891
Elizabeth Ann Unsworth of 16 Higson Fold
Alfred James Unsworth, Collier - Mary Ellen,

29 4 1891
Mary Hilton of 20 Snipe St
William Hilton, Safe Maker - Mary,

3 5 1891
Harry Morris of 61 Crescent Rd
Peter Hodson Morris, Spinner - Annie,

6 5 1891
Florence Marin of 27 Rishton Lane
Matthew Marin, Engineer - Jane Eleanor,

6 5 1891
Ernest Hilton of 66 Folds Rd
James Hilton, Ironmonger - Emma,

6 5 1891
Wilbert Harrison of 10 South St
Richard Harrison, Spinner - Nancy,

6 5 1891
Richard Harrison of 10 South St
Richard Harrison, Spinner - Nancy,

10 5 1891
Bertha Whalley of 40 Bridge St
John Whalley, Spinner - Catherine,

12 5 1891
Jane Allen of 37 Grecian Crescent
John Allen, Engine Tenter - Elizabeth,

12 5 1891
Margaret Broughton of 53 Rupert St
William Broughton, Iron Driller - Ellen,

13 5 1891
Amelia Hardman of 33 Boundary St
Samuel Hardman, Cotton Spinner - Fanny,

13 5 1891
Robert Henry Sixsmith of 23 Holden St
John Sixsmith, Collier - Alice Ann,

13 5 1891
Mary Ellen Ashcroft of 76 Grecian St
David Ashcroft, Labourer - Angelina,

17 5 1891
Stanley Riley of 217 Bridgeman St
Henry Thomas Riley, Greengrocer - Mary Ann,

17 5 1891
John Wilkinson of 1 Yates St, Tonge
John William Wilkinson, Joiner - Alice Ellen,

17 5 1891
Albert Edward Crompton of 158 Back Rishton Lane
Silvester Crompton, Grinder - Harriet Ellen,

12 5 1891
Mary Ann Wilson of 182 Fletcher St
John Wilson, Iron Turner - Jane Anne,

29 5 1891
Emily Jane Archer of 112 Bury Old Rd
Thomas Archer, Jacquard Machinist - Mary Alice,

20 5 1891
Elizabeth Alice Haslam of 17 Nine House Lane
John Isherwood Haslam, Labourer - Martha,

20 5 1891
Helen Crompton of 61 York St
Nathaniel Crompton, Pattern Maker - Mary,

20 5 1891
Thomas Ashurst Seddon of 75 Lever St
Joseph Seddon, Collier - Margaret Ann,

20 5 1891
Maria Parkinson of 16 Sandham St
Harry Parkinson, Pipe Fitter - Eliza Alice,

20 5 1891
Susanna Hart of 81 Reservoir St
William Hart, Collier - Eleanor,

24 5 1891
Harry Garnett of Great Lever
Richard Garnett, Engine Driver - Annie,

24 3 1891
Henry Waters Thompson of St Mark's View
Robert Waters Thompson, Spinner - Betsy,

30 5 1891
Henrietta Yates of 2 Hewitt St
James Yates, Minder - Ellen,

31 5 1891
Edna Maud Eckersley of 6 Norwood Grove off Chorley Old Rd
William Eckersley, Manager in Corn Mill - Sarah Ann,

31 5 1891
Nellie Thomas of 7 Rupert St
John Thomas, Night Watchman - Ellen,

7 6 1891
Joseph Thomas Lever of 80 Holden St
William Lever, Minder - Annie,

7 6 1891
David Crook of Lever St
Thomas Nathan Crook, Minder - Alice,

10 6 1891
Percy Taylor of 265 Bridgeman St
Thomas Taylor, Butcher - Margaret,

10 6 1891
Wilfred Davies of 1 Minorca St
William Henry Davies, Forge Man - Margaret,

10 6 1891
Thomas Marshall Richardson of 37 Willows Lane
Samuel Richardson, Labourer - Annie,

10 6 1891
Gertrude Tootell of 154 Back Rishton Lane
James Tootell, Stone Mason - Betsy,

10 6 1891
Stanley Hill of 36 Salisbury St
Levi Hill, Clerk - Jane,

14 6 1891
William Harper of 13 Rupert St
Edward Harper, Bricklayer - Alice,

14 6 1891
Mary Clayton of 11 Finney St
George Clayton, Grocer - Emily,

14 6 1891
Mary Elizabeth Rigby of 40 Rishton Lane
John Rigby, Joiner - Fanny,

14 6 1891
Albert Whalley of 67 Venture St
William Whalley, Painter - Ann,

14 6 1891
Nathan Southern of 57 Bryce St
Isaac Southern, Gardener - Jane,

17 6 1891
Herbert Farrell of 5 Isabel St
William Farrell, Spinner - Hannah,

17 6 1891
John Eston Middleton of 67 Clarendon St
Joseph Middleton, Iron Worker - Mary Ann,

17 6 1891
Ned May of Rupert St
James May, Spinner - May Ellen,

17 6 1891
Catherine Settle of 17 Boundary St
Edmund Settle, Piecer - Mary Ann,

21 6 1891
Edith Ray of 18 Rigby St
William Ray, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth Ann,

21 6 1891
Ethel Roscoe of 283 Lever St
James Roscoe, Postman - Elizabeth,

21 6 1891
Joseph Kay of 18 Whittaker St
Joseph Kay, Fireman - Mary,

16 6 1891
Bertha Atherton of 3 Grundy St
James Atherton, Gardener - Ellen,

28 6 1891
Margaret Horrocks of Weston St
John Horrocks, Spinner - Charlotte,

28 6 1891
Gertrude Bain of 9 Thompson St
John Bain, Engine Driver - Mary Jane,

28 6 1891
Betsy Ann Leyland of 28 Hobson St
Adan Leyland, Solicitors Clerk - Mary Ellen,

1 7 1891
Prisilla Fishwick of 17 Mooney St
Richard Thomas Fishwick, Iron Borer - Alice,

1 7 1891
Esther Lowe of 82 Holden St
Thomas Lowe, Scutcher Tenter - Martha,

1 7 1891
Florence Jones of Back John Taylor St
James Jones, Pattern Maker - Mary Ann,

1 7 1891
Ethel Peace of 75 Grecian St
Samuel Peace, Minder - Elizabeth Ann,

1 7 1891
Benjamin Ellis of 4 St Mark's View
William Ellis, Engineer - Sarah Jane,

1 7 1891
Carlton Weall of 28 Rigby St
William Weall, Minder - Betsy,

1 7 1891
Sarah Ann Heyes of 146 Sidney St
William Heyes, Miner - Elizabeth Ann,

1 7 1891
Florence Yates of 2 Hewitt St
James Yates, Minder - Ellen,

5 7 1891
Mary Ellen Ross of 50 Rigby St
Walter Ross, Miner - Ann Jane,

5 7 1891
Maggie Evans of 6 Hobson St
?, - Anne Evans, Scutcher Tenter

1 7 1891
Augustus Brooks of 22 Moore St
?, - Betsy Brooks,

8 7 1891
Agnes Barlow of 76 Mill St
Thomas Barlow, Cotton Warper - Elizabeth,

8 7 1891
John Daniels of 31 Boundary St
John Daniels, Labourer - Jane,

7 7 1891
Emily Walker of 78 Holden St
Robert Walker, Labourer - Mary Ann,

15 7 1891
Lewis Baldwin of 61 George St
James Baldwin, Butcher - Eleanor,

15 7 1891
Evans Culshaw of 70 Grecian St
Thomas Culshaw, Minder - Harriet,

15 7 1891
Alfred Pilling of 20 Rebate St
Joseph Reginald Pilling, Carder - Ellen,

15 7 1891
Eva Winstanley of 10 Profitt St
Job Winstanley, Mechanic - Alice Ann,

15 7 1891
John Edge of 6 Spring St
Thomas Edge, Hawker - Jane Ann,

15 7 1891
Bertha Edge of 6 Spring St
Thomas Edge, Hawker - Jane Ann,

22 7 1891
James Atherton Samson of 75 Brick St (Plover St)
John William Samson, Labourer - Rebecca Annie,

22 7 1891
Harriet Elliott of 53 Pitt St
William Elliott, Weaver - Alice,

26 7 1891
Stanley Dawson of 5 Lake St
Robert Dawson, Self Acting Minder - Grace,

26 7 1891
Gertrude Wells of 109 Weston St
James Wells, Oiler and Greaser - Mary Elizabeth,

26 7 1891
George Henry Ernest Nicholson of 3 Apple Terrace
Eugene Nicholson, Cotton Mill Manager - Amelia,

26 7 1891
Elizabeth Alice Marshall of 65 Grecian St
William Marshall, Self Acting Minder - Susannah,

26 7 1891
Margaret Walmsley of 29 Bridge St
James Walmsley, Joiner - Elizabeth,

29 7 1891
Alice Ann Atkinson of Gregson Field
George Atkinson, Collier - Ann,

29 7 1891
Annie Glasgow of Gregson Field
Thomas Glasgow, Labourer - Rebecca,

29 7 1891
Thomas Atherton of Norfolk St
James Atherton, Iron Planer - Mary,

29 7 1891
Henrietta Hardman of 42 Venture St
Peter Hardman, Minder - Sarah Ann,

29 7 1891
James Smith of 77 Nelson St
James Smith, Labourer - Elizabeth,

2 8 1891
Joseph Davies Elmore of Laleham Lea, Kings Rd, Clapham Park, London
John Elmore, Carpenter - Sarah,

2 8 1891
Ellen Speight of 17 Bridgeman St, Claremont
John Benjamin Speight, Labourer - Alice,

2 8 1891
Sarah Harrison of 24 Artillery St
John Harrison, Spinner - Priscilla,

2 8 1891
Ann Gregory of 5 Grecian Crescent
James Holt Gregory, Piecer - Margaret Ellen,

5 8 1891
Florence Rigby of 56 Slaterfield
Edward Rigby, Labourer - Agnes,

5 8 1891
Alice Ann Horridge of Hobson St
Thomas Horridge, Mill Operator - Alice Ann,

9 8 1891
Edward Healey of 11 Ash St
John Healey, Under Carder - Mary Agnes,

9 8 1891
Bessie Hilda Ainsworth of 40 Bridgman Place
William Richard Ainsworth, Traveller - Mary Adelaide,

9 8 1891
Joseph Hardman of 56 Rigby St
James Hardman, Piecer - Sarah Ann,

9 8 1891
Jabez Britton of 346 Bridgeman St
Thomas William Britton, Iron Worker - Ann Maria,

12 8 1891
Nellie Walkden of 72 John Taylor St
Young Walkden, Shoe Maker - Esther,

16 8 1891
Duke William Bleasdale of 141 Brick St (Plover St)
Edward Bleasdale, Carter - Mary,

16 8 1891
William Bentley of 16 Grecian Crescent
William Bentley, Collier - Margaret,

16 8 1891
James Bentley of 16 Grecian Crescent
William Bentley, Collier - Margaret,

23 8 1891
Ethel Gregory of 12 Reservoir St
Richard Gregory, Master Slater - Elizabeth,

26 8 1891
Clara Shipperbottom of 14 Claremount
?, - Elizabeth Shipperbottom,

26 8 1891
Nancy Cunliffe of 43 Boundary St
George Cunliffe, Warehouseman - Nancy,

30 8 1891
Stanley Allen of 24 Rigby St
Thomas Allen, Engine Driver - Elizabeth Alice,

30 8 1891
Sarah Bates of South St
James Bates, Self Acting Minder - Betsy,

2 9 1891
Benjamin Thomas Barlow of 96 Platt St
James Barlow, Self Acting Minder - Mary Ann,

2 9 1891
John William Taylor of 85 John Taylor St
John Taylor, Dyer - Elizabeth Ellen,

2 9 1891
Lydia Taylor of 85 John Taylor St
Richard Taylor, Spindle Grinder - Mary,

2 9 1891
Eliza Taylor of 85 John Taylor St
Richard Taylor, Spindle Grinder - Mary,

6 9 1891
William Carter of 19 Reservoir St
Robert Carter, Minder - Susannah,

6 9 1891
Elizabeth Alice Wild of 21 Snipe St
George Wild, Foundry Operation - Mary,

9 9 1891
James Holt of 67 Egerton St
John Holt, Weaver - Jane,

9 9 1891
Mary Greenhalgh of 14 Bridge St
William Greenhalgh, Carder - Margaret,

13 9 1891
Robert Hall of 32 Olive St
Robert Hall, Collier - Jane,

13 9 1891
Lilly Crook of 12 Earl St
William Crook, Collier - Maggie,

13 9 1891
Elizabeth Winward of 43 Back Coe St
William Winward, Spindle Maker - Frances Martha,

13 9 1891
Ernest Prendergast of 78 Rigby St
Patrick Prendergast, Collier - Hannah,

16 9 1891
Thomas Wilkinson Green of 22 Leach St
James Platt Green, Joiner - Annie,

16 9 1891
Mary Entwistle of 39 Milk St
Nathan Entwistle, Beer Seller - Mary,

16 9 1891
James Alfred Smith of 20 Lomax Buildings
Charles Lever Smith, Labourer - Sarah Alice,

20 9 1891
Thomas Bolton of Rebate St
John Thomas Bolton, Spinner - Henrietta Alice,

20 9 1891
William Broughton of 49 Boundary St
Walter Broughton, Minder - Frances Alice,

23 9 1891
Hugh Pilkington of 39 Boundary St
Hugh Pilkington, Labourer - Bridget,

23 9 1891
Albert Tomkinson of 54 Bridge St
Henry Tomkinson, Spinner - Elizabeth Ann,

23 9 1891
Alice Pennington of 10 Hobson St
Henry Pennington, Joiner - Elizabeth Ann,

4 10 1891
Gertrude Hamer of 19 Burlington St
George Hamer, Pork Butcher - Mary Alice,

4 10 1891
John Vivian Leather of 5 Back Noble St
?, - Mary Leather, Cotton Mixer

7 10 1891
William Edward Humphreys of 61 Reservoir St
, - Mary Ann, Cotton Mixer

4 10 1891
Harry Ditchfield of 43 Grecian St
Thomas Ditchfield, Collier - Ellen,

11 10 1891
Herbert Howard Entwistle of 18 Burlington St
Thomas Entwistle, Machine Foreman - Margaret,

14 10 1891
Alice Greenhalgh of Moses Gate
Joseph Greenhalgh, Weaver - Sarah Alice,

14 10 1891
Annie Bennett of 6 Flitcroft St
William Bennett, Furnaceman - Nancy,

14 10 1891
Annie Buckthorp of 115 Sidney St
Frederick Buckthorp, Bricklayer - Sarah,

14 10 1891
Ellen Lowe of 22 Noble St
George Edward Lowe, Overlooker in Mill - Rebecca,

18 10 1891
Bertha Ross of 111 Brick St (Plover St)
James Ross, Moulder - Ellen,

18 10 1891
Letticia Haslam of 19 Nine House Lane
Walter Haslam, Iron Borer - Eliza,

21 10 1891
Thomas Holden of 22 Brick St (Plover St)
John Holden, Collier - Mary,

21 10 1891
Alice Pickvance of 12 Flitcroft St
William Pickvance, Brick Maker - Alice,

21 10 1891
Mabel Digner of 19 Grecian Crescent
James Digner, Boiler Maker - Sarah,

21 10 1891
Edith Lauder of 45 Lever Grove
Thomas Lauder, Liveryman - Ellen,

21 10 1891
Alfred Crook of 57 Brick St (Plover St)
James Crook, Minder - Rachel,

21 10 1891
George Meadows of 53 Clarendon St
Elijah Meadows, Labourer - Martha,

25 10 1891
Richard Coppock Dornan of 4 Foster St, Chorley
Richard Dornan, Sizer - Mary Alice,

25 10 1891
John Henry Schofield of 7 Lever St, Fitton Houses
John Henry Schofield, Store Keeper - Mary,

28 10 1891
William Webster of 14 Thomas Rostron St
William Webster, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

1 11 1891
James Eckersley Hill of 320 Bridgeman St
Thomas Hill, Overlooker - Alice,

1 11 1891
Rowland Scowcroft of 4 Grecian Crescent
Walker Scowcroft, Minder - Ellen,

1 11 1891
Elizabeth Lofthouse of 7 Reservoir St
John Lofthouse, Labourer - Christiana,

1 11 1891
John William Altree of 35 Reservoir St
Edwin John Altree, Labourer - Caroline,

1 11 1891
Albert Massey of 85 John Taylor St
Joseph Massey, - Margaret Ellen,

4 11 1891
Harry Ditchfield Ditchfield of 43 Grecian St
Thomas Ditchfield, Collier - Ellen,

4 11 1891
Andrew Dearden of 115 Higher Rupert St
John Dearden, Gardener - Mary,

8 11 1891
Elizabeth Ann Miller of 10 Peabody St
James Miller, Moulder - Jane,

11 11 1891
Martha Dodd of 48 Slaterfield
Frederick Dodd, Lurryman - Fanny,

15 11 1891
Edward Pennington Eglin of 5 Lumsden St
Thomas Eglin, Tin Plate Worker - Margaret,

15 11 1891
William Dunn of 27 Venture St
George Thomas Dunn, Guardsman - Hannah,

15 11 1891
William Chadwick of 28 Gregson Field
James Chadwick, Card Room Operative - Mary Jane,

22 11 1891
Bertha Reader of 75 Venture St
Charles Reader, Self Acting Minder - Emma,

22 11 1891
Priscilla Yates of 28 Grecian St
John William Yates, Self Acting Minder - Susannah,

25 11 1891
Herbert Best of 69 Clarendon St
Emmanuel Best, Printer - Priscilla,

25 11 1891
Ernest Wolstenholme of 12 Flitcroft St
Hargreaves Wolstenholme, Piecer - Sarah,

25 11 1891
George Henry Padmore of 74 Rishton Lane
George Padmore, Plasterer - Harriet,

29 11 1891
Margaret Ann Bostock of 93 Clarendon St
William Bostock, Goods Guard - Charlotte,

29 11 1891
John Hill of 72 Bull Lane
James Hill, Minder - Sarah,

2 12 1891
Louie Hesketh of 119 Sidney St
William Hesketh, Manager - Alice,

2 12 1891
Charles Herbert Eatock of 83 Bull Lane
Charles Eatock, Coal Dealer - Alice,

2 12 1891
John Collinge of Bull Lane
Thomas Collinge, Slasher - Sarah Ann,

2 12 1891
James Collinge of Bull Lane
Thomas Collinge, Slasher - Sarah Ann,

2 12 1891
Edith Mary Ellis of York St
Matthew Ellis, Engineer - Hannah,

2 12 1891
William Liptrot Allsop of Fletcher St
?, - Bella Allsop,

9 12 1891
Norman Berry of 155 Fletcher St
William Berry, Insurance Agent - Hannah,

9 12 1891
Annie Godfrey of 84 Rigby St
William Godfrey, Moulder - Annie,

9 12 1891
Eleanor Taylor of 41 Grecian St
Samuel Henry Taylor, Labourer - Elizabeth,

13 12 1891
Florence Longworth of 11 Gregson Field
John Longworth, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

13 12 1891
Mary Alice Brindle of 50 Bull Lane
Richard Brindle, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

13 12 1891
Ada Whenlock of 20 Minorca St
Henry Whenlock, Self Acting Minder - Emma Jane,

13 12 1891
Rebecca Clough of 4 Gregson Field
John Clough, Gas Stoker - Eliza Ellen,

16 12 1891
Thomas Rigby of 12 Back Derby St
William Henry Rigby, Labourer - Phoebe,

16 12 1891
Florence Dunville of 11 Commission St
Soloman Dunville, Engineer - Emma,

16 12 1891
Ethel Williams of 58 Rigby St
William Williams, Minder - Martha,

16 12 1891
Annie Berry of 11 Rupert St
Benjamin Berry, Minder - Selina,

16 12 1891
Ethel Hirst of 18 Beech St
Ralph Greensmith Hirst, Joiner - Martha Jane,

16 12 1891
Mary Berry of 14 Channing St
John Berry, Minder - Betsy,

20 12 1891
Emily Vernon of 94 Clarendon St
Walter Vernon, Spinner - Emma,

23 12 1891
James Henry Crompton of 18 Grecian Crescent
Thomas Crompton, Piecer - Hannah,

23 12 1891
Annie Thornley of 24 Leach St
Thomas Thornley, Comber Overlooker - Betsy,

30 12 1891
Robert Henry Parkin of 102 Sidney St
Henry Parkin, Barman - Fanny Isabella,

30 12 1891
William Bennett of 9 Flitcroft St
David Bennett, Furnaceman - Sarah,

30 12 1891
Mary Ellen Pendlebury of 18 Rebate St
William Pendlebury, Minder - Mary Ellen,

3 1 1892
John Sanderson of 44 Reservoir St
James Sanderson, Puddler - Mary Ann,

3 1 1892
Harold Shuttleworth of 12 Finney St
Fred Shuttleworth, Iron Dresser - Sarah,

6 1 1892
Elsie Brooks Langshaw of 7 Albion St
James Langshaw, Clerk - Mary Ann,

6 1 1892
Albert Knowles of 50 Reservoir St
George Knowles, Moulder - Alice,

6 1 1892
James Knowles of 50 Reservoir St
George Knowles, Moulder - Alice,

10 1 1892
Kate Greenhalgh of 52 Holden St
James Greenhalgh, Labourer - Margaret,

10 1 1892
David Halsall of 278 Lever St
William Halsall, Clogger - Pauline,

13 1 1892
Sarah Alice Scott of 25 Leach St
William Wilman Scott, Iron Turner - Martha,

13 1 1892
Wilfred Critchley of 19 Minorca St
Walter John Critchley, Minder - Catherine,

17 1 1892
Joseph Hill of 318 Bridgeman St
Walter Theophilus Hill, Self Acting Minder - Sarah,

20 1 1892
Elizabeth Smith of 172 Fletcher St
George Smith, Cabinet Maker - Elizabeth Ann,

20 1 1892
Mary Jane Porter of 39 Back Nile St
John Porter, Labourer - Mary Jane,

24 1 1892
William Leyland of 30? York St
James Leyland, Leather Scolor - Mary Jane,

27 1 1892
David Morris of 21 Channing St
Samuel Morris, Minder - Alice,

27 1 1892
Thomas Gradwell of 99 Clarendon St
John Gradwell, Minder - Elizabeth,

31 1 1892
Mary Alice Davenport of 40 George St
Joseph Davenport, Goods Guard - Jane,

31 1 1892
Walter Tattersall of 27 Bridge St
Alfred Tattersall, Fireman - Hannah,

31 1 1892
Bertha Hall of 69 Coe St
Ralph Hall, Stripper and Grinder - Hannah,

31 1 1892
Eliza Ann Calderley of 61 Grecian St
Joseph Calderley, Piecer - Annie Elizabeth,

3 2 1892
Benjamin Davies of 6 Gregson Field
Joseph Davies, Puddler - Mary,

10 2 1892
George Whittle of 73 Grecian St
John Whittle, Labourer - Elizabeth,

10 2 1892
Ralph Ward of 86 Rothwell St
Joseph Ward, Weaver - Elizabeth Ann,

10 2 1892
Ellen Twigley of 26 Bridge St
Thomas Twigley, Minder - Ann,

14 2 1892
George Peach of 67 Adelaide St
Benjamin Peach, Railway Ticket Collector - Mary,

17 2 1892
Mary Alice Knowles of 74 Coe St
Joseph Knowles, Piecer - Sarah,

17 2 1892
Beatrice Barnes of 88 Reservoir St
Thomas Barnes, Furnaceman - Alice,

16 2 1892
Agnes Mullineaux of 51 Grecian St
William Mullineaux, Railway Shunter - Catherine Sarah,

24 2 1892
George Frederick Edmondson of 25 Bridge St
Peter Edmondson, Minder - Catherine,

24 2 1892
Susannah Howard Witworth of 10 Rishton Lane
John Witworth, Grinder - Winifred,

24 2 1892
John Henry Routledge of 91 Holden St
Henry Routledge, Tanner - Hester,

24 2 1892
Maude Martha Elizabeth Clarke of 79 Pitt St
Charles Clarke, Military Pensioner - Elizabeth,

28 2 1892
Robert Grundy of 7 Venture St
John Grundy, Moulder - Margaret,

29 2 1892
Lilly Rogerson of 15 Broach St
Thomas Rogerson, Minder - Agnes,

19 2 1892
Thomas Southurst of 71 Holden St
James Southurst, Iron Worker - Mary,

2 3 1892
Joseph Roberts of 14 Brick St (Plover St)
Joseph Roberts, Cutter Down - Mary,

2 3 1892
John Farnworth of 42 Holden St
William Farnworth, Coal Dealer - Sarah Ann,

2 3 1892
William Walter Yates of 56 York St
William Walter Yates, Collier - Maria,

2 3 1892
John Morris of 79 Brick St (Plover St)
John William Morris, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

2 3 1892
Peter Hickson of 38 Holden St
Eli Hickson, Miner - Mary Hannah,

6 3 1892
Doris Catlow of 65 Rupert St
William Catlow, Estate Agent - Eleanor,

6 3 1892
Thomas Forrest of 56 Rigby St
William Forrest, Steam Sawyer - Mary,

6 3 1892
Archie Harrison of 16 Heap St
Briston Harrison, Railway Shunter - Elizabeth,

9 3 1892
Richard Stephens of 28 Hobson St
Richard Stephens, Railway Foreman - Mary Ann,

13 3 1892
James Arthur Roscoe of 54 Earl St
John William Roscoe, Insurance Agent - Jemima Jelph,

13 3 1892
William Horrocks of 10 Halliwell St
Isaac Horrocks, Engineer - Wilhelmina,

13 3 1892
Annie Parkinson of 72 Deane Rd
Joseph Parkinson, Stripper and Grinder - Mary,

23 3 1892
William Ainscough Smith of 15 Minorca St
George Smith, Minder - Mary,

23 3 1892
John Edwin Ashberry of 37 Lever Grove
Edwin Ashberry, Compositor - Hannah,

23 3 1892
Edwin Deanham Burrell of 341 Bury Rd
Walter Deanham Burrell, Law Stationer - Margaret,

23 3 1892
Florence Emily Burrell of 341 Bury Rd
Walter Deanham Burrell, Law Stationer - Margaret,

27 3 1892
Margaret Harrison of 60 Rishton Lane
George Harrison, Self Acting Minder - Ellen,

30 3 1892
Alice Gradwell of 20 York St
George Gradwell, Minder - Sarah Anne,

3 4 1892
Ethel Butler of 18 Stafford St
Frank Butler, Labourer on Railway - Alice Ellen,

6 4 1892
John Entwistle of 70 Mill St
James Entwistle, Minder - Margaret Eliza Ann,

6 4 1892
Benjamin Wilson of 79 Clarendon St
Benjamin Wilson, Puddler - Sarah,

6 4 1892
Lily Sanders of 6 Wylde St
John Sanders, Sinker - Ellen,

6 4 1892
Gertrude Shaw of 6 Norman St
Alfred Shaw, Forge Man - Hannah,

6 4 1892
Ruth Greenfield of 147 Weston St
Frederick Greenfield, Labourer - Elizabeth,

10 4 1892
John William Whittle of 39 Bridge St
John Whittle, Labourer - Betsy,

13 4 1892
Sarah Fullard of 29 Major St, Astley Bridge
William Fullard, Licensed Victualler - Sarah,

17 4 1892
Albert Greenhalgh of 9 Grecian Crescent
Robert Greenhalgh, School Attendance Officer - Mary Ellen,

17 4 1892
Lilian Monks of 20 Beaconsfield St
George William Monks, Tin Plate Worker - Amelia Alice,

17 4 1892
Florence Longworth of 15 Back View Lever St
William Longworth, Collier - Sarah Jane,

20 4 1892
Henry Holt of 22 Reservoir St
John Holt, Labourer - Esther,

27 4 1892
William Arthur Bradshaw of 31 Norman St
William Bradshaw, Minder - Hannah Ann,

27 4 1892
Elizabeth Dodgson of 21 Crowther St
Jonathan Dodgson, Minder - Agnes,

27 4 1892
Richard Cummings of 3 Fletcher St, Hargreaves Court
Richard Cummings, Skip Maker - Frances,

27 4 1892
Susannah Hampson of 73 Rupert St
John Hampson, Farmer - Mary Jane,

27 4 1892
Mary Jane Archer of 288 Lever St
William Archer, Roller Polisher - Rebecca,

1 5 1892
Sarah Hart of 72 York St
Peter Hart, Collier - Alice,

14 4 1892
William Pilkington of 54 Venture St
Hugh Pilkington, Cotton Operative - Sarah,

3 5 1892
John Henry Holden of 21 Rishton Lane
Henry Holden, Gardener - Jane,

4 5 1892
Frederick Woodward of 52 Venture St
William Jethro Woodward, Carter - Isabella,

4 5 1892
Albert Roscoe of 25 Moore St
Frederick Thomas Roscoe, Comber Cotton Operative - Mary Ellen,

8 5 1892
Charles Bevis Ramsden of 28 Stafford St
Joseph Ramsden, Stoker - Hannah,

8 5 1892
William Hindle of 60 Back Bridge St
Richard Hindle, Cotton Operative - Emma,

8 5 1892
Frank Bottomley of 20 Ash St
John Albert Bottomley, Joiner - Elizabeth Ann,

11 5 1892
William Orrell of 176 Rishton Lane
William Orrell, Overlooker in Mill - Emma,

15 5 1892
Bertha Brown of 89 Rupert St
?, - Mary Jane Brown, Tenter

15 5 1892
John Roberts of 89 Clarendon St
James Kirby Roberts, Spinner - Mary Ann,

15 5 1892
Hannah Gibson of 5 Steele St
John Gibson, Self Acting Minder - Mary,

18 5 1892
Sarah Westby of 256 Lever St
John Westby, Labourer - Margaret,

18 5 1892
William Henry Westby of 256 Lever St
John Westby, Labourer - Margaret,

18 5 1892
Mary Ellen Westby of 256 Lever St
John Westby, Labourer - Margaret,

18 5 1892
Ethel Yates of Raikes
Samuel Yates, Mangler - Jane Sophia,

18 5 1892
Mary Alice Nicholson of 34 Venture St
Herbert Nicholson, Collier - Louisa,

22 5 1892
George Maine of 18 Mooney St
James Maine, Carter - Eliza Ann,

22 5 1892
Lily Blackburn of 374 Lever St
William Blackburn, Self Acting Minder - Margaret Ann,

16 5 1892
Alfred Hughes of 58 Reservoir St
Thomas Hughes, Collier - Anne,

25 5 1892
Herbert Forrest of 98 Venture St
Thomas Forrest, Tin Plate Worker - Betsy Ellen,

25 5 1892
Sarah Elizabeth Band of 8 Gregson Field
Robert Band, Collier - Elizabeth,

23 5 1892
Emma Calderley of 145 Brick St (Plover St)
Henry Calderley, Collier - Emma,

23 5 1892
William Minnigan of 48 Mill St
John Minnigan, Labourer - Emma,

29 5 1892
Mary Hilton Leach of 94 Newport St
Wilbraham Leach, Publican - Emily Anne,

29 5 1892
William Woodhouse of Hammond St
Edward Woodhouse, Piecer - Rebecca,

29 5 1892
James Stanley Naylor of 31 Hall Lane, Farnworth
James Naylor, Warehouseman - Mary Alice,

1 6 1892
Mary Heywood of 39 Roxalina St
Samuel Heywood, Leather Dresser - Mary,

1 6 1892
Alice Hamer of 24 Holden St
Joseph Henry Hamer, Pattern Maker - Margaret,

1 6 1892
Samuel Simcock of Back Wylde St
Reuben Simcock, Forge Man - Emma,

1 6 1892
Harriet Wells of 125 Weston St
William Henry Wells, Carter - Sarah Ann,

5 6 1892
Alfred Longworth of 11 Steele St
Walter Longworth, Carter - Emma,

5 6 1892
Ernest Nuttall of 58 Bull Lane
James Nuttall, Miner - Martha,

8 6 1892
Ada Robinson of 39 Nile St
William Robinson, Labourer - Hannah,

12 6 1892
Ethel Williams of 2 Minorca St
John Williams, Carder - Hannah,

12 6 1892
Walter Bond of 29 Back Nile St
Walter Bond, Labourer - Alice,

15 6 1892
Mabel Hayes of 20 Pyecroft St, Chester
James Hayes, Waterman - Charlotte,

22 6 1892
Fred Allen of 40 Salisbury St
Frederick Allen, Clerk - Sarah,

22 6 1892
John Pearson Lewis of 2 St Mark's View
James Lewis, Minder - Clemence Amelia Jane,

22 6 1892
Gertrude Yates of 8 Halstead St
John Yates, Gardener - Agnes,

22 6 1892
Sarah Ann Lawley of 285 Lever St
James Lawley, Engine Driver - Sarah Ann,

22 6 1892
Lilian Lawley of 285 Lever St
James Lawley, Engine Driver - Sarah Ann,

22 6 1892
Alfred Edmund Hughes of 83 Pitt St
Alfred Hughes, Minder - Frances,

22 6 1892
John Allsop of 17 Channing St
William Allsop, Labourer - Mary Ellen,

22 6 1892
Alice Allsop of 17 Channing St
William Allsop, Labourer - Mary Ellen,

22 6 1892
George Allsop of 17 Channing St
William Allsop, Labourer - Mary Ellen,

22 6 1892
Sarah Ellen Carter of 68 Rishton Lane
John Carter, Collier - Kate,

26 6 1892
Thomas Ernest Green of 8 Duckworth St
John Green, Pickle Merchant - Alice,

29 6 1892
Mary Ellen Blackledge of 27 Boundary St
Robert Blackledge, Spinner - Mary Ellen,

3 7 1892
Beatrice Annie Oldfield of 64 Thynne St
John Oldfield, Sawyer - Martha,

3 7 1892
John Taylor of 44 Brick St (Plover St)
John Taylor, Puddler - Lucina Curtis,

3 7 1892
Thomas Walker of 27 Coe St
Thomas Walker, Minder - Elizabeth Ann,

4 7 1892
Sarah Ann Riley of 41 Boundary St
William Riley, Labourer - Alice,

4 7 1892
James Riley of 41 Boundary St
William Riley, Labourer - Alice,

6 7 1892
Ernest Mort of 52 Bridge St
John Mort, Minder - Hannah Maria,

6 7 1892
Lucy Denton of 13 Flitcroft St
George Denton, Minder - Annie,

6 7 1892
James Banks of 59 Brick St (Plover St)
John Thomas Banks, Bobbin Carrier - Mary Ann,

6 7 1892
Ernest Worthington of Fishpool
?, - Esther Worthington, Servant

10 7 1892
Thomas Knowles of Stott Hillock
Job Knowles, Platelayer - Hannah,

13 7 1892
Polly Bentley of 4 Lever Grove
Thomas Bentley, Tram Driver - Annie,

13 7 1892
Herbert Bentley of 4 Lever Grove
Thomas Bentley, Tram Driver - Annie,

17 7 1892
Thomas Henry Norris of 14 Stafford St
James Norris, Minder - Jane,

20 7 1892
Arthur Gilbert Wilson of 100 Rishton Lane
James Wilson, Bookkeeper - Mary Jane,

24 7 1892
Cecil Edger Hall of 166 Bradford St
Thomas Richard Hall, Coach Maker - Eliza,

24 7 1892
Frank Seed of 11 Norwood Grove off Chorley Old Rd
Jacob Seed, Grocers Assistant - Emma,

24 7 1892
Amelia Simcock of 29 Botany Brow, Chorley
Thomas Simcock, Printer - Sarah Jane,

24 7 1892
Alfred Gregory of 19 Slaterfield
Richard Gregory, Slater - Elizabeth Ann,

24 7 1892
Emma Shepherd of 1 Back Wylde St
Christopher Shepherd, Minder - Alice,

27 7 1892
Florrie Haslam of 61 Rupert St
Robert Haslam, Minder - Mary Alice,

27 7 1892
Bertha Hardy of 9 Boundary St
John Hardy, Minder - Mary Jane,

27 7 1892
Margaret Hannah Collier of 15 Smethurst Lane
Samuel Collier, Miner - Ada,

27 7 1892
Florence Stewart of 43 Pitt St
William Stewart, Carter - Mary,

27 7 1892
James Heywood of 78 Mill St
William Heywood, Crofter - Margaret,

27 7 1892
William Jackson of 80 Reservoir St
?, - Jane Jackson, Frame Tenter

31 7 1892
Gertrude Miller of 12 South St
?, - Connie Miller, Comber Tenter

31 7 1892
Henry Herrmann Leich of 196 Fletcher St
Carl Bernard Leich, Commercial Traveller - Mary Elizabeth,

31 7 1892
Thomas Lord of 99 George Arthur St
William Lord, Carder - Margaret Ellen,

3 8 1892
Gertrude Mary Tyson of 14 Lever Edge Lane
Robert Tyson, Joiner - Rose,

3 8 1892
Mary Alice Glasgow of 30 Gregson Field
Peter Glasgow, Hawker - Alice,

7 8 1892
Annie Thornton of 20 Norman St
John Thornton, Cellarman - Mary,

7 8 1892
Ethel Lever of 281 Lever St
Joseph Lever, Greengrocer - Mary,

7 8 1892
John Greenhalgh Hilton of 75 Boundary St
George Hilton, Twister - Mary,

7 8 1892
Nathaniel Kearsley of 6 Whittaker St
John Wright Kearsley, Carter - Elizabeth,

7 8 1892
Samuel Alston of 287 Lever St
Thomas Alston, Overlooker - Harriet,

10 8 1892
Walter Diggle of 14 Franklin St
Joseph Daniel Diggle, Spinner - Emma,

10 8 1892
John Roscoe of Lever St
John Roscoe, Labourer - An,

10 8 1892
Albert Palmer of 82 Reservoir St
William Palmer, Labourer - Betsy,

14 8 1892
Ruth Green of 62 Rigby St
Walter Green, Mill Operative - Jane,

17 8 1892
Thomas Riley of 37 Back Boundary St
William Riley, Bobbin Carrier - Alice,

21 8 1892
Mary Higham of 12 Snipe St
Edward Higham, Self Acting Minder - Mary,

21 8 1892
Elizabeth Ellen Drury of 77 Coe St
Joseph Drury, Brick Setter - Elizabeth Alice,

24 8 1892
Thomas Hampson of 34 Flitcroft St
John Hampson, Labourer - Alice,

24 8 1892
Elizabeth Worthington of 21 John St
Zebulon Worthington, Carter - Sarah Ann,

28 8 1892
Thomas Crook of 59 Boundary St
James Crook, Miller - Mary Ellen,

28 8 1892
Helen Smith of 71 Boundary St
William Smith, Railway Inspector - Sarah Jane,

31 8 1892
George Walker of 199 Lever St
Edward Walker, Master Painter - Sarah Ann,

31 8 1892
Stanley May of 59 Rupert St
James May, Self Acting Minder - Mary Ellen,

4 9 1892
Martha Ellen Hardman of 268 Lever St
James Hardman, Minder - Sarah Ann,

7 9 1892
Elizabeth Price of 16 South St
Thomas Price, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

7 9 1892
Emma Atkinson of 18 Reservoir St
William Atkinson, Minder - Mary,

15 9 1892
Sarah Jane Tunstall of 6 Balshaw St
Tom Tunstall, Labourer - Alice,

18 9 1892
Norman Hall of Bridge St
John Hall, Minder - Maria,

18 9 1892
Harriet Ann Humphreys of Reservoir St
John Humphreys, Miner - Harriet,

18 9 1892
Elizabeth Leather of Reservoir St
William Leather, Miner - Mary,

21 9 1892
Abraham Greenhalgh of 38 Reservoir St
John Greenhalgh, Firebeater - Nancy,

24 9 1892
Elizabeth Ellen Atherton of 33 Roxalina St
Lawrence Atherton, Insurance Agent - Ellen,

24 9 1892
Maud Morris of 51 Brick St (Plover St)
James Morris, Under Carder - Mary Jane,

28 9 1892
James Barlow of 70 Holden St
John Barlow, Forge Man - Elizabeth Ann,

28 9 1892
Stanley Taylor of 365 Bridgeman St
Thomas Taylor, Moulder - Margaret,

28 9 1892
Mabel Alice Ingham of 57 York St
Samuel Ingham, Warehouseman - Mary Alice,

2 10 1892
Nora Constance Eckersley of 91 Davenport St
William Eckersley, Manager - Sarah Ann,

2 10 1892
George Harold Barker Pheathen of 212 Lever St
Walter Pheathen, Plumber - Mary,

2 10 1892
Bertha Booth of 22 Salisbury St
Albert Booth, Millwright - Ellen Percy,

5 10 1892
Alice Bullough of 10 Unsworth St
Abel Bullough, Minder - Elizabeth Ann,

5 10 1892
Flora Entwistle of 34 Bridge St
Thomas Entwistle, Minder - Sarah Jane,

5 10 1892
Nellie Alton Walker of 71 Pitt St
George Alton Walker, Painter - Elizabeth,

5 10 1892
Thomas Kay of 31 Boundary St
James Kay, Collier - Annie,

5 10 1892
Alfred Scowcroft of 57 Pitt St
Joseph Scowcroft, Labourer - Jane,

19 10 1892
Ruby Parkinson of 67 Rishton Lane
Peter Parkinson, Minder - Ellen Ann,

19 10 1892
Edward Crompton of 61 York St
Nathan Crompton, Pattern Maker - Mary,

19 10 1892
Stanley Royse of 14 Grecian St
Joseph Royse, Labourer - Ann,

26 10 1892
James Worthington of 3 Farmer St
James Worthington, Collier - Hannah,

26 10 1892
Gertrude Worthington of 3 Farmer St
James Worthington, Collier - Hannah,

26 10 1892
Beatrice Morris of 32 Nile St
John Morris, Collier - Mary Alice,

26 10 1892
James Hopkins of 5 Back Wylde St
James Hopkins, Grinder - Mary,

26 10 1892
Norman Bearsley of 48 Rishton Lane
William Bearsley, Gas Inspector - Martha,

30 10 1892
Rose Wilkinson of 79 Boundary St
Thomas Wilkinson, Minder - Alice,

30 10 1892
Frederick William Leach of 98 Holden St
William Leach, Joiner - Mary Ellen,

13 10 1892
Martha Heyes of 16 Ash St
William Waddington Heyes, Painter - Mary,

2 11 1892
Ada Clarke of 34 Fletcher St
William Clarke, Minder - Mary,

2 11 1892
Robert Dobson of 16 Leach St
Francis Dobson, Sawyer - Margaret Alice,

2 11 1892
Fred Webster of 17 Rupert St
Fred Webster, Brick Setter - Kate,

6 11 1892
Annie Lancaster of 71 Fletcher St
William Lancaster, Machine Fitter - Mary,

6 11 1892
Mary Lancaster of 71 Fletcher St
William Lancaster, Machine Fitter - Mary,

6 11 1892
Edwin Knowles of 49 York St
Isaac Knowles, Minder - Sarah Alice,

6 11 1892
Joseph Clewes of 108 Holden St
Joseph Clewes, Iron Dresser - Ann Jane,

6 11 1892
Sarah Alice Holme of 2 Grecian Crescent
Frederick Holme, Labourer - Martha,

9 11 1892
Charles Harwood King of 11 Dorset St
Horace Harry King, Clerk - Emma,

9 11 1892
Fanny Lofthouse of 7 Reservoir St
John Lofthouse, Minder - Christiana,

9 11 1892
Elizabeth Ellen Bates of 10 Reservoir St
James Bates, Minder - Betsy,

9 11 1892
Richard Lomax of 89 Reservoir St
Richard Lomax, Fitter - Ellen,

16 11 1892
William Tait of 59 Venture St
William Tait, Painter - Susannah,

20 11 1892
Ethel May Jacques of 28 Rishton Lane
William Platteras Jacques, Overlooker in Mill - Ada Caroline,

19 11 1892
Annie Johnson of 40 Brick St (Plover St)
Walter Johnson, Carter - Elizabeth,

23 11 1892
Charles Holgate Berry of 14 Channing St
John Berry, Minder - Betsy,

23 11 1892
Samuel Lord of Fletcher St
Joshua Lord, Grinder - Jessie,

23 11 1892
Edward Woodhouse of 2 Brick St (Plover St)
John Woodhouse, Labourer - Elizabeth,

27 11 1892
Robert Herald Hardman of 16 Roundcroft St
Joseph Thomas Hardman, Watchmaker - Annie,

24 11 1892
Samuel Kay of 18 Whittaker St
Joseph Kay, Engine Driver - Mary,

30 11 1892
John William Dickenson of 17 Burlington St
Thomas Dickenson Dickenson, Butcher - Mary Ellen,

30 11 1892
Bertha Rawsthorn of 30 Artillery St
James Rawsthorn, Spinner - Alice Ann,

4 12 1892
Florence Roylance of 34 Salisbury St
Joseph Roylance, Overlooker - Ellen,

4 12 1892
Herbert Hinchcliffe of 14 Venture St
Thomas Hinchcliffe, Passenger Guard - Susan,

20 11 1892
Ernest Vickers of Bull Lane
James Vickers, Labourer - Alice,

7 12 1892
Norman May of 32 Leach St
William May, Minder - Isabella,

7 12 1892
Elsie Gregory of 118 Sidney St
?, - Ellen Gregory, Winder

11 12 1892
Edith Cooper of Back Reservoir St
William Cooper, Puddler - Emma,

14 12 1892
Thomas Hardman of 26 Grecian St
Thomas Hardman, Warehouseman - Ellen,

9 12 1892
Margaret Critchley of 96 Holden St
Robert Critchley, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

21 12 1892
Ada Lomax of 34 Back York St
James Lomax, Spindle Maker - Mary Ellen,

21 12 1892
Clarke Britton of 31 Reservoir St
Thomas William Britton, Puddler - Ann Maria,

21 12 1892
Annie Settle of 17 Boundary St
Edmund Settle, Piecer - Mary Ann,

1 1 1893
Arthur Knowles of 62 Clarendon St
Arthur Knowles, Spinner - Margaret Ann,

1 1 1893
Mary Alice Brown of 68 Reservoir St
Ralph Brown, Labourer - Lucy,

11 1 1893
Alfred Hailwood of 51 Back York St
Edward Thomas Hailwood, Weaver - Emily,

11 1 1893
Mary Holt of 5 Moore St
John Holt, Weaver - Jane,

15 1 1893
Miriam Stredder of 52 Venture St
Walter Stredder, Spinner - Jane,

15 1 1893
Albert Allen of 79 Venture St
Thomas Allen, Engine Driver - Elizabeth Alice,

18 1 1893
Annie Brierley of 2 Glynn St
Joseph Brierley, Plumber - Ann,

22 1 1893
Ethel Brown of 16 Holden St
David Brown, Turner - Sarah,

22 1 1893
Alfred Potter of 64 Clarendon St
Alfred Potter, Fitter - Sarah,

22 1 1893
Lily Shepherd of 17 Ash St
Richard Shepherd, Minder - Charlotte,

22 1 1893
George Reed of 7 Albion St
John Reed, Labourer - Mary,

12 1 1893
Thomas Hamer of 349 Lever St, Fitton Houses
Peter Hamer, Labourer - Ann Jane,

25 1 1893
Leonora Ethel Quinney of 19 Bertrand Rd
William Quinney, Wholesale Draper - Annie Leonora,

17 1 1893
Bertha Cawley of 42 Bridge St
Frank Cawley, Butcher - Elizabeth,

25 1 1893
Margaret Atherton of 111 Wellington St
James Atherton, Plainer - Mary,

25 1 1893
James Fryer of 4 Bridge St
James Fryer, Minder - Ellen,

25 1 1893
Herbert Davies of 15 Grecian Crescent
William Davies, Minder - Elizabeth,

29 1 1893
Harold Tonge of 106 Nottingham St
George Albert Tonge, Warehouseman - Lydia Jane,

29 1 1893
Albert Edward Knight of 15 Roxalina St
Albert Edward Knight, Clerk - Mary Ellen,

29 1 1893
Thomas Sharrocks of 71 Rupert St
William Sharrocks, Gas Stoker - Alice,

1 2 1893
John Wood of 15 Norman St
John Thomas Wood, Minder - Emily,

1 2 1893
James Eckersley of 27 Brick St (Plover St)
Thomas Eckersley, Carter - Sarah Jane,

1 2 1893
Thomas Hamer of 341? Lever St
Peter Hamer, Labourer - Ann Jane,

1 2 1893
Gertrude Olive Clarke of 21 Venture St
John Clarke, Engine Driver - Elizabeth,

1 2 1893
Ada Elizabeth Wright of 45 Roxalina St
Thomas Wright, Coach Maker - Ada Fanny,

1 2 1893
Margaret Hindley of 89 Sidney St
Frederick Hindley, Carter - Kate,

1 2 1893
Joseph Hindley of 89 Sidney St
Frederick Hindley, Carter - Kate,

5 2 1893
Elsie Murgatroyd of 360 Bridgeman St
Arthur Murgatroyd, Grocers Assistant - Jane,

5 2 1893
Fred Greenhalgh of 35 Rishton Lane
Ellis Greenhalgh, Plumber and Glacier - Sarah,

5 2 1893
Ernest Greenhalgh of 35 Rishton Lane
Ellis Greenhalgh, Plumber and Glacier - Sarah,

5 2 1893
Clara Grimshaw of 57 Grecian St
William Grimshaw, Engine Tenter - Clara,

8 2 1893
Beatrice Dawson of 34 Channing St
James Dawson, Cooper - Alice,

8 2 1893
Samuel Gibson of 53 Boundary St
Samuel Gibson, Minder - Eliza,

8 2 1893
Emma Norris of 16 Stafford St
John Thomas Norris, Spinner - Nancy,

8 2 1893
Elizabeth Aldred of 34 Dover St
John Aldred, Confectioner - Betsy,

8 2 1893
Elizabeth Whatmough of 22 Norman St
James Whatmough, Spinner - Ellen,

12 2 1893
Henry Eagles of 8 Lever Grove
Henry Eagles, Tram Driver - Jane,

15 2 1893
Thomas Volney Booth of 6 Back Foundry St
Henry Booth, Coachman - Bertha Emma,

15 2 1893
Percy Mountcastle Booth of 6 Back Foundry St
Henry Booth, Coachman - Bertha Emma,

15 2 1893
Emily Jacques of 66 Holden St
William Jacques, Bookkeeper - Emily,

15 2 1893
Jane Robinson of 14 Grecian Crescent
John Robinson, Minder - Elizabeth,

19 2 1893
Florence Elizabeth Kersley of 86 Back Mill St
James Henry Kersley, Fireman - Mary Alice,

15 2 1893
Louisa Hamer of 24 Channing St
William Hamer, Self Acting Minder - Margaret Hannah,

15 2 1893
Annie Sophia Howarth of 29 Channing St
Joseph Howarth, Piecer - Elizabeth Ann,

22 2 1893
William Henry Kay of 5 Reservoir St
William Harry Kay, Minder - Ellen,

22 2 1893
Annie Wheatley of Bryce St
Daniel Wheatley, Furnaceman - Eliza,

22 2 1893
Walter Waight of 11 Whittaker St
John Waight, Minder - Mary Ann,

22 2 1893
Joseph Ward of 86 Rothwell St
Joseph Ward, Weaver - Elizabeth Ann,

22 2 1893
James Jacques of 13 Moore St
George Arthur Jacques, Mechanic - Betsy,

22 2 1893
Jane Wermershum of Holden St
Thomas Wermershum, Labourer - Ann,

22 2 1893
Betsy Wermershum of Holden St
Thomas Wermershum, Labourer - Ann,

22 2 1893
Lilly Borsay of Brick St (Plover St)
William Henry Borsay, Labourer - Alice,

26 2 1893
Ethel Shuttleworth of 12 Finney St
Fred Shuttleworth, Iron Dresser - Sarah,

26 2 1893
John George Ryle of 44 South St
William Thomas Ryle, Warehouseman - Harriet Ann,

26 2 1893
John Morris Archer of 112 Bury Old Rd
Thomas Archer, Jacquard Machinist - Mary Alice,

1 3 1893
Norman Matthews of 55 James St
George Matthews, Weaver - Martha,

27 2 1893
Mary Louisa Higson of 168 High St
John Higson, Agent - Mary,

5 3 1893
Eveline Higham of 55 Clarendon St
Thomas Henry Higham, Engineer - Eliza,

5 3 1893
William Edward Markland of 96 Auburn St
John Edward Markland, Warehouseman - Eliza,

8 3 1893
Sarah Ann Burtonwood of 16 Nile St
John Hilton Burtonwood, Iron Turner - Sarah Ann,

8 3 1893
Mary Ellen Morton of 11 Back Albion St
John Morton, Iron Turner - Frances Ann,

12 3 1893
George Albert Hawksworth of 23 Norwood Grove off Chorley Old Rd
George Albert Hawksworth, Iron Fitter - Agnes,

12 3 1893
Ada Alice Shew of 77 Wellington St
John Shew, Joiner - Margaret Ann,

5 3 1893
Annie Selkirk of 21 Leach St
John Thomas Selkirk, Hat Finisher - Ellen,

12 3 1893
James Mullen of 73 Venture St
Joseph Mullen, Stripper and Grinder - Jessie,

14 3 1893
John Gerrard of 2 Rose St
Thomas Gerrard, Iron Founder - Emma,

14 3 1893
Percy Thomas Gerrard of 2 Rose St
Thomas Gerrard, Iron Founder - Emma,

15 3 1893
Florence Mary Templeman of 41 Holden St
Joseph Templeman, Carter - Nancy,

15 3 1893
Nelly Warburton of 28 Portugal St
Thomas Warburton, Tea Merchant - Ann,

15 3 1893
Sarah Ellen Isherwood of 68 Rishton Lane
John Isherwood, Crofter - Lucy,

15 3 1893
Ellen Duckworth of 7 Nine House Lane
Edward Duckworth, Spinner - Jane,

22 3 1893
Selina Almond of 87 Sidney St
Joseph Almond, Leverer - Mary,

22 3 1893
Stanley Grimshaw of 33 Bridge St
John Grimshaw, Minder - Ann Ellen,

22 3 1893
Alfred Lee of 214 Lever St
Alfred Lee, Butcher - Sarah Jane,

22 3 1893
Elizabeth Ann Ritson of 12 Rebate St
Henry Ritson, Minder - Sarah Jane,

26 3 1893
Hilda Pollitt of 15 Channing St
Richard Pollitt, Railway Pointsman - Mary Jane,

26 3 1893
Louis Adamson of 53 Rishton Lane
Jonas Adamson, Painter - Alice Ann,

26 3 1893
Samuel Smith of 12 Holden St
William Smith, Stone Mason - Eliza Ann,

20 3 1893
Joseph Boardman of 21 Norman St
Peter Boardman, Self Acting Minder - Rachel,

29 3 1893
Thomas Gregory of 5 Grecian Crescent
James Holt Gregory, Minder - Margaret Ellen,

29 3 1893
Ethel Garside of 374 Bridgeman St
Arthur Garside, Button Maker - Evelyn,

29 3 1893
Arthur Reader of 75 Venture St
Charles Reader, Minder - Emma,

29 3 1893
Thomas Schofield of 3 North St
Thomas Schofield, Fitter - Elizabeth,

29 3 1893
James Ray of 18 Rigby St
William Ray, Minder - Elizabeth Ann,

29 3 1893
James Mullen of 21 Reservoir St
Joseph Mullen, Piecer - Jessie,

29 3 1893
Thomas William Moss of 50 Mill St
Thomas John Moss, Bricklayer - Sarah Ann,

29 3 1893
George Carter of Reservoir St
Joseph Carter, Labourer - Jane,

22 3 1893
Lillie Brown of Slaterfield
Samuel Brown, Carter - Jane Ann,

2 4 1893
Ethel Bradley of 87 Clarendon St
James Bradley, Stripper and Grinder - Rachel,

5 4 1893
James Atherton of 20 Hewitt St
Thomas Atherton, Millwright - Edna,

5 4 1893
Ralph Anderton of 7 Back Gregson Field
James Anderton, Collier - Ellen,

5 4 1893
Mary Agnes Cross of 74 Back John Taylor St
Charles Henry Cross, Sailor - Eliza,

5 4 1893
Ethel Winifred of 89 Back Boundary St
Ralph Winifred, Joiner - Elizabeth,

9 4 1893
Martha Jane Pendlebury of 81 Coe St
William Pendlebury, Stripper and Grinder - Martha Jane,

12 4 1893
Gertrude Peak of Rupert St
George Peak, Brick Setter - Johanna,

16 4 1893
Leonard Harrison of 10 South St
Richard Harrison, Self Acting Minder - Nancy,

19 4 1893
Annie Humphreys of 7 Taylor St
George Humphreys, Engineer - Elizabeth,

19 4 1893
Rhoda Turner of 22 Whittaker St
William Henry Turner, Labourer - Betsy,

18 4 1893
Lily Tomlinson of 54 Bridge St
Henry Tomlinson, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth Ann,

23 4 1893
Joshua Norbury Hewitt of 27 Parliament St
Edmund Hewitt, Photographic Assistant - Ellen,

23 4 1893
Herbert Wilkinson of 376 Lever St
John William Wilkinson, Joiner - Alice Ellen,

23 4 1893
Beatrice Harrison of 60 Rishton Lane
George Harrison, Self Acting Minder - Ellen,

23 4 1893
Martha Jane Webster of 29 Nile St
William Webster, Painter - Martha,

23 4 1893
James Edwin Westhead of 39 Venture St
Thomas Westhead, Tin Plate Worker - Maria,

26 4 1893
Norman Battersby of 81 Clarendon St
John James Battersby, Minder - Ann Ellen,

26 4 1893
Mary Jane Roberts of 14 Brick St (Plover St)
Joseph Roberts, Forge Man - Mary,

26 4 1893
Olive Heywood of 76 York St
John Abraham Heywood, Engine Fitter - Margaret,

26 4 1893
Edith Maude Hesketh of 119 Sidney St
William Hesketh, Manager Hosiery Co. - Alice,

30 4 1893
Peter Whittle of 8 Mooney St
Edward Whittle, Miner - Enderkin,

30 4 1893
Annie Tattersall of 38 Bridge St
Alfred Tattersall, Fireman - Hannah,

30 4 1893
Sarah Jane Platt of 82 Bull Lane
Francis Platt, Miner - Betsy,

30 4 1893
Alfred Boothe of 13 Grecian St
John William Boothe, Self Acting Minder - Henrietta,

3 5 1893
William Rogerson of 49 Boundary St
Thomas Rogerson, Spinner - Mary Ann,

3 5 1893
Agnes Wright Moone of Stock Court
James Moone, Labourer - Mary Ellen,

3 5 1893
Mary Amelia Houghton of 47 Boundary St
John Houghton, Rivetter - Edith Alice,

3 5 1893
Susannah Lillian Thompson of 8 Rishton Lane
Thomas Thompson, Foreman - Martha,

3 5 1893
Marian Thompson of 8 Rishton Lane
Thomas Thompson, Foreman - Martha,

3 5 1893
Frank Thompson of 8 Rishton Lane
Thomas Thompson, Foreman - Martha,

3 5 1893
Mabel Thompson of 8 Rishton Lane
Thomas Thompson, Foreman - Martha,

3 5 1893
Tom Barnes Thompson of 8 Rishton Lane
Thomas Thompson, Foreman - Martha,

7 5 1893
Gilbert Carter Worthington of 29 Rishton Lane
Joseph Worthington, Iron Roller - Agnes,

10 5 1893
John William Nightingale of 55 Commission St
Moses Nightingale, Piecer - Eliza,

10 5 1893
William Sherrington of 63 John Taylor St
Frederic Sherrington, Mechanic - Martha Ellen,

10 5 1893
James Randall Jenkinson of 115 Rishton Lane
William Jenkinson, Self Acting Minder - Betsy,

14 5 1893
Sarah Addicott of 30 Rebate St
Thomas Addicott, Safe Painter - Nancy,

15 5 1893
Maud Walmsley of 27 Channing St
Edmund Walmsley, Mule Fitter - Esther,

15 5 1893
Ethel Walmsley of 27 Channing St
Edmund Walmsley, Mule Fitter - Esther,

17 5 1893
Ethel Jackson of 49 Lumsden St
Albert Edward Jackson, Safe Maker - Sarah Jane,

17 5 1893
Charles Campbell of 70 Venture St
John Campbell, Brewer - Hannah,

17 5 1893
Isabella Beswick of 64 John Taylor St
Alfred Beswick, Loom Jobber - Harriet,

17 5 1893
William Davies of 80 Rigby St
Thomas Davies, Spinner - Maria,

21 5 1893
Lily Atherton of 127 Weston St
John William Atherton, Railway Pointsman - Catherine,

18 5 1893
Herbert Walsh of 12 Reservoir St
Thomas Henry Walsh, Self Acting Minder - Betsy,

18 5 1893
John Walsh of 12 Reservoir St
Thomas Henry Walsh, Self Acting Minder - Betsy,

23 5 1893
John Frederick Thompson of 8 Rishton Lane
Thomas Thompson, Foreman - Martha,

24 5 1893
Annie Smith of Brick St (Plover St)
James Smith, Collier - Alice,

24 5 1893
John Seddon of 136 Sidney St
Joseph Seddon, Collier - Margaret Ann,

24 5 1893
Isabella Forrest of 45 Pitt St
Thomas Forrest, Puddler - Mary,

28 5 1893
James Eckersley of 24 Platt St
James Eckersley, Joiner - Margaret Annie,

31 5 1893
Janet Rogerson of 21 Grecian Crescent
William Rogerson, Engine Driver - Maria,

31 5 1893
James Parkinson of 16 Sandham St
Henry Parkinson, Fitter - Eliza Alice,

31 5 1893
Lilly Kay of 9 Glynn St
Thomas Kay, Gardener - Elizabeth Emma,

31 5 1893
Albert Williamson of 168 Fletcher St
John Williamson, Labourer - Clara,

4 6 1893
Elsie Ainsworth of 13 Roxalina St
William Ainsworth, Traveller - Mary Adelida,

4 6 1893
George Thornton of 75 Bridge St
William Thornton, Cotton Carder - Sarah,

4 6 1893
Richard Green of 49 Parrot St
William Green, Lurryman - Mary,

7 6 1893
Albert Burtonwood of 341 Lever St
Samuel Burtonwood, Labourer - Kate,

7 6 1893
William Burtonwood of 341 Lever St
Samuel Burtonwood, Labourer - Kate,

7 6 1893
John Burtonwood of 341 Lever St
Samuel Burtonwood, Labourer - Kate,

7 6 1893
James Booth of 85 Pitt St
Robert Booth, Minder - Jane,

7 6 1893
Sarah Fletcher of 87 Pitt St
David Fletcher, Gas Maker - Sarah Ann,

7 6 1893
James Leach of 62 Holden St
?, - Harriet Leach,

7 6 1893
Mary Richardson of 8 Brick St (Plover St)
Samuel Marshal Richardson, Labourer - Annie,

7 6 1893
Emily Swarbrick of 88 Willows Lane
?, - Polly Swarbrick,

7 6 1893
Stanley Hirst of 18 Beech St
Ralph Greensmith Hirst, Joiner - Martha Jane,

11 6 1893
Harold William Cheetham of 158 Deane Rd
John William Cheetham, Grocer - Margaret Annie,

11 6 1893
Gertrude Marsh of 5 John Cross St
James Marsh, Minder - Mary Elizabeth,

11 6 1893
Frank Arnold Loftus of 58 Clarendon St
James Loftus, Fitter - Emma,

1 6 1893
James Crump of 22 Holden St
John Crump, Puddler - Ellen,

3 6 1893
Lilian Edith Grundy of 64 Clarendon St
Alfred Allen Grundy, Mechanic - Alice,

9 6 1893
John Pennington of 76 Rigby St
Charles Pennington, Puddler - Mary Alice,

9 6 1893
Hilda Ann Barrow of 20 Rigby St
William Barrow, Labourer - Ann,

12 6 1893
Eve Ward of 276 Lever St
Thomas Ward, Newsagent - Jane,

14 6 1893
Bertha Rigby of 160 Fletcher St
Richard Rigby, Piecer - Phoebe,

14 6 1893
May Summerton of 30 Nine House Lane
Edwin Summerton, Locksmith - Margaret,

14 6 1893
Margaret Ellen Rawlinson of 4 Snipe St
James William Rawlinson, Spinner - Anne Elizabeth,

14 6 1893
Florrie Openshaw of 22 Artillery St
James Openshaw, Spinner - Mary Jane,

14 6 1893
Henry Whittle of 39 Back Bridge St
John Whittle, Labourer - Betsy,

18 6 1893
Walter Morris of 85&87 Rishton Lane
George Morris, Clogger - Alice,

18 6 1893
Thomas Atherton of 38 Turk St
James Atherton, Frame Overlooker - Sarah,

21 6 1893
John Barrow of 22 High St
William Barrow, Tanner - Ann,

21 6 1893
May Violet Barrow of 22 High St
William Barrow, Tanner - Ann,

21 6 1893
William James Jones of 65 Coe St
James Jones, Platelayer - Mary Ann,

21 6 1893
James Tong of 114 Sidney St
Samuel Tong, Collier - Emma,

21 6 1893
Florrie Lowe of 3 Rupert St
William Lowe, Fireman - Margaret,

25 6 1893
William Bostock of 127 Brick St (Plover St)
William Bostock, Railway Goods Porter - Charlotte,

25 6 1893
James Edward Mullineaux of 51 Grecian St
William Mullineaux, Guard on Line - Catherine,

28 6 1893
Harry Crook of 9 Earl St
William Crook, Miner - Margaret,

28 6 1893
Annie Barnett of 27 Back Osborne St
Arthur Barnett, Fireman - Nancy Alice,

28 6 1893
James Mateland of 80 Coe St
John Mateland, Coal Merchant - Mary,

28 6 1893
Sophia Ashcroft of 14 Back South St
Andrew Ashcroft, Collier - Ellen,

28 6 1893
David Clough of 40 Whittaker St
John Clough, Labourer - Eliza Ellen,

28 6 1893
Elizabeth Allan Gregory of 30 Grosvenor St
?, - Ellen Gregory,

2 7 1893
Joseph Wood of 13 Norman St
Iddo Wood, Self Acting Minder - Esther,

2 7 1893
Edith Walsh of 149 Brick St (Plover St)
John William Walsh, Guard - Margaret,

2 7 1893
Ada Evans of 92 Sidney St
Harry Evans, Safe Maker - Mary Ann,

5 7 1893
Gerty Oversby of 40 Venture St
Robert Oversby, Iron Worker - Martha,

5 7 1893
Henry Bibby of 6 Snipe St
John Bibby, Labourer - Harriet,

5 7 1893
John Hayes of 158 Manchester Rd
William Hayes, Labourer - Charlotte,

5 7 1893
Rosannah Culshaw of Grecian St
Thomas Culshaw, Minder - Harriet,

9 7 1893
Hannah Mann of 8 Holden St
Robert Mann, Butcher - Margaret,

12 7 1893
Walter Brooks of 16 Flitcroft St
Henry Brooks, Minder - Mary,

12 7 1893
Harry Tomlinson of 18 Venture St
John Henry Tomlinson, Overlooker - Mary Elizabeth,

12 7 1893
Robert Shepherd Pearson of 354 Bridgeman St
James Ashton Pearson, Overlooker - Betsy,

12 7 1893
Sarah Pearson of 354 Bridgeman St
James Ashton Pearson, Overlooker - Betsy,

12 7 1893
Joseph Pearson of 354 Bridgeman St
James Ashton Pearson, Overlooker - Betsy,

12 7 1893
Jane Hardman of German St
Robert Hancock Hardman, Clogger - Margaret,

14 7 1893
Annie Rogers of 56 Leach St
Albert Rogers, Minder - Hannah,

16 7 1893
William Marsden of 61 Holden St
John Marsden, Carter - Mary Hannah,

19 7 1893
Richard William Gladwyn of 35 Whittaker St
William Gladwyn, Blacksmith - Susannah,

19 7 1893
William Marshall of 15 Brick St (Plover St)
William Marshall, Minder - Susannah,

19 7 1893
Edward Greenhalgh of 18 Whittaker St
Thomas Roscoe Greenhalgh, Firebeater - Ellen,

19 7 1893
Thomas Greenhalgh of 18 Whittaker St
Thomas Roscoe Greenhalgh, Firebeater - Ellen,

26 7 1893
Richard Brown of 74 Reservoir St
William Brown, Side Piecer - Ann,

26 7 1893
Joseph Critchley of 64 Reservoir St
John Critchley, Labourer - Ann Jane,

30 7 1893
Ethel Hitchinson of 20 Bridge St
Richard Michael Hitchinson, Self Acting Minder - Ann,

2 8 1893
Mary Alice Acroyd of 4 Nile St
William Acroyd, Iron Fitter - Sarah,

2 8 1893
Edward Rigby of 56 Slaterfield
Edward Rigby, Labourer - Agnes,

2 8 1893
Hilda Bury of 260 Rishton Lane
John Bury, Salesman - Mary,

6 8 1893
Frederick Sydney Kirkman of 85 Brick St (Plover St)
William Kirkman, Iron Turner - Sarah Ellen,

6 8 1893
William Parkinson of 92 Warrington Rd Leigh
Ralph Parkinson, Clogger - Margaret,

7 7 1893
Florence Fletcher of 93 Rothwell St
Ellis Fletcher, Brewer - Sarah Jane,

9 8 1893
Bessie Greenhalgh of 13 Rishton Lane
Thomas Greenhalgh, Carder - Betsy,

9 8 1893
Alfred Horrocks of 87 Vallets, Halliwell
Walter Horrocks, Crane Man - Eliza,

9 8 1893
Charlotte Smith of 75 Clarendon St
Peter Smith, Core Maker - Margaret,

9 8 1893
Mary Alice Walker of 78 Holden St
Robert Walker, Labourer - Mary Alice,

9 8 1893
Emily Walker of 78 Holden St
Robert Walker, Labourer - Mary Alice,

9 8 1893
Clara Carter of 70 Reservoir St
Frank Carter, Painter - Mary Ann,

13 8 1893
Lily Ashurst of 72 Lever St
Thomas Ashurst, Underlooker - Martha Jane,

13 8 1893
Jane Warburton of 39 Nile St
Robert Warburton, Piecer - Charlotte,

16 8 1893
Harold John Entwisle of 39 Milk St
Nathan Entwisle, Brewer - Mary,

16 8 1893
John Pendlebury of 4 Grecian Crescent
William Pendlebury, Minder - Mary Ellen,

16 8 1893
Ethel Shepherd of 29 Lumsden St
Thomas Shepherd, Carder - Sarah Ellen,

20 8 1893
Alfred Parkinson of 27 Rishton Lane
Joseph Parkinson, Stripper and Grinder - Mary Ann,

23 8 1893
Frank Crane of 14 Leach St
William Crane, Warehouseman - Margaret,

23 8 1893
Ethel Crane of 14 Leach St
William Crane, Warehouseman - Margaret,

23 8 1893
Mary Hannah Crompton of 158 Rishton Lane
Silvester Crompton, Stripper and Grinder - Harriet Ellen,

23 8 1893
Gertrude Barlow of 96 Platt St
James Barlow, Operative Cotton Spinner - Mary Ann,

23 8 1893
John Jepson of 18 Stafford St
Robert Jepson, Fireman - Emma,

28 8 1893
Arthur Johnson of 73 Brick St (Plover St)
William Johnson, Iron Turner - Mary,

28 8 1893
Jessie Johnson of 73 Brick St (Plover St)
William Johnson, Iron Turner - Mary,

30 8 1893
John Hilton of 66 Folds Rd
James Hilton, Iron Moulder - Emma,

27 8 1893
Emily Miller of 12 Back Fletcher St
William Miller, Weaver - Sarah,

1 9 1893
Maggie Horsley of 38 Venture St
Edward Horsley, Piecer - Margaret,

3 9 1893
Frederick Hough of 14 Channing St
James Hough, Railway Porter - Sarah Ellen,

3 9 1893
Reginald John Clayton of 11 Finney St
George Clayton, Grocer - Emily,

13 9 1893
Ethel Howarth of 17 Minorca St
William Howarth, Overlooker - Alice,

13 9 1893
Louisa Howarth of 17 Minorca St
William Howarth, Overlooker - Alice,

20 9 1893
William Wrigley of 15 Rishton Lane
James Wrigley, Agent - Catherine,

20 9 1893
Susan Thompson of 14 Back Gregson Field
George Thompson, Grinder - Rachel,

18 9 1893
Martha Alice Greenhalgh of 50 Reservoir St
John Thomas Greenhalgh, Minder - Alice,

24 9 1893
Percy Southam of 57 Bryce St
Isaac Southam, Gardener - Janet,

24 9 1893
George Barton of 101 Brick St (Plover St)
George Barton, Moulder - Elizabeth Jane,

24 9 1893
Stanley Clark of 79 Pitt St
Charles Clark, Club Manager - Elizabeth,

27 9 1893
Gertrude Garside of 10 Snipe St
Eli Garside, Turner - Mary,

4 10 1893
Annie Humphreys of 74 Butcher Row
Herbert Humphreys, French Polisher - Annie,

4 10 1893
Alfred Smith of 61 Clarendon St
Alfred Smith, Moulder - Linda,

4 10 1893
Agnes Janet Parkin of 9 Minerva St
Henry Parkin, Traveller - Fanny Isabella,

4 10 1893
Herbert Lawder of 22 Platt St
Thomas Lawder, Lurryman - Ellen,

4 10 1893
Robert Carter of 19 Reservoir St
Robert Carter, Self Acting Minder - Susannah,

8 10 1893
Lily Roberts of Bridgeman St
William John Roberts, Showman - Emma,

11 10 1893
Peter Lyons of Reservoir St
Thomas Lyons, Forge Man - Ellen,

11 10 1893
Ellen Hilton of 28 Platt St
William Hilton, Safe Maker - Mary,

11 10 1893
James Berry of Crowther St
James Berry, Piecer - Ann,

11 10 1893
James Blackledge of 26 Channing St
Richard Blackledge, Painter - Elizabeth Ann,

15 10 1893
Harold Heywood of 4 Peabody St
Harold Heywood, Mechanic - Charlotte Harriet,

17 10 1893
Harold Baldwin of 37 George St
James Baldwin, Butcher - Eleanor,

22 10 1893
William Johnson of 7 Earl St
William Johnson, Carter - Ellen,

22 10 1893
Alice Hayward of 95 John Taylor St
Thomas Hayward, Warehouseman - Ruth,

22 10 1893
Thomas James Hayward of 95 John Taylor St
Thomas Hayward, Warehouseman - Ruth,

19 10 1893
Joseph Hardy of 20 Stafford St
Joseph Hardy, Railway Labourer - Sarah Fanny,

25 10 1893
Emily Hunt of 21 Holden St
Henry Hunt, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

25 10 1893
Stanley Ottewell of 36 Flitcroft St
Albert Edward Ottewell, Warehouseman - Kate,

25 10 1893
Bernard Cupitt of 20 Rebate St
Thomas Cupitt, Minder - Elizabeth Alice,

25 10 1893
Lilly Walsh of 16 Lever St, Fitton Houses
William Walsh, Ostler - Emma,

29 10 1893
Charlotte Jones of 2 Moore St
Samuel Jones, Carter - Ellen,

1 11 1893
Stanley Tootell of 154 Rishton Lane
James Tootell, Stone Mason - Betsy,

2 11 1893
Thomas Edward Lee of 58 Bridge St
James Lee, Engine Fitter - Elizabeth Alice,

3 11 1893
Sarah Ellen Mason of 121 Brick St (Plover St)
Charles Mason, Carter - Eliza Ann,

4 11 1893
Louisa Rigby of 22 Brick St (Plover St)
George Rigby, Collier - Jane,

5 11 1893
William Barker of 72 York St
Arthur Barker, Cabinet Maker - Elizabeth,

8 11 1893
Norman Hardie of 27 View St
William Hardie, Headmaster North St School - Elvina,

8 11 1893
Fred Crompton of 7 Wylde St
Thomas Crompton, Piecer - Hannah,

8 11 1893
Laura Johnson of 57 Venture St
James Johnson, Moulder - Sarah Alecia,

8 11 1893
Ellen Selby of 21 Boundary St
William Robert Selby, Gas Fitter - Ellen,

8 11 1893
William Critchley of 8 Holden St
Robert Critchley, Minder - Elizabeth,

8 11 1893
Thomas Palmer of 55 Reservoir St
William Palmer, Labourer - Betsy,

8 11 1893
Gertrude Tadman Griffiths of 24 Leach St
Frederick Tadman Griffiths, Minder - Alice Hannah,

12 11 1893
William Howarth of 41 Reservoir St
Joseph Howarth, Piecer - Elizabeth Ann,

13 11 1893
John Cubbins of Fletcher St, Hargreaves Court
Richard Cubbins, Showman - Frances,

15 11 1893
Eleanor Higson of 30 Platt St
Eli Higson, Collier - Mary Hannah,

22 11 1893
Henry Bond of 29 Back Nile St
Walter Bond, Labourer - Alice,

29 11 1893
Alice Gregory of 19 Slaterfield
Richard Gregory, Slater - Elizabeth,

6 12 1893
John Thomas Thompson of 61 Back Shaw St
James Thompson, Weaver - Nancy,

6 12 1893
Edith Webster of 26 Reservoir St
William Webster, Minder - Elizabeth,

7 12 1893
Jane Whittaker of 35 Reservoir St
Robert Thomas Whittaker, Piecer - Nancy,

10 12 1893
James Greenhalgh of 52 Holden St
James Greenhalgh, Labourer - Margaret,

10 12 1893
Mary Alice Clegg of 17 Bridge St
William Clegg, Stripper and Grinder - Mary Alice,

10 12 1893
Elizabeth Alice Flitcroft of 88 Holden St
John Flitcroft, Labourer - Amelia,

10 12 1893
Mary Alice Stott of 12 Leach St
William Stott, Self Acting Minder - Alice,

10 12 1893
Benjamin Walsh of 10 Hollows St
Joseph Thomas Walsh, Furnace Tenter - Sarah Ann,

10 12 1893
Effie Broughton of 46 Thomas Rostron St
Walter Broughton, Self Acting Minder - Frances Alice,

10 12 1893
Bertha Hill of 318 Bridgeman St
Walter Theophilus Hill, Self Acting Minder - Sarah,

13 12 1893
George Heathcote Hill of 36 Salisbury St
Levi Hill, Clerk - Jane,

13 12 1893
William Hilton of 22 Peabody St
William Hilton, Minder - Esther,

13 12 1893
Margaret Yates of 56 York St
William Walter Yates, Collier - Maria,

13 12 1893
Anny Orrell of 88 Bedford Square St
John James Orrell, Carder - Sarah Jane,

13 12 1893
Albert Crooks of 94 Lever St
Richard Henry Crooks, Carter - Sarah Ann,

17 12 1893
Samuel Butler of 67 Glynn St
Frank Butler, Labourer - Alice Ellen,

17 12 1893
Lilly Watkinson of 70 Bridge St
George William Watkinson, Store Keeper - Annie,

20 12 1893
William Greenwood of 18 Flitcroft St
Robert Greenwood, Minder - Ellen,

20 12 1893
Ellen Gee of 80 Rigby St
John Gee, Stripper and Grinder - Mary Jane,

20 12 1893
Arthur Travers of 63 Rishton Lane
John George Travers, Warehouseman - Sarah,

20 12 1893
Frank Gregory of 10 Salisbury St
Thomas Gregory, Miller - Emma Jane,

20 12 1893
Albert Haslam of 11 Grecian Crescent
John Isherwood Haslam, Railway Porter - Martha,

20 12 1893
Florrie Knowles of 63 Crescent Rd
Edmund Knowles, Iron Turner - Sarah,

24 12 1893
Harry Scowcroft of 29 Leach St
Walter Scowcroft, Self Acting Minder - Ellen,

24 12 1893
Julia Ashbarry of 38 Milbourne St, Blackpool
Edwin Ashbarry, Compositor - Hannah,

24 12 1893
John Pennington of 10 Hobson St
Henry Pennington, Joiner - Elizabeth Ann,

24 12 1893
Peter Clewes of 15 Crowther St
Joseph Clewes, Iron Dresser - Ann Jane,

24 12 1893
Mary Alice Thorp of 36 Lever St
James Thorp, Bleacher - Hannah,

24 12 1893
James Horridge of 8 Hobson St
Thomas Horridge, Comber Overlooker - Alice Ann,

24 12 1893
Ethel Eglin of 35 Lumsden St
Walter Eglin, Iron Fitter - Elizabeth Hannah,

27 12 1893
Mary Lever of 34 Norman St
William Lever, Self Acting Minder - Ann,

27 12 1893
Wilfred Holt of 1 Hewitt St
William Holt, Collier - Margaret,

31 12 1893
Nancy Rudlen of 2 Mooney St
Giles Rudlen, Coal Dealer - Mary Jane,

31 12 1893
Sarah Alice Corkman of 5 Steele St
Edward Corkman, Collier - Sarah,

29 12 1893
James Alfred Cooper of 10 Rigby St
Joseph Cooper, Labourer - Mary,

10 1 1894
Edith Dawson of Albion St
Thomas Dawson, Spinner - Mary,

10 1 1894
Mary Caroline Percival of Fletcher St, Volunteer Barracks
James Percival, Store Keeper - Amanda Emily,

10 1 1894
Florence Cooper of 10 Rigby St
Joseph Cooper, Labourer - Mary,

14 1 1894
Isabella Stredder of 52 Venture St
Walter Stredder, Minder - Jane,

14 1 1894
Stanley Scowcroft of 21 Grecian St
Joseph Scowcroft, Minder - Mary,

17 1 1894
Mary Ann Atkinson of 20 Back Gregson Field
George Atkinson, Collier - Annie,

17 1 1894
Maria Bennett of 6 Flitcroft St
William Bennett, Furnaceman - Nancy,

17 1 1894
Albert Booth of 10 Elim St
Frederic Booth, Labourer - Isabella,

17 1 1894
Albert Shaw of 25 Halliwell Rd
Joseph Shaw, Labourer - Polly,

21 1 1894
William Henry Abbott of 19 Pitt St
James Abbott, Carter - Margaret Ellen,

21 1 1894
George Dilworth of 10 Rishton Lane
John Dilworth, Stripper and Grinder - Winifred,

24 1 1894
Harry Baxendale of Rothwell St
James Baxendale, Turner - Annie,

24 1 1894
Maggie Bromley of 18 Ash St
William Bromley, Collier - Mary,

24 1 1894
Albert Bromley of 18 Ash St
William Bromley, Collier - Mary,

24 1 1894
Annie Dawson of 85 Matthew St
Thomas Dawson, Spinner - Frances,

28 1 1894
Grace Pilkington of 46 Platt St
Hugh Pilkington, Grinder - Sarah,

31 1 1894
Joseph Brown of 72 Reservoir St
John Brown, Labourer - Mary Jane,

31 1 1894
Edith Annie Mather of 73 Holden St
William Mather, Minder - Mary Elizabeth,

31 1 1894
Elizabeth Edmundson of 26 Shaw St
George Edmundson, Piecer - Mary Hannah,

31 1 1894
Margaret Clark of 22 Leach St
Emmanuel Clark, Minder - Alice,

31 1 1894
Mary Ann Worswick of 53 Smith St
John Worswick, Dyer - Elizabeth Ellen,

31 1 1894
Isabella Irlam of 23 Whittaker St
John Irlam, Miner - Rachel,

31 1 1894
George Clark of 22 Leach St
Emmanuel Clark, Minder - Alice,

4 2 1894
Martha Howarth of 57 Clarendon St
John Howarth, Clerk - Betsy,

4 2 1894
Margaret Helen Kirkman of 49 Kent St
John Kirkman, Mill Hand - Ellen,

4 2 1894
Joseph William Anderton of 17 Peel St
?, - Julia Anderton,

4 2 1894
Alfred Davis of 33 Gregson Field
Joseph Davis, Puddler - Mary,

5 2 1894
John Loynd of 77 Venture St
James Loynd, Butcher - Mary Alice,

5 2 1894
Margaret Ellen Loynd of 77 Venture St
James Loynd, Butcher - Mary Alice,

6 2 1894
Lily Owen of 95 Venture St
Joseph Owen, Engine Fitter - Sarah Ann,

7 2 1894
Albert Baron of 31 Roxalina St
Albert Baron, Mechanic - Sarah Ellen,

7 2 1894
Ellen Haslam of 109 Bridgeman St
James Haslam, Draper - Mary Alice,

7 2 1894
Thomas Scowcroft of 55 Pitt St
Joseph Scowcroft, Labourer - Jane,

7 2 1894
Herbert Gerrard of 89 Bridge St
Thomas Gerrard, Engine Driver - Mary Ann,

7 2 1894
John Hamer Gradwell of 58 Bull Lane
John Gradwell, Piecer - Margaret Hamer,

11 2 1894
Stanley Rigby of 40 Rishton Lane
John Rigby, Joiner - Fanny,

15 2 1894
Florrie Hill of 13 Leach St
Albert Edwin Hill, Spinner - Mary,

15 2 1894
William Band of 30 Moore St
Robert Band, Collier - Elizabeth,

15 2 1894
Lilian Ditchfield of 43 Grecian St
Thomas Ditchfield, Collier - Ellen,

18 2 1894
Norman Winterbottom of 17 Steele St
Robert Healey Winterbottom, Engineer - Hannah,

20 2 1894
Florence Howarth of Lever St
James Howarth, Iron Driller - Alice,

21 2 1894
Alfred Cottrell Shaw of 6 Norman St
Alfred Cottrell Shaw, Forge Worker - Hannah,

21 2 1894
Phillis Duxbury of Kenyon St
Thomas Duxbury, Bleacher - Elizabeth,

21 2 1894
Harry Farrimond of 77 Grecian St
Thomas Farrimond, Spinner - Anne Jane,

21 2 1894
Annie Houghton of Bridgeman St
?, - Ellen Houghton Houghton,

25 2 1894
Emily Hardman of 33 Boundary St
Samuel Hardman, Self Acting Minder - Fanny,

25 2 1894
Sarah Alice Crank of 41 Rishton Lane
James Crank, Moulder - Sarah Hannah,

28 2 1894
John Miller of 30 Elim St
John Miller, Moulder - Catherine,

4 3 1894
Gertrude Greenhalgh of 9 Grecian Crescent
Robert Greenhalgh, School Attendance Officer - Mary Ellen,

4 3 1894
Mary Ellen Tonge of 52 Leach St
Joseph Henry Tonge, Cotton Warehouseman - Ellen,

4 3 1894
Elizabeth Rawsthorn of 30 Artillery St
James Rawsthorn, Self Acting Minder - Alice Ann,

4 3 1894
Grace Reed of 7 Albion St
John Reed, Corporation Employee - Mary,

7 3 1894
James Ross of 111 Brick St (Plover St)
James Ross, Moulder - Ellen,

7 3 1894
Ernest Milligan of 48 Mill St
John Milligan, Labourer - Emma,

7 3 1894
Jane Farnworth of 61 Platt St
William Farnworth, Fish Dealer - Sarah Ann,

26 2 1894
Mary Alice Hamer of 18 Back York St
William James Hamer, Labourer - Ada,

7 3 1894
James Fletcher of 65 Venture St
Samuel Fletcher, Fitter - Rose Hannah,

7 3 1894
Harriet Colderley of 55 Brick St (Plover St)
Joseph Colderley, Labourer - Annie Elizabeth,

14 3 1894
Albert Yates of 28 Grecian St
John William Yates, Minder - Susannah,

14 3 1894
Annie Coburn of 10 Burnaby St
Richard Coburn, Turner - Frances,

14 3 1894
Stanley Bradley of 87 Rishton Lane
William Bradley, Brick Maker - Sophia,

14 3 1894
Harriet Thompson of 53 Shaw St
George Thompson, Labourer - Sarah,

14 3 1894
Sylvan Ritson of Bridge St
John Ritson, Currier - Ellen,

14 3 1894
William James Miller of Rigby St
John Miller, Collier - Margaret,

14 3 1894
John Miller of Rigby St
John Miller, Collier - Margaret,

21 3 1894
Elsie Hughes of 83 Pitt St
Alfred Hughes, Moulder - Fanny,

21 3 1894
Harry Pilling of 38 Salisbury St
Thomas Pilling, Moulder - Rebecca,

21 3 1894
Alfred Ratcliffe of Roxalina St
Oliver Ratcliffe, Tin Plate Worker - Margaret,

21 3 1894
Annie Garrod of 33 Back York St
Walter Garrod, Platelayer - Ellen,

21 3 1894
Ethel Hutchinson of 24 Stafford St
Relton Hutchinson, Minder - Elizabeth Alice,

21 3 1894
James Hazlehurst of 68 Reservoir St
Charles Hazlehurst, Labourer - Betsy,

21 3 1894
Frank Shuttleworth of 75 Rishton Lane
Robert Shuttleworth, Iron Turner - Sarah Jane,

25 3 1894
Francis Tadman Griffiths of 176 High St
Frederick Tadman Griffiths, Overlooker in Spinning Mill - Alice Hannah,

25 3 1894
Thomas Eccles of 10 Albion St
John Eccles, Labourer - Eliza,

25 3 1894
Thomas Schofield of 1 Peel St
John Henry Schofield, Store Keeper - Mary,

25 3 1894
William Barnes of 7 Gregson Field
Edward Barnes, Overlooker in Spinning Mill - Mary Ann,

28 3 1894
Robert Morris of 79 Brick St (Plover St)
John William Morris, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

28 3 1894
Bertha Dodgson of 21 Crowther St
Jonathan Dodgson, Minder - Agnes,

28 3 1894
Alfred Hamer of 19 Burlington St
George Hamer, Pork Butcher - Mary Alice,

28 3 1894
Maria Ince of 23 Bridge St
John Ince, Spinner - Ann,

1 4 1894
Ada Longworth of 22 Stott Hillock
William Longworth, Collier - Sarah Jane,

1 4 1894
Betsy Alice Horrobin of 8 Bridge St
Samuel Horrobin, Painter - Mary Alice,

1 4 1894
Albert Edward Shinton Osborne of 160 High St
George William Gibbs Osborne, Printer - Mary Ann,

1 4 1894
Arthur Ottewell Crook of 9 Spring St
Ainsworth Crook, Railway Employee - Elizabeth Ann,

4 4 1894
Charles Sykes of 4 Brick St (Plover St)
Frederick William Sykes, Labourer - Annie,

4 4 1894
Mary Ann Cunliffe of 8 Brick St (Plover St)
Samuel Cunliffe, Labourer - Hannah,

4 4 1894
Mary Alice Drury of 77 Coe St
Joseph Drury, Brick Setter - Elizabeth Alice,

8 4 1894
Ethel Bennett of 8 Rebate St
William Bennett, Collier - Nancy,

11 4 1894
Emily Baker of Lumsden St
John Henry Baker, Collier - Emily,

11 4 1894
Emily Ravenscroft of 83 Pitt St
William Ravenscroft, Cab Driver - Mary Jane,

11 4 1894
Lilly Mather of 34 Bridge St
Richard Henry Mather, Forge Hand - Elizabeth,

11 4 1894
Nancy Pendergast of 10 Brick St (Plover St)
Peter Pendergast, Collier - Hannah,

15 4 1894
William Munro Hutchinson of 8 Venture St
William Thomas Hutchinson, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

15 4 1894
Herbert Chadwick Wilkinson of 9 Broach St
William Wilkinson, Self Acting Minder - Maria,

18 4 1894
Hannah Cooper of 7 Spring St
William Cooper, Labourer - Emma,

22 4 1894
John Cummins of 36 Slaterfield
John Cummins, Labourer - Elizabeth,

22 4 1894
Phoebe Simister Hamer of 291 Lever St
James Edward Hamer, Mechanic - Phoebe,

25 4 1894
Henry Hartley of 7 Rishton Lane
Thomas Edward Hartley, Piecer - Margaret,

25 4 1894
Stanley Rothwell of 59 Bridge St
Joseph Rothwell, Piecer - Mary,

25 4 1894
Thomas Harrison of 52 Bridge St
Thomas Harrison, Minder - Frances,

25 4 1894
Jane Annie Wilson of 48 Bull Lane
John Wilson, Machine Minder - Jane Annie,

29 4 1894
Thomas Wermershum of 48 Back Cannon St
Frank Rober Wermershum, Grocer - Mary Ellen,

27 4 1894
Frederick Dodd of 40 Reservoir St
Frederick Dodd, Lurryman - Fanny,

2 5 1894
Mary Grundy of Rebate St
Joseph Grundy, Moulder - Betsy,

2 5 1894
James England Greenfield of 29 Nine House Lane
Frederick Greenfield, Labourer - Elizabeth,

2 5 1894
Margaret Elsie Jones of 59 Pitt St
Joseph Jones, Puddler - Mary Hannah,

2 5 1894
Lilly Powers of 45 Holden St
Joseph Powers, Piecer - Hannah,

2 5 1894
Edith Annie Reader of 93 Venture St
William Reader, Cotton Operative - Eleanor,

4 5 1894
Benjamin Ball of 3 Gregson Field
Richard Ball, Self Acting Minder - Margaret,

6 5 1894
John Denton of 18 Leach St
George Denton, Self Acting Minder - Annie,

9 5 1894
Ernest Calvert of 59 Rothwell St
James Walter Calvert, Bookkeeper - Emma,

9 5 1894
John Gee of 85 Venture St
John Gee, Tinker - Alice,

9 5 1894
Constance Mary Greenfield of 149 Weston St
Walter Greenfield, Engine Tenter - Mary,

9 5 1894
Maryann? Miller of 3 Seddon St
William Henry Miller, Collier - Jane,

9 5 1894
Hilda Mary Buckthorpe of 115 Sidney St
Frederick Buckthorpe, Brick Setter - Sarah,

9 5 1894
Emma Brooks of 30 York St
Hamer Brooks, Card Dealer - Alice Harriet,

9 5 1894
Fanny Kearsley of 6 Whittaker St
John Kearsley, Brewer - Elizabeth,

9 5 1894
Martha Alice Webster of 23 Gregson Field
?, - Elizabeth Webster, Slubber Tenter

13 5 1894
Ernest Ramsden of 28 Stafford St
Joseph Ramsden, Engine Driver - Hannah,

13 5 1894
Harriet Agnes Tatlock of 60 Rigby St
Edward Tatlock, Crane Driver - Mary Ann,

16 5 1894
Thomas Thornley of 48 Leach St
Thomas Thornley, Comber Overlooker - Betsy,

23 5 1894
James Alfred Tinsley of 23 Brick St (Plover St)
Henry Tinsley, Minder - Sarah Elizabeth,

23 5 1894
Mary Jane Carter of 68 Rishton Lane
John Carter, Stripper and Grinder - Kate,

23 5 1894
John James Hayes of 19 Rupert St
Robert Hayes, Heald Dresser - Rosetta,

25 5 1894
Robert Haslam of 61 Rupert St
Robert Haslam, Self Acting Minder - Mary Alice,

25 5 1894
Esther Hannah Haslam of 61 Rupert St
Robert Haslam, Self Acting Minder - Mary Alice,

30 5 1894
Martha Gledhill of 52 Reservoir St
John Gledhill, Labourer - Mary,

30 5 1894
Mary Gledhill of 52 Reservoir St
John Gledhill, Labourer - Mary,

30 5 1894
Alice Markland of Bridgeman St
John Markland, Baker - Alice,

30 5 1894
Mary Alice Peace of 75 Grecian St
Samuel Peace, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

30 5 1894
Elizabeth Ann Peace of 75 Grecian St
Samuel Peace, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

30 5 1894
William Sewell of 38 South St
Thomas Sewell, Minder - Mary Alice,

30 5 1894
James Sewell of 38 South St
Thomas Sewell, Minder - Mary Alice,

3 6 1894
Samuel Arthur Smethurst of 8 Minorca St
William Smethurst, Iron Moulder - Jane,

10 6 1894
Martha Jane Brindle of 16 Whittaker St
Richard Brindle, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth Ellen,

10 6 1894
May Horrocks of 8 Halliwell St
Isaac Horrocks, Locomotive Engineer - Wilhelmina,

10 6 1894
David Knowles of Nelson St, Stott Court
Job Knowles, Platelayer - Hannah,

13 6 1894
Elizabeth Ellen Hesketh of 361 Bridgeman St
William Hesketh, Manager - Alice,

13 6 1894
Ethel Dewhurst of 20 Orm St
Thomas Dewhurst, Engine Driver - Emma,

13 6 1894
Mary Edmundson of 26 Bridge St
Peter Edmundson, Minder - Catherine,

13 6 1894
George Grundy of 153 Weston St
Thomas Grundy, Piecer - Sarah,

13 6 1894
Joseph James Grime of 42 Slaterfield
George Grime, Labourer - Mary Ann,

17 6 1894
George Frederick Longworth of 10 Gregson Field
John Longworth, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

17 6 1894
John Higginbottom of 252 Weston St
Charles Higginbottom, Pipe Fitter - Elizabeth Ann,

17 6 1894
Albert Henry Berry of 12 Beech St
Robert Berry, Minder - Mary Jane,

20 6 1894
Albert Geoffrey Hoyle of 83 High St
Albert Hoyle, Foreman - Lena Alice,

20 6 1894
Sarah Lousia Higson of 18 Holden St
Henry Higson, Minder - Mary Alice,

20 6 1894
Esther Calland of 10 Broach St
George Calland, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth Ann,

15 6 1894
Ernest Tomlinson of 54 Bridge St
Henry Tomlinson, Self Acting Minder - Mary Jane,

24 6 1894
George Shepherd of 28 Rigby St
John Shepherd, Self Acting Minder - Mary Jane,

24 6 1894
Frederick Ernest Goater of 42 Fletcher St
Henry Goater, Post Office Official - Sarah Ellen,

27 6 1894
Elsie Davies of 151 Weston St
Thomas Davies, Painter - Ann,

27 6 1894
Lilly Hindle of 46 Holden St
James Hindle, Farmer - Mary,

1 7 1894
Albert Edward Bleasdale of 141 Brick St (Plover St)
Edward Bleasdale, Carter - Mary,

1 7 1894
Elizabeth Annie Dyer of 35 Matthew St
William Dyer, Carter - Emma,

1 7 1894
Mary Ann Singleton of 54 Pilkington St
Richard Singleton, Steam Pipe Fitter - Mary Ann,

1 7 1894
Thomas Tattersall of Eagley Nr Bolton
Alfred Tattersall, Firebeater - Anne,

4 7 1894
Eliza Lord of Back Reservoir St
Thomas Lord, Spinner - Agnes,

4 7 1894
Ethel Barlow of Reservoir St
John Barlow, Stoker - Sarah,

4 7 1894
Thomas Walker of 22 Hewitt St
George Walker, Painter - Esther Charlotte,

4 7 1894
Lincoln Entwistle Shipperbottom of 16 Bridge St
William Shipperbottom, Labourer - Alice,

2 7 1894
Ellen Lewis of 3 Rishton Lane, Carlton Place
Francis Lewis, Puddler - Louisa,

8 7 1894
Thomas Bostock of 127 Brick St (Plover St)
William Bostock, Labourer - Charlotte,

8 7 1894
Albert Hardman of 23 Nine House Lane
James Hardman, Firebeater - Ann,

8 7 1894
John Herbert Alltree of 77 Leaf St
John Herbert Alltree, Labourer - Catherine,

8 7 1894
Mavis Mary Ryle of 18 Crowther St
William Ryle, Bookkeeper - Harriett,

8 7 1894
Stanley Strongitharm of 89 Lever St
Joseph Strongitharm, Bleacher - Alice,

4 7 1894
Joe Davies of 18 Angle Bank
John Davies, Iron Worker - Emily,

11 7 1894
Sarah Whittaker of Reservoir St
Robert Whittaker, Piecer - Nancy,

11 7 1894
Martha Jane Kirkwood of Brick St (Plover St)
William John Kirkwood, Forge Man - Mary Jane,

11 7 1894
Emily Kirkwood of Brick St (Plover St)
William John Kirkwood, Forge Man - Mary Jane,

11 7 1894
William Kirkwood of Brick St (Plover St)
William John Kirkwood, Forge Man - Mary Jane,

11 7 1894
Emily Hitchin of 82 Rigby St
Joseph Hitchin, Cabinet Maker - Harriet,

11 7 1894
Henrietta Hitchin of 82 Rigby St
Joseph Hitchin, Cabinet Maker - Harriet,

11 7 1894
Sarah Hitchin of 82 Rigby St
Joseph Hitchin, Cabinet Maker - Harriet,

11 7 1894
Joseph Hitchin of 82 Rigby St
Joseph Hitchin, Cabinet Maker - Harriet,

11 7 1894
Ethel Haslam of Nine House Lane
Walter Haslam, Iron Borer - Eliza,

11 7 1894
Beatrice Annie Louisa Higson of 149 Weston St
William Higson, Millwright - Clara,

11 7 1894
Mary Smith of 65 Clarendon St
Samuel Smith, Warehouseman - Mary Alice,

11 7 1894
John Woods of Norman St
Thomas Woods, Collier - Elizabeth Ann,

11 7 1894
Thomas Edward Shipperbottom of York St
James Shipperbottom, Miner - Elizabeth,

14 7 1894
Amelia Hawkes of 48 Venture St
Jonathan Hawkes, Joiner - Mary,

15 7 1894
Sarah Jane Rudge of 9 Slaterfield
William Rudge, Labourer - Hannah,

18 7 1894
James Dewhurst France of Sidney St
John James France, Carter - Esther,

18 7 1894
John William Sampson of Matthew St
John William Sampson, Labourer - Rebecca Annie,

18 7 1894
William Edward Shaw of Sidney St
Robert Henry Shaw, Carter - Charlotte,

18 7 1894
Ethel Greenhalgh of John Taylor St
Richard Greenhalgh, Joiner - Frances,

18 7 1894
Harold Greenhalgh of John Taylor St
Richard Greenhalgh, Joiner - Frances,

22 7 1894
James Gibson of 51 Grecian St
Thomas Gibson, Painter - Mary,

23 7 1894
Florence Pickvance of 16 Rigby St
Isaac Pickvance, Piecer - Betsy,

25 7 1894
Arthur Birch of 37 Leach St
James Crompton Birch, Tin and Copper Smith - Harriet,

25 7 1894
Richard Hilton of 2 Finney St
John Hilton, Cotton Operative - Jane,

25 7 1894
Mary Alice Sixsmith of 8 Back Gregson Field
John Sixsmith, Collier - Alice Ann,

25 7 1894
Elizabeth Eleanor Walker of 29 Kenyon St
Thomas Walker, Railway Driver - Sarah,

29 7 1894
James Ashcroft of 19 Moore St
James Ashcroft, Labourer - Sarah Ann,

29 7 1894
Mary Elizabeth Gregory of 1 Randall St
Henry James Gregory, Slater - Annie,

29 7 1894
Thomas Tong of Sidney St
Samuel Tong, Collier - Emma,

1 8 1894
Elizabeth Holt of 5 Moore St
John Holt, Weaver - Jane,

1 8 1894
Bertha Clarke of 14 Venture St
William Clarke, Minder - Mary,

1 8 1894
Maggie Gleeson of 50 Back York St
James Gleeson, Labourer - Betsy,

1 8 1894
John Banks of 59 Brick St (Plover St)
John Banks, Bobbin Carrier - Mary Ann,

5 8 1894
Lilly Sharrocks of 3 Glynn St
Robert Sharrocks, Labourer - Mary Ann,

4 8 1894
John Weatherhead of 17 Nine House Lane
John Weatherhead, Painter - Harriet,

7 8 1894
Owen Rostron of 21 Sandham St
Robert Rostron, Clogger - Winifred,

8 8 1894
Thomas Holt of 22 Reservoir St
John Holt, Oiler and Greaser - Esther,

8 8 1894
William Schofield of 38 Holden St
George Schofield, Stripper and Grinder - Elizabeth Ann,

12 8 1894
Nellie Roscoe of 25 Moore St
Frederick Thomas Roscoe, Assistant Overlooker - Mary Ellen,

12 8 1894
Mary Elizabeth Booth of 53 Grecian St
Jonas Booth, Piecer - Ellen,

12 8 1894
James Hearn of 32 Grecian St
Joseph Hearn, Piecer - Rachel Ellen,

12 8 1894
Isabella Maine of 24 Mooney St
James Maine, Carter - Eliza Ann,

15 8 1894
Ethel Heywood of 78 Mill St
William Heywood, Bleacher - Margaret,

15 8 1894
Elizabeth Alice Farron of 4 Mooney St
James Farron, Labourer - Elizabeth,

22 8 1894
Albert Hampson of 34 Flitcroft St
John Hampson, Labourer - Alice,

22 8 1894
Alice Annie Woodward of 43 Grant St
William Jethro Woodward, Carter - Isabella,

21 8 1894
Ellen Clough of 22 Bull Lane
John Henry Clough, Roller Maker - Alice Collinson,

29 8 1894
Robert Burlison Nightingale of 23 Back Mason St
Moses Nightingale, Piecer - Eliza,

29 8 1894
Antonine Forster of Coe St
Thomas Forster, Labourer - Mary,

2 9 1894
Gladys Scott of 6 Rigley St
Robert Scott, Fitter - Sarah,

2 9 1894
Mary Ann Gerrard of 32 Whittaker St
James Gerrard, Collier - Ellen,

2 9 1894
Ethel Mayor of 6 Wylde St
James Mayor, Minder - Mary Ann,

2 9 1894
William Brown of Reservoir St
William Brown, Piecer - Ann,

2 9 1894
Beatrice Chadwick of 33 Rumworth St
James Chadwick, Stripper and Grinder - Mary Jane,

5 9 1894
Ellen Cotterell of 42 Back Coe St
Mark Cotterell, Miner - Sarah Jane,

16 9 1894
Margaret Alice Runcorn of 8 Park St
George Runcorn, Tanner - Sarah Ann,

19 9 1894
Stanley Entwistle of 18 Burlington St
Thomas Entwistle, Foreman - Margaret,

19 9 1894
James Eckersley Lloyd of 45 High St
Albert Arthur Lloyd, Grocer - Sarah,

23 9 1894
Mary Jane Halliday of 24 Moore St
Richard Halliday, Plasterer - Emma,

23 9 1894
Beatrice Forrest of Rigby St
William Forrest, Bobbin Carrier - Mary,

26 9 1894
Thomas Banks of 64 Lever St
Thomas Banks, Moulder - Eliza Ann,

26 9 1894
Sarah Alice Fletcher of 18 Rigby St
James Fletcher, Labourer - Elizabeth,

26 9 1894
James William Fletcher of 49 Grecian St
Stephen Fletcher, Labourer - Elizabeth,

26 9 1894
Florence Charlton of 62 Holden St
James Charlton, Spinner - Lydia,

26 9 1894
Betsy Gibson of 53 Grecian St
Samuel Gibson, Minder - Eliza,

26 9 1894
Emma Templeman of Bryce St
Joseph Templeman, Carter - Nancy,

30 9 1894
Elsie Hewitt of Cheetham Hill Manchester
Edmund Hewitt, Agent - Ellen,

30 9 1894
Ada Mary Batty of 22 Ash St
John Albert Batty, Joiner - Elizabeth Ann,

3 10 1894
James Kay of 31 Boundary St
James Kay, Collier - Annie,

3 10 1894
Alfred Allsop of 17 Channing St
William Allsop, Stoker - Mary Ellen,

7 10 1894
James Howarth of 161 Fletcher St
Nabb Howarth, Fire Stoker - Maria,

7 10 1894
John Howarth of 161 Fletcher St
Nabb Howarth, Fire Stoker - Maria,

7 10 1894
James Edward Jones of 14 Bull Lane
William Thomas Jones, Collier - Mary Jane,

7 10 1894
Martha Hamer of 54 Bull Lane
George Hamer, Fire Stoker - Martha,

10 10 1894
Ellen Parkinson of 30 Bradley Fold
Frederick James Parkinson, Fitter - Mary,

10 10 1894
Ethel Jones of 28 Brick St (Plover St)
Aaron Jones, Forge Man - Elizabeth,

10 10 1894
Edward Entwistle of 13 Kenyon St
Thomas Entwistle, Labourer - Sarah Jane,

10 10 1894
Bessie Pegg of 32 Slaterfield
Joseph Pegg, Gardener - Margaret,

17 10 1894
Lilly Beardley of 88 Clarendon St
James Beardley, Stripper and Grinder - Rachel,

17 10 1894
John William Popplewell of 24 South St
William Popplewell, Safe Maker - Edith,

17 10 1894
Elsie Shaw of 3 Salisbury St
James Shaw, Engineer - Caroline,

17 10 1894
Maggie Smith of 15 Minorca St
George Smith, Spinner - Mary,

21 10 1894
Martha Vernon of 16 Crowther St
Job Vernon, Warehouseman - Nancy,

21 10 1894
Elizabeth Ann Greenhalgh of 19 Back Derby St
John Greenhalgh, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

24 10 1894
Albert Edwin Dickinson of 17 Burlington St
Thomas Dickinson, Butcher - Mary Ellen,

24 10 1894
Frank Price of 12 Back Spring St
? Price, Reeler - Hannah,

24 10 1894
William Rogerson of 21 Grecian St
William Rogerson, Stoker - Maria,

4 11 1894
Stanley Bond Pilkington of 16 Beech St
Frederick Pilkington, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

4 11 1894
Fanny Mawson of 48 Venture St
William Henry Mawson, Self Acting Minder - Amelia,

7 11 1894
Thomas Bailey of 74 York St
John Bailey, Spinner - Sarah Ann,

7 11 1894
Harold Pollitt of 55 Pitt St
Joseph Pollitt, Goods Guard - Martha,

7 11 1894
Peter Edward Critchley of 254 Bridgeman St
Albert Edward Critchley, Shoe Maker - Margaret Ellen,

7 11 1894
Constance Evelyn Aston of Lever St
Joseph Aston, Clerk - Jane,

11 11 1894
Bessie Naylor of 31 Hall Lane, Farnworth
James Naylor, Warehouseman - Mary Alice,

11 11 1894
William Edwin Pickersgill of 20 Moore St
John Edwin Pickersgill, Milkman - Mary Ann,

14 11 1894
Elsie Roscoe of 11 Rishton Lane
John Roscoe, Minder - Emma,

14 11 1894
Stanley Wetherall of 29 Grecian Crescent
Thomas Wetherall, Labourer - Sarah Ann,

14 11 1894
Robert Tyson of 17 Rupert St
Robert Tyson, Minder - Alice,

14 11 1894
Elizabeth Eve Cross of 24 Back John Taylor St
Charles Cross, Sailor - Eliza,

21 11 1894
Alice Barnett of 27 Ash St
Arthur Barnett, Fireman - Nancy Alice,

21 11 1894
Nancy Borsay of 139 Brick St (Plover St)
William Borsay, Labourer - Alice,

21 11 1894
Arthur Cardwell of 3 Lumsden St
John Roughledge Cardwell, Stone Mason - Martha,

21 11 1894
James Gregory of 6 Adam St
John Thomas Gregory, Piecer - Jane,

21 11 1894
Harold Pendlebury of 11 Whittaker St
Peter Pendlebury, Window Cleaner - Harriet,

20 11 1894
Annie Fisk of Heap St
Thomas Matthew Fisk, Coachman - Ann,

25 11 1894
Alice Wilkinson of 5 Elm St
Thomas Wilkinson, Self Acting Minder - Alice,

25 11 1894
William Winterbottom of 97 Rothwell St
William Winterbottom, Clogger - Sarah Ellen,

28 11 1894
Arthur Lockett of 40 Prince St
John Lockett, Boot Maker - Darinda,

28 11 1894
John Morton of 11 Back Albion St
John Morton, Turner - Frances Ann,

28 11 1894
Ethel Meadowcroft of 45 Reservoir St
?, - Mary Jane Meadowcroft,

28 11 1894
Maggie Bennett of 9 Flitcroft St
David Bennett, Furnaceman - Sarah,

28 11 1894
Bertha McCabe of 14 Rigby St
James McCabe, Labourer - Elizabeth Alice,

28 11 1894
Clara Brierley of 2 Glynn St
Joseph Brierley, Minder - Ann,

2 12 1894
Fred Harwood of 24 John Taylor St
Andrew Harwood, Stone Mason - Margaret,

2 12 1894
James Ross of 50 Rigby St
Walter Ross, Collier - Ann Jane,

5 12 1894
Florence Lowe of 35 Leach St
Thomas Lowe, Scutcher Tenter - Martha,

5 12 1894
William Smith of 59 John Taylor St
Henry Smith, Rope Maker - Amelia,

5 12 1894
Frederick Settle of 17 Boundary St
Edmund Settle, Piecer - Mary Ann,

9 12 1894
William Gaskell of 7 Salisbury St
John Gaskell, Iron Turner - Louisa,

9 12 1894
Alfred Howarth of 17 Venture St
Richard Howarth, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

9 12 1894
John Cocker of 6 Crowther St
Frederick Cocker, Confectioner - Mary Elizabeth,

5 12 1894
Harold Forrest of 36 Platt St
Thomas Forrest, Tin Plate Worker - Betsy Ellen,

12 12 1894
Richard Woodhouse of 16 Gregson Field
?, - Mary Ann Woodhouse, Weaver

16 12 1894
Bertha Crossley of 92 John Taylor St
William Henry Crossley, Rope Maker - Mary,

16 12 1894
Henry Booth of 72 Leach St
Henry Booth, Overlooker - Mary,

16 12 1894
Gertrude Mary Langshaw of 13 Albion St
James Langshaw, Clerk - Mary Ann,

16 12 1894
Arthur Walsh of 19 Channing St
Charles Frederick Walsh, Goods Guard - Margaret Alice,

16 12 1894
Margaret Witter of 94 John Taylor St
William Witter, Labourer - Ellen,

18 12 1894
Charles Hall Hamer of 24 Holden St
Joseph Henry Hamer, Pattern Maker - Margaret Hesketh,

18 12 1894
Herbert Cooper of 10 Rigby St
Joseph Cooper, Labourer - Mary,

23 12 1894
Annie Horrocks of 43 Back Coe St
William Horrocks, Weaver - Frances Matilda Winward,

26 12 1894
Lilian Griffiths of 4 Walker Court
William Griffiths, Labourer - Julia,

30 12 1894
Alfred Hasmall of 55 Leach St
Alfred Hasmall, Self Acting Minder - Sarah Ann,

30 12 1894
Thomas Winterbottom Mulvaney of 92 Shaw St
Thomas Mulvaney, Lurry Driver - Sarah,

9 1 1895
Norah Winward of 89 Boundary St
Ralph Winward, Grocer - Elizabeth,

9 1 1895
John Campbell of 57 Bridge St
Robert Campbell, Spinner - Jane,

9 1 1895
Annie Howarth of 14 Bridge St
Peter Howarth, Spinner - Ruth,

9 1 1895
Margaret Mary Howarth of 14 Bridge St
Peter Howarth, Spinner - Ruth,

13 1 1895
Margaret Hamer of Lever St
Peter Hamer, Labourer - Ann Jane,

13 1 1895
Mary Ellen Hamer of Lever St
Peter Hamer, Labourer - Ann Jane,

13 1 1895
James Hamer of Lever St
Peter Hamer, Labourer - Ann Jane,

16 1 1895
Jessie Tait of 59 Venture St
William Tait, Painter - Susannah,

16 1 1895
Nancy Hannah Nuttall of 58 Bull Lane
James Nuttall, Collier - Martha Alice,

16 1 1895
Thomas Mullineaux of 28 Grecian St
Charles Mullineaux, Minder - Jane,

20 1 1895
Joseph Knowles of 43 Coe St
Isaac Knowles, Self Acting Minder - Sarah Alice,

20 1 1895
John Crook of 53 Brick St (Plover St)
John Crook, Collier - Betsy,

18 1 1895
William Hodgins of 68 George St
Edward Hodgins, Self Acting Minder - Ann,

23 1 1895
Albert Smith of 12 Holden St
William Smith, Stone Mason - Eliza,

23 1 1895
William Whittle of 74 Coe St
Joseph Whittle, Labourer - Mary Ann,

23 1 1895
Miles Greenhalgh of 39 Campbell St
Joseph Greenhalgh, Warehouseman - Sarah Alice,

27 1 1895
George Harker Hutchinson of 34 Platt St
John Harker Hutchinson, Assistant - Mary,

27 1 1895
Elizabeth Sanderson of 6 Slaterfield
James Sanderson, Puddler - Mary Ann,

25 1 1895
Gertrude Critchley of 18 Minorca St
John Walter Critchley, Spinner - Catherine,

30 1 1895
Gladys Green of 127 Sidney St
William Green, Joiner - Margaret Ann,

30 1 1895
Stanley Edge of Spring St
Aaron Edge, Labourer - Amelia,

30 1 1895
Jane Clough of 40 Whittaker St
John Clough, Labourer - Eliza Ellen,

6 2 1895
George Ashton Levis of 43 Platt St
James Levis, Spinner - Amelia Jane Clemence,

6 2 1895
Robert Emmason of 71 Reservoir St
James Emmason, Minder - Eliza Ellen,

6 2 1895
Thomas Chadwick of 35 Lupton St
Thomas Chadwick, Hairdresser - Agnes Ann,

6 2 1895
Annie Evans of 60 Sidney St
Joseph Evans, Engineer - Alice,

6 2 1895
Edward Duckworth of 18 Halliwell St
Edward Duckworth, Spinner - Jane,

10 2 1895
John Thomas Clark of Reservoir St
Abraham Clark, Collier - Sarah Hannah,

10 2 1895
John Potter of Clarendon St
Alfred Potter, Agent - Sarah,

13 2 1895
Bertha Lydia Taylor of 34 York St
James Taylor, Warehouseman - Margaret Ellen,

13 2 1895
John Garside of 67 Brick St (Plover St)
Arthur Garside, Roller Maker - Evelyn,

20 2 1895
Fred Shorrock of 9 Cedar St
David Shorrock, Wheelwright - Susannah,

20 2 1895
William Dugelly of Craddock St
James Dugelly, Fitter - Ann,

20 2 1895
Ada Lizzie Rogerson of 8 Minorca St
Thomas Rogerson, Spinner - Mary Ann,

24 2 1895
Charles Norman Reader of 361 Lever St
Charles Reader, Self Acting Minder - Emma,

24 2 1895
George Watkinson of 70 Bridge St
George William Watkinson, Store Keeper - Fanny,

24 2 1895
Harry Whenlock of 70 Mill St
Richard Harry Whenlock, Cotton Operative - Louisa Alice,

27 2 1895
Annie Eccles of 4 South St
Harry Eccles, Plumber - Annie,

27 2 1895
Lily Robinson of 13 Nile St
William Robinson, Labourer - Hannah,

27 2 1895
Ellen Howarth of 53 Boundary St
Walter Howarth, Labourer - Nancy Alice,

27 2 1895
William Lancaster of 71 Fletcher St
William Lancaster, Fitter - Mary,

3 3 1895
Harold Sankey Markland of 96 Auburn St
John Edward Markland, Warehouseman - Eliza,

3 3 1895
Enid Elizabeth Mason of 26 Peabody St
James Albert Mason, Engineer - Mary Ann Seddon,

6 3 1895
Alfred Hodgins of 68 George St
Edward Hodgins, Minder - Ann,

6 3 1895
Harold Ludart? of 17 Bull Lane
Herbert Ludart?, Butcher - Sarah,

6 3 1895
William Hardman of 2 St Mark's View
Thomas Hardman, Warehouseman - Ellen,

6 3 1895
George Edmundson of 82 Grecian St
George Edmundson, Minder - Mary Ann,

8 3 1895
Florence Mary Elizabeth Denton of 18 Leach St
George Thomas Denton, Self Acting Minder - Annie,

10 3 1895
Emily Witter of 95 John Taylor St
James Witter, Stripper and Grinder - Margaret Ann,

13 3 1895
Gertrude Critchley of 14 Broach St
Walter John Critchley, Minder - Catherine,

13 3 1895
Arthur Higham of Nelson St
Alfred Higham, Labourer - Selina,

13 3 1895
Herbert Hirst of 22 Elim St
Ralph Greensmith Hirst, Joiner - Martha Jane,

14 3 1895
Bertha McArdle of 51 Back Reservoir St
Henry James McArdle, Labourer - Sarah,

17 3 1895
Florence Taylor of 47 Roxalina St
Richard Taylor, Minder - Mary Alice,

20 3 1895
Elsie Taylor of 265 Bridgeman St
Thomas Taylor, Butcher - Margaret,

20 3 1895
John Hopkins of 11 Bridge St
James Hopkins, Stripper and Grinder - Mary,

20 3 1895
Henry Cubbins of 3 Fletcher St, Hargreaves Court
Richard Cubbins, Labourer - Frances,

24 3 1895
William Cooper of 57 Rupert St
Frank Cooper, Assistant Mill Overlooker - Dinah,

24 3 1895
Mary Ellen Ainsworth of 113 Roxalina St
William Richard Ainsworth, Traveller - Mary Adelaide,

24 3 1895
Albert Whalley of 31 Salisbury St
John Whalley, Labourer - Elizabeth,

27 3 1895
Alice Ann Fletcher of 67 Grecian St
Thomas Henry Fletcher, Stripper and Grinder - Ellen,

27 3 1895
Lola Elsie Clarke of 4 Venture St
John Clarke, Engine Driver - Elizabeth Ann,

31 3 1895
Herbert Proudfoot of 43 Brick St (Plover St)
George William Proudfoot, Self Acting Minder - Alice,

31 3 1895
Emily Ann Leach of 154 High St
Wilbraham Leach, Mechanic - Emily Ann,

3 4 1895
Alice Booth of 13 Grecian St
John William Booth, Minder - Henrietta,

7 4 1895
Florence Houghton of 45 Brick St (Plover St)
Walter Houghton, Iron Planer - Ada,

7 4 1895
Harold Monks of Bridge St
Thomas Monks, Self Acting Minder - Isabella,

7 4 1895
Hilda Mary Seed of 11 Norwood Grove off Chorley Old Rd
Jacob Seed, Grocers Assistant - Emma,

19 3 1895
James Albert Joule of 89 Venture St
Jane Joule, Card Room Hand - Jane Joule,

30 3 1895
Rachel Smith of 48 Rigby St
James Smith, Collier - Alice,

1 4 1895
John Henry John of 7 Whittaker St
Augustus George John, Locksmith - Jane Hannah,

10 4 1895
Martha Ellen Heald of 35 Reservoir St
Absalom Heald, Minder - Mary,

10 4 1895
Ernest Oversby of 31 Venture St
Robert Oversby, Iron Borer - Martha,

10 4 1895
Sarah Elizabeth Crompton of 14 Stafford St
George Crompton, Labourer - Jane,

10 4 1895
Thomas Crompton of 14 Stafford St
George Crompton, Labourer - Jane,

10 4 1895
Bessie Ormrod of Church Parish near Accrington
Isaac Ormrod, Carter - Betty,

10 4 1895
Laura Boyd of 174 Weston St
James Boyd, Engine Driver - Sarah,

10 4 1895
Alice Jackson of 5 Nine House Lane
Thomas Jackson, Labourer - Bessie,

10 4 1895
James Orrell of 12 Bridge St
Thomas Orrell, Cotton Operative - Mary Jane,

10 4 1895
Mary Elizabeth Longworth of 9 Whittaker St
Thomas William Longworth, Collier - Nancy,

14 4 1895
Lewis Pease of 61 Boundary St
William Edward Pease, Picture Frame Gilder - Sarah Emily,

14 4 1895
Florence Taylor of 61 York St
Richard Taylor, Self Acting Minder - Hannah,

14 4 1895
Margaret Thornley of 204 Holden St
Jonathan Thornley, Self Acting Minder - Margaret,

17 4 1895
Eliza Alice Parkinson of 16 Sandham St
Harry Parkinson, Fitter - Elizabeth,

17 4 1895
Stanley Norris of Roxalina St
James Norris, Minder - Jane,

17 4 1895
Francis Edna Halsall of Lever St
William Halsall, Clogger - Pauline,

17 4 1895
Isabella Mottram of 50 Bridge St
John Mottram, Minder - Mary Elizabeth,

17 4 1895
Alice Percival of 12 South St
James Percival, Collier - Alice,

17 4 1895
Annie Greenhalgh of 10 Moore St
George Greenhalgh, Minder - Mary Ellen,

21 4 1895
Richard Newton of 398 Bridgeman St
William Newton, Carter - Eliza Alice,

21 4 1895
Thomas Davenport of 6 Stafford St
Joseph Davenport, Goods Guard - Jane,

24 4 1895
John Alfred Cox of 125 Moncrieffe St
John Cox, Sergeant in Army - Mary Louise,

24 4 1895
Jane Bibby of 19 Snipe St
John Bibby, Labourer - Harriet,

24 4 1895
George Hayes of 12 Back Moncrieffe St
William Hayes, Greengrocer - Charlotte,

24 4 1895
Charles Hayes of 12 Back Moncrieffe St
William Hayes, Greengrocer - Charlotte,

24 4 1895
Frances Britton of 31 Reservoir St
Thomas William Britton, Forge Man - Annie Maria,

28 4 1895
Lily Harrison of 10 South St
Richard Harrison, Minder - Nancy,

28 4 1895
Albert Iredale of 21 Slaterfield
James Henry Iredale, Minder - Alice Ann,

21 4 1895
Ethel Smith of 68 Mill St
Joseph Smith, Self Acting Minder - Margaret,

1 5 1895
Susannah Barlow of 38 Grecian St
James Barlow, Spinner - Mary Ann,

1 5 1895
Agnes Morris of 27 Brick St (Plover St)
John Willie Morris, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

1 5 1895
Lilian Holmes of 41 Reservoir St
William Holmes, Labourer - Alice Ann,

5 5 1895
Lily Sharrat of 71 Rupert St
William Sharrat, Gas Stoker - Alice,

5 5 1895
Harry Shuttleworth of 20 Salisbury St
Fred Shuttleworth, Iron Dresser - Sarah,

5 5 1895
Stanley Smith of 23 Bridge St
Harry Smith, Shoe Maker - Jane,

5 5 1895
William Davies of 15 Grecian Crescent
William Davies, Minder - Elizabeth,

8 5 1895
John Evans Hall of 349 Lever St
John Evans Hall, Brick Maker - Mary,

8 5 1895
William Andrew Nelson of Sidney St
William Andrew Nelson, Foreman - Elizabeth Alice,

8 5 1895
William Lord of 84 Holden St
John Lord, Piecer - Maggie,

5 5 1895
Frank Briggs of 22 South St
Thomas Hardman Briggs, Labourer - Nancy,

12 5 1895
Herbert Woodhouse of 45 Parrot St
Edward Woodhouse, Piecer - Rebecca,

12 5 1895
Arthur Vernon of 40 Elm St
John Vernon, Self Acting Minder - Sarah Alice,

15 5 1895
Frank Clough of 27 Grecian St
James Clough, Pipe Fitter - Catherine,

15 5 1895
Robert Henry Draper of 27 Elim St
Robert Draper, Stripper and Grinder - Martha Hannah,

15 5 1895
Albert Williams of 60 Shaw St
James Williams, Minder - Martha,

15 5 1895
John Moss of 127 Rupert St
Thomas Moss, Bricklayer - Sarah Jane,

2 5 1895
Joseph Clegg of 17 Bridge St
William Clegg, Overlooker - Mary Alice,

2 5 1895
William Henry Clegg of 17 Bridge St
William Clegg, Overlooker - Mary Alice,

19 5 1895
Mary Ellen Grimshaw of 57 Grecian St
William Grimshaw, Engine Tenter - Clara,

19 5 1895
Alice Gee of 85 Venture St
John Gee, Tin Plate Worker - Alice,

19 5 1895
Charlotte Ann Walsh of 10 Hollows St
Joseph Thomas Walsh, Furnace Tenter - Sarah Ann,

22 5 1895
Edith Pickvance of 12 Flitcroft St
William Pickvance, Gas Stoker - Alice,

22 5 1895
Mary Bennett of 6 Flitcroft St
William Bennett, Furnaceman - Nancy,

22 5 1895
Harry Hailwood of 22 Norman St
Richard Hailwood, Brick Worker - Hannah,

22 5 1895
Annie Stoker Napier of 44 Slaterfield
William Westmoreland Napier, Collier - Mary Glen,

23 5 1895
Ann Jane Scofield of 76 York St
Henry Scofield, - Jane,

26 5 1895
Florence Proctor of 30 Grecian St
Samuel Proctor, Piecer - Selina,

2 6 1895
Thomas Roberts of 50 Clarendon St
James Kirby Roberts, Spinner - Mary Ann,

2 6 1895
Zephaniah Hothersall of 34 Leach St
Zephaniah Hothersall, Overlooker - Maria,

5 6 1895
William Blackburn of Lever St
William Blackburn, Minder - Margaret Ann,

12 6 1895
Lilian Thornton of 20 Norman St
John Thornton, Warehouseman - Mary,

12 6 1895
William Wolstenholme of 11 Broach St
Hargreaves Wolstenholme, Spinner - Sarah,

12 6 1895
James Sedden of 136 Sidney St
Joseph Sedden, Collier - Margaret Ann,

12 6 1895
Stanley Williamson of 71 Brick St (Plover St)
John Williamson, Labourer - Clara,

13 6 1895
Samuel Herbert Jones of 47 Lumsden St
Josiah Jones, Puddler - Mary Hannah,

16 6 1895
George Henry Taylor of 44 Brick St (Plover St)
John Taylor, Underhand Puddler - Lucina Curtis,

19 6 1895
Edward Walker of 199 Lever St
Edward Walker, Master Painter - Sarah Ann,

19 6 1895
John Berry of 25 Venture St
Benjamin Berry, Minder - Elizabeth,

19 6 1895
Thomas Price of 16 South St
Thomas Price, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

20 6 1895
William Hampson of 32 South St
John Hampson, Farmer - Mary Jane,

23 6 1895
Elizabeth Carter of 19 Reservoir St
Robert Carter, Cotton Operative - Susannah,

24 6 1895
George William Mort of 46 Bridge St
Joseph Mort, Carder - Ellen,

26 6 1895
Alice Gradwell of 58 Bull Lane
John Gradwell, Piecer - Margaret Hamer,

26 6 1895
John Whittle of 73 Grecian St
John Whittle, Labourer - Elizabeth,

26 6 1895
George Rawlinson of 17 Jenny Beck St
James William Rawlinson, Self Acting Minder - Annie Elizabeth,

26 6 1895
Marion Richardson of 77 Brick St (Plover St)
Samuel Marshall Richardson, Labourer - Annie,

30 6 1895
Mary Ann Thompson of 14 Back Gregson Field
George Thompson, Stripper and Grinder - Rachel,

30 6 1895
Mary Alice Howarth of 4 Finney St
William Henry Howarth, Self Acting Minder - Mary Jane,

1 7 1895
Harry Gradwell of 57 Clarendon St
Isaac Gradwell, Self Acting Minder - Ellen,

3 7 1895
Albert Boardman of 21 Norman St
Peter Boardman, Spinner - Rachel,

3 7 1895
Alice Baker of 79 Lumsden St
John Baker, Collier - Ellen,

3 7 1895
John Mann of 88 Bridgeman St
Robert Mann, Butcher - Margaret,

3 7 1895
Dorothy Lee of 219 Lever St
Alfred Lee, Butcher - Sarah Jane,

3 7 1895
Frank Cawley of 42 Bridge St
Frank Cawley, Butcher - Elizabeth Ann,

3 7 1895
Stanley Atherton of 90 Chorley New Rd, Horwich
Lawrence Atherton, Insurance Agent - Ellen,

3 7 1895
Ethel Johnson of 40 Brick St (Plover St)
Walter Johnson, Carter - Lizzie,

3 7 1895
William Stanley Mason of Brick St (Plover St)
Charles Mason, Carter - Elizabeth Ann,

7 7 1895
James Hamer of 24 Channing St
William Hamer, Minder - Margaret Hannah,

7 7 1895
Thomas Aldred of 7 Holden St
James Aldred, Collier - Betsy,

7 7 1895
Sarah Ann Longworth of Stott Hillock
William Longworth, Collier - Sarah Jane,

10 7 1895
Estella Rigby of 145 Clarendon St
John Rigby, Moulder - Hannah,

10 7 1895
Ann Caldwell of 4 Walker Court
Alfred Caldwell, Collier - Martha Jane,

10 7 1895
Lilly Fryer of 4 Bridge St
James Fryer, Minder - Ellen,

10 7 1895
Lily Gladys Fleury of West Derby Liverpool
?, - Jane Fleury,

10 7 1895
Annie Hindley of 85 Sidney St
Frederic Hindley, Carter - Catherine,

14 7 1895
Mary Ellen Spencer of Derby St, (Derby Arms)
John Spencer, Publican - Margaret,

14 7 1895
David Edmundson of 31 Rumworth St
John Charles Edmundson, Fireman - Rachel,

14 7 1895
Alice Morris of 29 Roxalina St
Richard Morris, Tin Plate Worker - Mary Jane,

14 7 1895
Lily Schofield of 131 Brick St (Plover St)
John Schofield, Labourer - Ellen,

14 7 1895
Hannah Schofield of 131 Brick St (Plover St)
John Schofield, Labourer - Ellen,

14 7 1895
Charles Hardcastle of 18 Rebate St
William Hardcastle, Mule Fitter - Rose,

14 7 1895
Robert Burtonwood of 351 Lever St
Samuel Burtonwood, Butcher - Catherine,

15 7 1895
Arthur Stanley Steel of 2 Burlington St
Arthur Robert Steel, Draper - Elizabeth,

17 7 1895
Joseph Owen of 25 Venture St
Joseph Owen, Engineer - Sarah Emma,

19 7 1895
William Hunt of 4 Norman St
?, - Betsy Hunt,

21 7 1895
Lina Leich of 351 Bridgeman St
Carl Bernard Leich, Salesman - Mary Elizabeth,

28 7 1895
Annie Gertrude Alston of 267 Lever St
Thomas Alston, Overlooker in Mill - Ellen,

28 7 1895
Herbert Bolton of 7 Marsden St
John Thomas Bolton, Labourer - Henrietta,

23 7 1895
Harriet Ellen Crompton of 158 Rishton Lane
Sylvester Crompton, Stripper and Grinder - Harriet Ellen,

30 7 1895
David Taylor of 62 Earl St
David Taylor, Engineer - Margaret Ann,

30 7 1895
Selian Nelson of 29 Pitt St
Robert Andrew Nelson, Stoker - Louisa,

31 7 1895
Hilda Monks of 125 Moncrieffe St
Algernon Monks, Carter - Mary Ellen,

31 7 1895
Deborah Singleton of 33 Back Slaterfield
John Singleton, Collier - Sarah Jane,

31 7 1895
Hilda Smith of 12 Lomax Buildings
Charles Lever Smith, Charge Man on Railway - Sarah Alice,

4 8 1895
Hilda Hunter of 66 Venture St
John Hunter, Spinning Overlooker - Ann Ellen,

4 8 1895
Samuel Peake of 20 Victoria St Chadderton
John Peake, Iron Worker - Mary Alice,

4 8 1895
Mary Ann Peake of 20 Victoria St Chadderton
John Peake, Iron Worker - Mary Alice,

7 8 1895
Alice Green of 21 Bela St
John Green, Fitter - Alice,

7 8 1895
Mary Elizabeth Fielding of 13 Nile St
John Fielding, Labourer - Jane,

11 8 1895
William Pendlebury of 4 Grecian Crescent
William Pendlebury, Self Acting Minder - Mary Ellen,

11 8 1895
Samuel Herbert Jones of 47 Lumsden St
Josiah Jones, Puddler - Mary Hannah,

11 8 1895
Margaret Annie Eckersley of 24 Platt St
James Eckersley, Joiner - Margaret Annie,

11 8 1895
Sarah Pendlebury of 81 Coe St
William Pendlebury, Stripper and Grinder - Martha Jane,

11 8 1895
Anne Gregory of 15 Martha St
Henry Gregory, Slater - Anne,

11 8 1895
James Morris of 52 Back York St
Thomas Morris, Labourer - Betsy,

12 8 1895
Mary Elizabeth Lever of 16 Brick St (Plover St)
Thomas Lever, Card Room Operative - Mary Spencer,

5 8 1895
Thomas Pennington of 10 Hobson St
Henry Pennington, Joiner - Elizabeth Ann,

5 8 1895
Henry Pennington of 10 Hobson St
Henry Pennington, Joiner - Elizabeth Ann,

14 8 1895
Elizabeth Hannah Rigby of 43 Pitt St
Richard Rigby, Minder - Phoebe,

14 8 1895
Bertha Ball of 3 Gregson St
Richard Ball, Minder - Margaret,

21 8 1895
Norman Davies of 15 Rishton Lane
Joseph Henry Davies, Self Acting Minder - Nancy,

21 8 1895
Gertie Crompton of 59 Boundary St
Thomas Crompton, Self Acting Minder - Annie,

28 8 1895
Norman Morris of 85&87 Rishton Lane
George Morris, Master Clogger - Alice,

28 8 1895
James Edwin Taylor of 86 Lever St
Edwin Taylor, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

28 8 1895
Gertrude Hough of 14 Channing St
James Hough, Railway Porter - Sarah Ellen,

28 8 1895
Ada Higson of 16 Brick St (Plover St)
John Higson, Iron Turner - Martha Ann,

17 8 1895
William Ward of 23 Reservoir St
James Ward, Iron Turner and Fitter - Sarah,

28 8 1895
James Atherton of 33 Hardy St
James Atherton, Iron Planer - Mary,

1 9 1895
Ernest Wood of 13 Norman St
Iddo Wood, Minder - Esther,

2 9 1895
Eveline Alice Knight of 13 Luton St
Wilbraham Knight, Bookkeeper - Mary Alice,

2 9 1895
Benjamin Edward Bleakley of 63 Boyce St
David Bleakley, Iron Worker - Eliza,

1 9 1895
Florence Mary Clayton of 2 Albion St
George Clayton, Grocer - Emily,

1 9 1895
Zabulon Worthington of 21 John St
Zabulon Worthington, Mineral Water Maker - Sarah Ann,

1 9 1895
Ellen Crook of 57 Brick St (Plover St)
James Crook, Minder - Rachel,

4 9 1895
Edith Hilton of 13 Burlington St
Frank Hilton, Confectioner - Sarah,

4 9 1895
Joseph Critchley of 75 Reservoir St
John Critchley, Labourer - Ann Jane,

4 9 1895
William Dawson of 34 Channing St
James Dawson, Cooper - Alice,

4 9 1895
Lillie Elizabeth Mary of 59 Rupert St
James Mary, Self Acting Minder - Mary Ellen,

4 9 1895
Elsie Bellis of 6 Elm St
Samuel Bellis, Bookkeeper - Emma,

4 9 1895
William Newton of 35 Channing St
John Newton, Brick Setter - Mary Alice,

8 9 1895
Emily Matilda Owen of 90 Clarendon St
Thomas Owen, Iron Turner - Mary Jane,

11 9 1895
Emily Hall of 9 Isabel St
Joseph Hall, Weaver - Ellen,

11 9 1895
Jane Marshall of 35 Brick St (Plover St)
William Marshall, Minder - Susannah,

11 9 1895
Edith Hannah Chadwick of 22 Tildsley St
William Chadwick, Minder - Hannah,

11 9 1895
John Barwire Hayes of 20 Pyecroft St, Chester
James Hayes, Waterman - Charlotte,

15 9 1895
Thomas Gregory of 17 Moore St
Thomas Gregory, Slater - Jane,

15 9 1895
James Gregory of 17 Moore St
Thomas Gregory, Slater - Jane,

15 9 1895
Harry Pickvance of 32 Bridge St
Peter Pickvance, Minder - Mary,

15 9 1895
Elizabeth Annie Birch of 37 Leach St
James Crompton Birch, Tin and Copper Smith - Harriet,

15 9 1895
Joseph Stanley Hardman of 23 John Taylor St
Joseph Thomas Hardman, Watchmaker - Annie,

15 9 1895
Samuel Jones of 32 Lever St
Frederic Luxmoore Jones, Fitter - Annie,

18 9 1895
John Henry Morris of 11 Nine House Lane
John Henry Morris, Driver - Annie,

18 9 1895
Thomas Ashcroft of 8 South St
Andrew Ashcroft, Collier - Ellen,

18 9 1895
Alice Bates of 3 Reservoir St
James Bates, Minder - Betsy,

22 9 1895
John Lowe Hesketh of 361 Bridgeman St
William Hesketh, Manager - Alice,

25 9 1895
Gertrude Parkinson of 9 Crescent Ave
James Parkinson, Carder - Jane,

25 9 1895
Samuel Brimshaw Atherton of 12 Artillery St
Thomas Atherton, Millwright - Edna,

25 9 1895
Betsy Pickvance of 38 Flitcroft St
Richard Pickvance, Spinner - Mary,

25 9 1895
Norah Whalley Hopwood of Platt St
?, - Mary Hopwood,

25 9 1895
Herbert Elridge of 39 Back Coe St
Frank Elridge, Labourer - Ann Jane,

25 9 1895
William Alfred Elridge of 39 Back Coe St
Frank Elridge, Labourer - Ann Jane,

25 9 1895
Sarah Ellen Hamer of 18 Back York St
William James Hamer, Labourer - Ada,

25 9 1895
Mary Alice Hamer of 18 Back York St
William James Hamer, Labourer - Ada,

25 9 1895
Francis Warburton of 32 Brick St (Plover St)
Francis Warburton, Labourer - Annie Eliza,

25 9 1895
Robert Weall of 30 Brick St (Plover St)
Fred Bramwell Weall, Labourer - Mary Alice,

25 9 1895
Alice Weall of 30 Brick St (Plover St)
Fred Bramwell Weall, Labourer - Mary Alice,

25 9 1895
Harry Weall of 30 Brick St (Plover St)
Fred Bramwell Weall, Labourer - Mary Alice,

25 9 1895
Joseph Glaisbrook Dawson of 73 York St
?, - Emma Dawson,

25 9 1895
Joseph Meadowcroft of 82 Holden St
Thomas Meadowcroft, Labourer - Eliza,

25 9 1895
Annie Gerrard of 26 Brick St (Plover St)
Alfred Gerrard, Carter - Mary,

2 10 1895
Stanley Dawson Holmes of 379 Manchester Rd
John Jones Holmes, Clerk - Sarah Jane,

2 10 1895
Frederick William McArdle of 17 Reservoir St
Frederick William McArdle, Barman - Elizabeth,

2 10 1895
James Rawsthorn of 30 Artillery St
James Rawsthorn, Self Acting Minder - Alice Ann,

2 10 1895
Mary Beatrice Cooper of 11 Flitcroft St
Benjamin Cooper, Currier - Annie,

4 10 1895
James Chapman of 81 Brick St (Plover St)
Robert Chapman, Iron Planer - Mary,

6 10 1895
Elizabeth Turner of 31 Osborne St
James Turner, Self Acting Minder - Mary,

9 10 1895
John Hardman of 13 Thompson St
Jonathan Hardman, Labourer - Sarah,

9 10 1895
Sarah Elizabeth Osborne of 160 High St
George Gibbon Osborne, Printer - Mary Ann,

9 10 1895
Ada Culshaw of 70 Grecian St
Thomas Culshaw, Spinner - Harriet,

13 10 1895
Albert Brindley of 37 Pitt St
Henry Brindley, Carter - Margaret,

13 10 1895
John Edward Abbott of 21 Fletcher Court
John James Abbott, Labourer - Margaret Ellen,

13 10 1895
Rupert Foster of 23 Moore St
Rupert Eaton Foster, Labourer - Theresa,

13 10 1895
Florence Sherrington of 18 Whittaker St
Frederic William Sherrington, Mechanic - Martha Ellen,

11 10 1895
Alice Collinson Clough of 22 Bull Lane
John Henry Clough, Roller Maker - Alice Collinson,

12 10 1895
James Nelson of 86 Bull Lane
?, - Hannah Nelson, Framer and Tenter

16 10 1895
Thomas Dyson of 16 Venture St
Thomas Dyson, Joiner - Alice,

16 10 1895
Edith Nuttall of 25 Rishton Lane
Samuel Nuttall, Spinner - Nancy,

16 10 1895
Bertha Taylor of 72 Coe St
Thomas Taylor, Collier - Elizabeth,

16 10 1895
Mary Elizabeth Dagnall of 10 Holden St
William Dagnall, Piecer - Betsy,

16 10 1895
Lilly Worthington of 72 Venture St
Walter Worthington, Minder - Susannah,

16 10 1895
Maggie Shepherd of Wylde St
Christopher Shepherd, Spinner - Alice Ann,

16 10 1895
John William Varle of 83 Reservoir St
John Varle, Labourer - Catherine,

20 10 1895
Annie Atherton of 127 Weston St
John William Atherton, Railway Pointsman - Catherine,

20 10 1895
John Clenton Jones of 61 Coe St
James Jones, Platelayer - Mary Ann,

20 10 1895
Robert Nightingale of 10 Albion St
William Nightingale, Pork Butcher - Elizabeth,

20 10 1895
Margery Ratcliffe of 83 Pitt St
Oliver Ratcliffe, Tin Plate Worker - Margaret,

20 10 1895
Harry Marshall Thornton of 188 Lever St
Robert Marshall Thornton, - Annie,

20 10 1895
John Ernest Cheetham of 158 Deane Rd
John William Cheetham, Commercial Traveller - Margaret Annie,

22 10 1895
Gertrude Knott of 58 Mill St
Robert Knott, Spindle Maker - Caroline,

23 10 1895
Ada Hall of 21 Liptrot St
Charles Hall, Bricklayer - Jane,

23 10 1895
Elizabeth Ann Hall of 21 Liptrot St
Charles Hall, Bricklayer - Jane,

23 10 1895
Betsy Hall of 21 Liptrot St
Charles Hall, Bricklayer - Jane,

23 10 1895
Charles Henry Hall of 21 Liptrot St
Charles Hall, Bricklayer - Jane,

23 10 1895
Alice Rigby of Mooney St
Edward Rigby, Fireman - Agnes,

27 10 1895
Edna Bennett of 12 Mooney St
William Bennett, Collier - Nancy,

27 10 1895
Alexander Woodward of 43 Grant St
William Jethro Woodward, Carter - Isabella,

27 10 1895
Rupert Crook of 81 Rupert St
James Crook, Corn Rollerman - Mary Ellen,

30 10 1895
Jane Howes of 10 Gregson Field
Ambrose Howes, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

30 10 1895
Nellie Wood of 20 Halliwell St
John Wood, Minder - Mary,

30 10 1895
Harry Barnett of 27 Bridge St
James Edward Barnett, Fireman - Elizabeth,

30 10 1895
Joseph Hailwood of 57 Back York St
Edward Thomas Hailwood, Weaver - Emily,

30 10 1895
Stanley Wood of 30 Halliwell St
John Wood, Minder - Mary,

6 11 1895
Edith Scott of 41 Reservoir St
John Scott, Millwright - Rachel,

6 11 1895
Bertie Greenhalgh of 112 Wallgate Wigan
Frederick Greenhalgh, Watchmaker - Dinah,

6 11 1895
Bessie Leach of 14 Ash St
Charles Leach, Butcher - Elizabeth Ellen,

6 11 1895
Annie Arnold of 92 Brick St (Plover St)
Emma Arnold, Servant - Emma Arnold,

13 11 1895
Alice Whatmough of 87 Holden St
Collinson Whatmough, Spinner - Mary,

13 11 1895
Edward Kay Dugelby of 85 Bridge St
William Thomas Dugelby, Cotton Mixer - Elizabeth Ann,

17 11 1895
Charles Percival Wright of 87 Gibralter St
John Wright, Mechanic - Ellen,

17 11 1895
Sarah Alice Yates of 59 Pitt St
Isiah Court Yates, Labourer - Mary Jane,

17 11 1895
Amelia Smith of 143 Weston St
William Smith, Self Acting Minder - Amelia,

20 11 1895
Margaret Healey of Edward St, Moses Gate
John Healey, Carder - Mary Agnes,

20 11 1895
Harry Higham of 6 Beech St
John Higham, Carter - Margaret,

20 11 1895
Annie Humphreys of 22 Norman St
Thomas Humphreys, Collier - Elizabeth Ann,

20 11 1895
Arthur Seddon Simpson of 13 Vincent St
James Simpson, Stone Mason - Emma Alice,

24 11 1895
Mary Ann Cupitt of 3 Pilkington St, McHales Court
Thomas Cupitt, Piecer - Elizabeth Alice,

27 11 1895
Harry Smith of 61 Clarendon St
Alfred Smith, Moulder - Lindi,

27 11 1895
John Thomas Smith of Rupert St
John Willie Smith, Stripper and Grinder - Esther Ellen,

27 11 1895
Alice Roberts of 14 Brick St (Plover St)
Joseph Roberts, Forge Man - Mary,

1 12 1895
Norah Broughton of 46 Thomas Rostron St
Walter Broughton, Self Acting Minder - Frances Alice,

1 12 1895
Launcelot Lee of 10 Bull Lane
John Richard Lee, Labourer - Susannah,

1 12 1895
Gilbert Wilkinson of 34 York St
Lawrence Wilkinson, Labourer - Jane,

1 12 1895
Nellie Harris of 14 Burlington St
Harry Owen Harris, Designer - Martha Ann,

1 12 1895
John Dilworth of 110 Rishton Lane
John Dilworth, Stripper and Grinder - Winifred,

28 11 1895
Sarah Swift of 86 Bull Lane
William Swift, Boiler Maker - Ellen,

4 12 1895
Stanley Russell of 79 Venture St
Henry Russell, Fly Maker - Eliza Ann,

4 12 1895
Lucy Isherwood of 68 Rishton Lane
John Isherwood, Crofter - Lucy,

8 12 1895
Georgina Maud Swarbrick of 73 Platt St
John Swarbrick, Clogger - Sarah,

8 12 1895
Florence Borsay of 8 Bull Lane
Walter Thomas Borsay, Blacksmith - Martha,

8 12 1895
Stanley Jameson of 6 Rigby St
Thomas William Jameson, Collier - Sarah Jane,

8 12 1895
Florence Greenhalgh of 43 Brick St (Plover St)
George Greenhalgh, Labourer - Rachel,

11 12 1895
Sarah Alice Vickers of 57 Coe St
Thomas Vickers, Slater - Alice,

11 12 1895
William Thomas Rigby of 105 Reservoir St
William Rigby, Collier - Alice Ann,

11 12 1895
Esther Baron of 79 Boundary St
Albert Baron, Mechanic - Sarah Ellen,

18 12 1895
John James Liles of 1 Rishton Lane, Carlton Place
Thomas Liles, Stoker - Maggie,

18 12 1895
George Selby of 21 Boundary St
William Robert Selby, Gas Fitter - Ellen,

18 12 1895
Joseph Lord of 14 Sandham St
Matthew Lord, Collier - Alice,

18 12 1895
Thomas Dickinson of 17 Burlington St
Thomas Dickinson, Butcher - Ellen,

18 12 1895
Joseph Yates of Sandham St
Henry Yates, Collier - Mary Ellen,

18 12 1895
Sarah Hanson of Lever St
Peter Hanson, Labourer - Ann Jane,

22 12 1895
William Greenhalgh of 52 Holden St
James Greenhalgh, Labourer - Margaret,

22 12 1895
Christopher Henry Orrell of 20 Back Coe St
David Orrell, Butcher - Mary,

22 12 1895
Elizabeth Ellen Orrell of 20 Back Coe St
David Orrell, Butcher - Mary,

29 12 1895
John Burtonwood of 16A Nile St
John Hilton Burtonwood, Iron Turner - Sarah,

5 1 1896
James Cornwell of 12 Grecian Crescent
Charles Cornwell, Labourer - Jane,

2 1 1896
Harold Tomlinson of 54 Bridge St
Henry Tomlinson, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth Ann,

8 1 1896
Arthur Hartley of 22 Grecian Crescent
John Athur Hartley, Van Man - Amelia Marian,

8 1 1896
Joseph Royse of 11 Grecian St
Joseph Royse, Labourer - Ann,

1 1 1896
John Luscott of 24 Grecian St
William Luscott, Lurryman - Margaret Ellen,

15 1 1896
James Harwood of 32 Norman St
John Harwood, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

19 1 1896
Isabella Gorton of 77 Bridge St
Thomas Gorton, Labourer - Isabella,

19 1 1896
Phillis Fielding of 7 Claughton St
Joseph Charles Fielding, Goods Checker on Line - Mary Ann,

19 1 1896
Joseph Rigby of 40 Rishton Lane
John Rigby, Joiner - Fanny,

18 1 1896
Mary Elizabeth Hardy of 29 Stafford St
Joseph Hardy, Railway Labourer - Sarah Fanny,

22 1 1896
Bertha Rowbottom of 31 Pitt St
James Rowbottom, Driller - Emma,

22 1 1896
Bertha Critchley of 90 Holden St
Robert Critchley, Minder - Elizabeth,

22 1 1896
James Loynd of 27 Platt St
James Loynd, Butcher - Mary Alice,

22 1 1896
Jane Ridings of 236 Weston St
John Ridings, Minder - Jane,

22 1 1896
William John Coppell of 20 Brick St (Plover St)
Charles Coppell, Painter - Isabella,

26 1 1896
Elizabeth Ann Brown of 67 Reservoir St
William Brown, Piecer - Ann,

26 1 1896
William Gregory of 10 Grecian Crescent
James Holt Gregory, Minder - Margaret Ellen,

26 1 1896
Dora Tonge of 43 Belmont Rd
George Albert Tonge, Packer - Lydia Jane,

29 1 1896
Walter Horridge of 22 Platt St
Thomas Horridge, Overlooker - Alice Ann,

29 1 1896
Stanley Hardman of 268 Lever St
James Hardman, Minder - Sarah Ann,

29 1 1896
Alice Ann Riley of 10 Snipe St
William Riley, Overlooker - Alice,

24 1 1896
William Schofield of 5 Rishton Lane
Thomas Schofield, Self Acting Minder - Mary Jane,

2 2 1896
Harold Gregory of 19 Slaterfield
Richard Gregory, Slater - Elizabeth Ann,

5 2 1896
Alice Jackson of 59 Clarendon St
Albert Edward Jackson, Safe Maker - Sarah Jane,

5 2 1896
John Robinson of 71 Pitt St
William Robinson, Weaver - Mary,

9 2 1896
Harry McMillan of 78 Mill St
William Edward McMillan, Factory Operater - Alice,

12 2 1896
Edwin Hilton of 39 Platt St
Joseph Hilton, Labourer - Agnes,

12 2 1896
William Matthews of 8 Fletcher St
George Matthews, Weaver - Martha Eliza,

12 2 1896
Ellen Hartley of 80 Mill St
John Hartley, Minder - Ellen,

12 2 1896
William Flitcroft Seddon of 30 Clarendon St
Titus Seddon, Iron Turner - Isabella,

19 2 1896
Annie Webster of 26 Rumworth St
William Webster, Minder - Elizabeth,

19 2 1896
Thomas Dobson Kay of 61 Grecian St
John Kay, Firebeater - Elizabeth Ellen,

19 2 1896
Lilly Booth of Hayworth Court
Richard Booth, Piecer - Susannah,

19 2 1896
Charles Arthur Chadwick of Park St
George Chadwick, Minder - Alice,

19 2 1896
James Whatmough of 21 Beech St
William Whatmough, Minder - Frances,

23 2 1896
Clara Whittle of 23 John Taylor St
Joseph Whittle, Engine Tenter - Mary Ellen,

23 2 1896
Sarah Barnes of 111 High St
Edward Barnes, Firebeater - Mary Ann,

23 2 1896
Joseph Pickering of 168 Long Causeway, Farnworth
?, - Alice Pickering, Paper Bag Maker

26 2 1896
James Farrimond of 77 Grecian St
Thomas Farrimond, Spinner - Annie Jane,

26 2 1896
Amelia Lofthouse of 7 Reservoir St
John Lofthouse, Spinner - Christiana,

26 2 1896
Mary Colderley of 3 Finney St
John Robert Colderley, Piecer - Mary,

26 2 1896
John Woodhouse of 2 Brick St (Plover St)
John Woodhouse, Forge Man - Elizabeth,

26 2 1896
Sarah Jane Lloyd of 25 Pitt St
David Lloyd, Puddler - Sarah Jane,

26 2 1896
Ada Lloyd of 25 Pitt St
David Lloyd, Puddler - Sarah Jane,

26 2 1896
Mary Alice Lloyd of 25 Pitt St
David Lloyd, Puddler - Sarah Jane,

26 2 1896
Frank Lloyd of 25 Pitt St
David Lloyd, Puddler - Sarah Jane,

1 3 1896
Ellen Stott of 12 Leach St
William Stott, Self Acting Minder - Alice,

1 3 1896
Annie Greenfield of 33 Nine House Lane
Frederick Greenfield, Cotton Operative - Elizabeth,

4 3 1896
Rosetta Knight of 29 Luton St
John George Knight, Grocer - Elizabeth,

4 3 1896
Margaret Elizabeth Towers of 13 Bridge St
John Joseph Towers, Van Man - Margaret,

4 3 1896
Thomas Barlow of 16 Mooney St
John Barlow, Iron Worker - Elizabeth Ann,

4 3 1896
Thomas Whittle of 8 Mooney St
Edward Whittle, Collier - Enderkin,

4 3 1896
Ellen Hulme of 96 Holden St
Charles Hulme, Minder - Mary Ellen,

4 3 1896
Miles Pickvance of 16 Rigby St
Isaac Pickvance, Gas Worker - Betsy,

4 3 1896
Elizabeth Stredder of 52 Venture St
Walter Stredder, Minder - Jane,

4 3 1896
William Clarke of 46 Venture St
William Clarke, Minder - Mary,

4 3 1896
Mary Alice Whittle of 39 Bridge St
John Whittle, Labourer - Betsy,

8 3 1896
Charles William Higson of 26 Ernest St
Joseph Higson, Painter - Alice Ann,

11 3 1896
Emily Disley of 19 Leach St
Thomas Disley, Iron Turner - Elizabeth,

11 3 1896
Arthur Hough of 93 Platt St
John Hough, Minder - Mary,

11 3 1896
William Henry Patrick of 7 Mooney St
George Patrick, Labourer - Sarah Ellen Charlotte,

11 3 1896
Elsie Scowcroft of 10 Rigby St
Joseph Scowcroft, Labourer - Jane,

11 3 1896
Millie Garside of 39 Turner St
Arthur Garside, Roller Maker - Evelyn,

11 3 1896
Maud Roscoe of 25 Moore St
Frederick Roscoe, Overlooker - Mary Ellen,

11 3 1896
Annie Hough of 13 Steele St
Richard Hough, Slasher - Margaret,

15 3 1896
Mary Ann Tootell of 163 Weston St
William James Tootell, Crucible Worker - Sarah Ann,

18 3 1896
Ernest Sale of 67 Coe St
James Sale, Engine Driver - Clara,

18 3 1896
Sarah Hannah Horrocks of 19 Minorca St
John Horrocks, Minder - Sarah,

22 3 1896
William Monks of 96 Platt St
John George Monks, Iron Planer - Hannah,

25 3 1896
Lily Hilton of 28 Platt St
William Hilton, Safe Maker - Mary,

25 3 1896
Squire Booth of 30 Platt St
John Booth, Minder - Eleanor,

29 3 1896
James Sellers of 33 Channing St
John Sellers, Porter - Harriet,

1 4 1896
Margaret Shaw of 6 Norman St
Alfred Cottrill Shaw, Forge Man - Annie,

1 4 1896
William Rogerson of 43 Rupert St
James Rogerson, Spindle Maker - Elizabeth,

1 4 1896
Emily Charnley of 57 Bryce St
Henry William Charnley, Warehouseman - Martha,

5 4 1896
Arthur Woolley Ryle of 11 Taylor St
William Thomas Ryle, Cashier - Harriet Ann,

5 4 1896
Elsie Newton of 19 Platt St
William Newton, Goods Guard - Alice,

5 4 1896
Beatrice Scott of 95 Fletcher St
Robert Scott, Engineer - Sarah,

8 4 1896
Harold Whatmough of 8 Beech St
James Whatmough, Self Acting Minder - Ellen,

8 4 1896
Ethel Knowles of 5 Beech St
Joseph Knowles, Self Acting Minder - Mary Alice,

15 4 1896
Annie Hesketh Hamer of 291 Lever St
James Edward Hamer, Mechanic - Phoebe,

15 4 1896
George Pennington of 44 York St
Charles Pennington, Puddler - Mary Alice,

22 4 1896
Walter Scowcroft of 25 Grecian St
Joseph Scowcroft, Self Acting Minder - Mary,

22 4 1896
Herbert Marsh of 116 Rishton Lane
Thomas Marsh, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth,

22 4 1896
Elsie Ottewell of 36 Fletcher St
Albert Edward Ottewell, Warehouseman - Kate,

22 4 1896
Emily Lowe of 5 Coe St
William Lowe, Engine Tenter - Margaret,

26 4 1896
Elsie Cotterell of 63 Coe St
George Henry Cotterell, Carter - Jane,

26 4 1896
Ethel Lever of 34 Norman St
William Lever, Self Acting Minder - Ann,

29 4 1896
Ellen Holt of Moore St
John Holt, Weaver - Jane,

29 4 1896
Wilfrid Lee of Rebate St
Joseph Lee, Collier - Elizabeth,

29 4 1896
Peter Hodgkinson of Moore St
John William Hodgkinson, Frame Jobber - Sarah,

29 4 1896
Stanley Hilton of 2 Moore St
?, - Bertha Hilton, Single Woman

29 4 1896
Annie Flitcroft of 30 Rebate St
John Flitcroft, Labourer - Amelia,

29 4 1896
Annie Ravenscroft of Sidney St
William Ravenscroft, Cabman - Mary Jane,

2 5 1896
James Henry Sims of 3 Fairfield St
James Sims, French Polisher - Mary,

3 5 1896
Herbert Hall of 166 Bradford St
Thomas Richard Hall, Coach Maker - Eliza,

1 5 1896
Beatrice Boothe of 242 Weston St
George Boothe, Labourer - Margaret Ann,

6 5 1896
Nathan Kay of 87 Brick St (Plover St)
William Kay, Labourer - Margaret,

6 5 1896
William Kay of 87 Brick St (Plover St)
William Kay, Labourer - Margaret,

6 5 1896
John Settle of 17 Boundary St
Edmund Settle, Piecer - Mary Ann,

6 5 1896
Alice Baxendale of 85 Baldwin St
James Baxendale, Turner - Annie,

10 5 1896
Florence Singleton of 54 Pilkington St
Richard Singleton, Pipe Fitter - Mary Ann,

10 5 1896
Reginald Bamford Aston of 299 Lever St
Joseph Aston, Clerk - Jane,

10 5 1896
James Briston Harrison of 8 Heap St
Briston Harrison, Railway Shunter - Elizabeth,

13 5 1896
Arthur Costello of 2 Rishton Lane, Carlton Place
William Costello, Labourer - Mary,

13 5 1896
Alice Stewart of 61 Sidney St
Roger Cottam Stewart, Boiler Maker - Elizabeth Alice,

17 5 1896
Harold Wright Monks of 8 Weston St
George William Monks, Tin Plate Worker - Amelia Alice,

17 5 1896
Ellen Johnson of 7 Earl St
William Johnson, Carter - Ellen,

14 5 1896
John Edward Hampson of 98 Reservoir St
William Hampson, Carter - Jane,

20 5 1896
Annie Howarth of 118 Rishton Lane
William Howarth, Joiner - Emily,

20 5 1896
Elsie Rose of 45 Boundary St
Alfred Rose, Stap Maker - Henrietta,

27 5 1896
Elizabeth Blackledge of 27 Boundary St
Robert Blackledge, Self Acting Minder - Mary Ellen,

27 5 1896
Thomas Rogerson of 21 Grecian St
William Rogerson, Locomotive Fireman - Maria,

25 5 1896
Ernest Whitehead of 43 Brick St (Plover St)
Fred Whitehead, Carter - Amelia,

27 5 1896
George William Ludbrook of 8 Buckthorpe St
George William Ludbrook, Horse Keeper - Annie Elizabeth,

3 6 1896
Mary Greenhalgh of 106 Clarendon St
Joseph Greenhalgh, Self Acting Minder - Caroline,

7 6 1896
Gertrude Mary Booth of 119 Weston St
Albert Booth, Millwright - Ellen Percy,

10 6 1896
Annie Norris of 16 Stafford St
John Thomas Norris, Minder - Nancy,

10 6 1896
Ellen Booth of Bridge St
Frederic Booth, Labourer - Isabella,

14 6 1896
Joseph Brindle of 16 Whittaker St
Richard Brindle, Self Acting Minder - Elizabeth Ellen,

14 6 1896
Joseph Warburton of 78 Grecian St
Samuel Warburton, Piecer - Mary,

17 6 1896
James Lever Joule of 17 Lumsden St
William Joule, Warehouseman - Eliza,

17 6 1896
George Gradwell of 86 John Taylor St
George Gradwell, Minder - Sarah Ann,

17 6 1896
Bertha Gibbons of 21 High St
John Gibbons, Spinner - Mary Ellen,

17 6 1896
Sarah Banks of 16 Brick St (Plover St)
John Thomas Banks, Minder - Mary Ann,

21 6 1896
May Kendall of 262 Lever St
Irwin James Kendall, Labourer - Ellen,

21 6 1896
Mary Eleanor Goad of 24 Osborne St
William Henry Goad, Locomotive Stoker - Ann Jane,

21 6 1896
Alice Taylor of 92 Platt St
Jesse Taylor, Rope Maker - Alice,

24 6 1896
James Lee Barrow of 20 Rigby St
William Lee Barrow, Labourer - Ann,

24 6 1896
Harry Hayes of 35 Back Lever St
William Hayes, Greengrocer - Charlotte,

24 6 1896
Martha Sewell of 38 South St
Thomas Sewell, Spinner - Mary Alice,

24 6 1896
Annie Dawson of 68 Venture St
Henry Dawson, Safe Maker - Annie Jane,

24 6 1896
Elizabeth Steel of Burlington St
Arthur Robert Steel, Draper - Elizabeth,

24 6 1896
Maggie Horrocks of 28 South St
James Horrocks, Roller Turner - Margaret,

28 6 1896
Maria Davies of 31 Gregson Field
Joseph Davies, Puddler - Mary,

28 6 1896
Harry Johnson of 75 Venture St
?, - Emily Johnson, Dressmaker

1 7 1896
Annie Britton of 25 Slaterfield
Thomas William Britton, Iron Worker - Hannah Maria,

1 7 1896
Esther Ann Leeming of 105 High St
Richard Leeming, Clerk - Sarah,

1 7 1896
Florence Ellen Shaw of 78 Sidney St
?, - Charlotte Shaw,

2 7 1896
Sarah Brown of 5 Flitcroft St
David Brown, Iron Turner - Sarah,

5 7 1896
Gertrude Mary Hickson of 5 Delph St Wigan
George Hickson, Clerk - Alice Maude,

8 7 1896
Joseph McArdle of 43 Back Reservoir St
Henry James McArdle, Labourer - Sarah,

8 7 1896
William Faint of 80 Clarendon St
William Faint, Joiner - Betsy,

8 7 1896
Arthur Roscow of 7 Crowther St
Charles Frederic Roscow, Spinner - Margaret Alice,

8 7 1896
Robert Riley of 37 Boundary St
Thomas Riley, Labourer - Sarah Ann,

8 7 1896
Rebecca Kay of 35 Boundary St
James Kay, Collier - Annie,

8 7 1896
Emily Fox of 37 Back Nile St
?, - Sarah Emma Fox,

12 7 1896
Eliza Higginbottom of 252 Weston St
Charles Higginbottom, Steam Pipe Fitter - Elizabeth Ann,

12 7 1896
Lilly Entwistle of 39 Holden St
?, - Margaret Entwistle, Jack Frame Tenter

9 7 1896
Henrietta Hutchinson of 68 Holden St
Thomas Hutchinson, Tin Plate Worker - Henrietta,

15 7 1896
Frank Beswick of Lever Grange Cottage
Edwin Beswick, Gardener - Annie,

15 7 1896
Gilbert Butterfield of 17 Finney St
William Henry Butterfield, Comber Overlooker - Ellen Maude,

15 7 1896
Norah Hughes of 79 Rupert St
Alfred Hughes, Self Acting Minder - Frances,

21 7 1896
Annie Mort of 100 Reservoir St
?, - Emma Mort, Char Woman

22 7 1896
Thomas Mayor of 6 Wylde St
James Mayor, Minder - Mary Ann,

22 7 1896
George Cunliffe of 43 Boundary St
George Cunliffe, Messenger at Cotton Mill - Nancy,

22 7 1896
Sarah Ellen Schofield of 22 Back Foundry St
William Schofield, Minder - Maria,

22 7 1896
Ellen Platt of 39 Back Reservoir St
Francis Platt, Labourer - Betsy,

26 7 1896
Ann Williams of 60 Shaw St
James Williams, Piecer - Martha,

26 7 1896
Joseph Gaskell of 7 Salisbury St
John Gaskell, Iron Turner - Louisa,

26 7 1896
James Taylor of 121 Bridgeman St
Alfred James Taylor, Herbalist - Elizabeth,

29 7 1896
William Berry of 17 Crowther St
James Berry, Self Acting Minder - Hannah,

29 7 1896
Allan Heathcote Hill of 15 Park St
Levi Hill, Clerk - Jane,

27 7 1896
Emma Hall of 79 Bridge St
Thomas Hall, Engine Tenter - Emma,

28 7 1896
Frederick William McArdle of 43 Back Reservoir St
Henry James McArdle, Labourer - Sarah,

27 7 1896
Albert Stones of 11 Beech St
John Stones, Engine Fitter - Elizabeth,

27 7 1896
Mary Elizabeth Stooks of 81 Grecian St
William Stooks, Carter - Ann Margaret,

2 8 1896
Annie Pilkington of 22 Osborne St
Alfred Pilkington, Self Acting Minder - Annie,

2 8 1896
Lilly Aspinall of 31 Essingdon St
Joseph Aspinall, Railway Guard - Alice,

5 8 1896
Stanley Entwistle of 5 Salisbury St
Nathan Entwistle, Gentleman - Mary,

5 8 1896
John Cooper of 10 Rigby St
Joseph Cooper, Labourer - Mary,

5 8 1896
Joseph Evans of 60 Sidney St
Joseph Evans, Engineer - Alice,

5 8 1896
Phoebe Thornley of 48 Leach St
Thomas Thornley, Overlooker - Betsy,

9 8 1896
Stanley Calvert of 7 John Cross St
William Calvert, Clerk - Elizabeth,

9 8 1896
Gertrude Maude Leach of 154 High St
Wilbraham Leach, Mechanic - Emily Ann,

9 8 1896
Claude Adolphus Hickman of 6 Holden St
Henry Hickman, Carter - Margaret,

16 8 1896
Albert Ryle Knowles of 71 Camden St, Ardwick, Manchester
Jacob Knowles, Warehouseman - Edith Annie,

16 8 1896
Frederick Banks of 64 Leach St
Thomas Banks, Moulder - Eliza Ann,

19 8 1896
Mary Hannah Allsop of 17 Channing St
William Allsop, Gas Stoker - Mary Ellen,

19 8 1896
Emblem Morris of 7 Mooney St
John William Morris, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

18 8 1896
Hannah Ellen Calderley of 86 Reservoir St
Henry Calderley, Collier - Emma,

23 8 1896
Jessie Atkinson of 18 Grecian Crescent
Frank Atkinson, Pattern Maker - Jessie,

23 8 1896
Alfred Bostock of 127 Brick St (Plover St)
William Bostock, Labourer - Charlotte,

28 8 1896
Thomas Riley of 37 Boundary St
William Riley, Striker - Alice,

28 8 1896
Sarah Jane Grant of 23 Reservoir St
Clarke Grant, Labourer - Frances,

28 8 1896
Margaret Ellen Grant of 23 Reservoir St
Clarke Grant, Labourer - Frances,

28 8 1896
Ada Grant of 23 Reservoir St
Clarke Grant, Labourer - Frances,

30 8 1896
Robert Bailey of 4 Whittaker St
Thomas William Bailey, Moulder - Margaret Alice,

30 8 1896
George Eyes Hayward of 36 Burnam Rd, Tollington Park, London
Albert Harris Hayward, Solicitor - Mary Ellen,

2 9 1896
Joseph Thornley of 15 Burlington St
Robert Thornley, Coachman - Mary,

2 9 1896
Elsie Hudson of 32 Leach St
Henry Hudson, Cabinet Maker - Kate,

2 9 1896
Ethel Sale of 78 Clarendon St
John Sale, Lurryman - Eliza Ann,

2 9 1896
Arthur Smith of 65 Clarendon St
Samuel Smith, Warehouseman - Mary Alice,

6 9 1896
William Farnworth of 61 Platt St
William Farnworth, Greengrocer - Sarah Ann,

6 9 1896
George William Bailey of 14 Whittaker St
William Bailey, Overlooker - Elizabeth Ann,

6 9 1896
Noah Welsby of 83 Flitcroft St
William Edward Welsby, Stoker - Louisa,

6 9 1896
Edith Ann Ingham of 112 Mornington Rd
Samuel Ingham, Warehouseman - Mary Alice,

6 9 1896
Alan Darricotte of Fletcher St, St Marks School House
Jabez Darricotte, Headmaster of St Marks School - Elizabeth,

9 9 1896
Slater Hodgson of 254 Rishton Lane
Joseph Hodgson, Manager - Constance,

9 9 1896
Bertha Simcox of 10 Back Wylde St
Reuben Simcox, Labourer - Emma,

9 9 1896
Sarah Jepson of 18 Stafford St
Robert Jepson, Firebeater - Emma,

13 9 1896
Peter Holt of 22 Reservoir St
John Holt, Labourer - Esther,

13 9 1896
Arthur Whittle of 56 Essingdon St
Thomas Whittle, Spinner - Ann,

16 9 1896
Lilly Garside of 6 Hewitt St
Eli Garside, Roller Turner - Mary,

16 9 1896
Joseph Jackson of 7 Back Lever St
Thomas Jackson, Labourer - Betsy,

16 9 1896
Herbert Sharples of 10 Heap St
Richard Sharples, Minder - Annie,

16 9 1896
John Edward Corner of 2 Stott Hillock
John Corner, Driller - Martha Ann,

16 9 1896
Mary Elizabeth Kilburn of Manchester Rd
Robert Kilburn, Manager at Brick Works - Sarah,

20 9 1896
William Fiddies of Bradford Conservative Club
John Fiddies, Caretaker - Laura Jane,

23 9 1896
Ethel Hughes of 99 Bradley Lane
James Hughes, Miner - Ann,

23 9 1896
Ruth Hughes of 99 Bradley Lane
James Hughes, Miner - Ann,

23 9 1896
Mary Agnes Wilkinson of 34 York St
Lawrence Wilkinson, Labourer - Jane,

23 9 1896
Mary Smith of 12 Holden St
William Smith, Mason - Eliza Ann,

23 9 1896
Annie Hewitt Whittaker of 49 Leach St
Albert Whittaker, Collector - Annie,

23 9 1896
William James Monks of Gregson Field
George Monks, Labourer - Annie,

30 9 1896
Edward Davies of 15 Rishton Lane
Joseph Davies, Spinner - Nancy,

4 10 1896
Alfred Worthington of 21 John St
Zebulon Worthington, Butler - Sarah Ann,

4 10 1896
Albert Graham of 24 Platt St
Frederick Charles Graham, Mule Fitter - Hannah,

7 10 1896
Mary Ann Rogerson of 8 Minorca St
Thomas Rogerson, Minder - Mary Ann,

7 10 1896
William Albert Boardman of 44 Lever Grove
Albert Boardman, Engineer - Sarah Jane,

7 10 1896
Walter Fletcher of 18 Ripley St
James Fletcher, Labourer - Elizabeth,

7 10 1896
Elizabeth Pilkington of 13 Boundary St
Hugh Pilkington, Labourer - Bridget,

7 10 1896
Emily Schofield of 3 North St
Henry Schofield, Mechanic - Elizabeth Ann,

7 10 1896
Fred Cocker of 1 Elm St
Fred Cocker, Baker - Mary Elizabeth,

7 10 1896
George Marsden of 6 Heap St
John Marsden, Labourer - Elizabeth,

2 10 1896
Florence Woodward of 57 Grant St
William Jethro Woodward, Carter - Isabella,

11 10 1896
Thomas Campbell of 31 Roxalina St
Robert Campbell, Self Acting Minder - Jane,

14 10 1896
Mary Ann Pindergast of Brick St (Plover St)
Patrick Pindergast, Minder - Hannah,

14 10 1896
Edith Annie Halliwell of 44 Gibbon St
Albert Edward Halliwell, Grocer - Mary Alice,

14 10 1896
Ellen Fletcher of Grecian St
Thomas Fletcher, Stripper and Grinder - Ellen,

18 10 1896
George Freeman of 5 Rupert St
James William Freeman, Hairdresser - Margaret,

18 10 1896
Will Lees of 51 Rupert St
Mark Caldwell Lees, General Dealer - Maria,

21 10 1896
Florence Spedding of 14 Moore St
Arthur Spedding, Herb Beer Manunfacturer - Ellen,

21 10 1896
Eliza Hannah Sixsmith of 8 Back Gregson Field
John Sixsmith, Minder - Alice Ann,

21 10 1896
Edward Longworth of 6 Gregson Field
John Longworth, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

21 10 1896
Harold Beesley of 87 Holden St
John Beesley, Minder - Margaret,

21 10 1896
Thomas Gibson of 51 Grecian St
Thomas Gibson, Painter - Mary,

25 10 1896
Edwin Bamford of 102 Holden St
Charles Bamford, Self Acting Minder - Mary Alice,

25 10 1896
Herbert Clarke of 88 Reservoir St
Abraham Clarke, Collier - Sarah Hannah,

25 10 1896
Harry Pickvance of 246 Bridgeman St
Henry Pickvance, Tanner - Elizabeth Ann,

25 10 1896
Richard Rogerson of 61 Grecian St
John Henry Rogerson, Clogger - Esther,

25 10 1896
Louisa Jane Pickersgill of 20 Moore St
John Edwin Pickersgill, Milk Dealer - Mary Ann,

28 10 1896
Harry Roscoe of 4 Elim St
John Roscoe, Spinner - Emma,

28 10 1896
Peter Edmunson of 89 Venture St
Peter Edmunson, Spinner - Catherine,

28 10 1896
Moses Culshaw of 70 Grecian St
Thomas Culshaw, Spinner - Harriet,

28 10 1896
Alice Jackson of 11 Halliwell St
John Jackson, Spinner - Ellen,

28 10 1896
James Green of 83 Holden St
William Green, Labourer - Elizabeth Alice,

1 11 1896
Benjamin Holden of 195 Bridgeman St
Thomas Holden, House Furnisher - Rachel,

1 11 1896
Eric Dangerfield of 7 Park St
Joseph Henry Dangerfield, Coachman - Martha Emma,

1 11 1896
John Bottomley of 22 Ash St
John Albert Bottomley, Joiner - Elizabeth Ann,

4 11 1896
James Winterbottom of 10 Channing St
William Winterbottom, Clogger - Sarah Ellen,

4 11 1896
Emily Tong of 11 Smethurst St
Samuel Tong, Collier - Emma,

4 11 1896
Susannah Taylor of 86 Lever St
Edwin Taylor, Furnaceman - Elizabeth Ann,

4 11 1896
Matilda Howarth of 6 Mercers Court
Joseph Howarth, Piecer - Elizabeth Ann,

4 11 1896
Walter George Wilson of Fletcher St, Volunteer Barracks
John Edward Wilson, Sergeant Major - Lilly,

8 11 1896
William Henry Knowles of Nelson St, Stott Court
Job Knowles, Platelayer - Hannah,

8 11 1896
Alf Wright of 87 Gibralter St
John Wright, Mechanic - Ellen,

8 11 1896
Rachel Clough of 2 Mooney St
John Clough, Labourer - Eliza Ellen,

7 11 1896
William Jackson of 89 Brick St (Plover St)
William Jackson, Labourer - Mary Ann,

11 11 1896
William Monks of 63 Back Shaw St
William Monks, Labourer - Miriam,

11 11 1896
Thomas Stanley Samson of 12 Artillery St
John William Samson, Labourer - John William,

11 11 1896
Annie Shepherd of 85 Platt St
John Shepherd, Spinner - Mary Jane,

13 11 1896
George Herbert Ryder Ryder of Mount Pleasant, Westhoughton
George Herbert Ryder, Surgeon - Martha Anne,

15 11 1896
Mary Reed of Albion St
John Reed, Labourer - Mary,

15 11 1896
Ann Ellen Barton of 21 Holden St
Harry Barton, Labourer - Margaret,

15 11 1896
Gladys Langshaw of 13 Albion St
James Langshaw, Clerk - Mary Ann,

15 11 1896
Robert Dewhurst of 46 Mill St
Elijah Dewhurst, Minder - Mary Jane,

2 11 1896
Lilian Lewis of 27 Glynn St
Samuel James Lewis, Railway Clerk - Mary Jane,

22 11 1896
Mary Holt of 28 Smethurst St
Benjamin Holt, Crofter - Mary Jane,

22 11 1896
Elizabeth Pennington of 10 Hobson St
Henry Pennington, Joiner - Elizabeth,

22 11 1896
John Rudge of 44 Reservoir St
William Henry Rudge, Furnace Underhead - Hannah,

25 11 1896
Alfred Ratcliffe of 13 New York, Deane
Thomas Ratcliffe, Hairdresser - Agnes Ann,

25 11 1896
Lilian Duckworth of 18 Halliwell St
Edward Duckworth, Spinner - Jane,

22 11 1896
Walter Woodhead of 11 Sandham St
Henry Woodhead, Labourer - Hannah,

29 11 1896
Stanley Wright of 15 Nine House Lane
John Wright, Self Acting Minder - Mary Ann,

29 11 1896
Frederick Watson of 24 Reservoir St
William Watson, Collier - Jane,

1 12 1896
Harry Hardy of 41 Melville St
Herbert Hardy, Self Acting Minder - Mary Alice,

2 12 1896
John James Emmason of 73 Reservoir St
James Emmason, Minder - Eliza Ellen,

2 12 1896
Rachel Walker of 62 Slaterfield
Patrick Walker, Moulder - Mary,

2 12 1896
Lilian Nelson of Sidney St
William Andrew Nelson, Brass Finisher - Elizabeth Alice,

2 12 1896
Clara Haworth of 64 Slaterfield
Thomas Henry Haworth, Labourer - Clara,

6 12 1896
James May of 43 Whittaker St
James May, Driver - Eliza Ann,

6 12 1896
Elizabeth Green of 124 Sidney St
William Green, Driver - Mary,

3 12 1896
James Levis of 43 Platt St
James Levis, Self Acting Minder - Amelia,

9 12 1896
Mary Grundy of 35 Apple St
Thomas Grundy, Moulder - Elizabeth,

13 12 1896
Gladys Harwood of 24 John Taylor St
John Harwood, Stone Mason - Margaret,

16 12 1896
John Henry Clough of 66 Sidney St
John Henry Clough, Roller Maker - Alice Collinson,

16 12 1896
Fred Brooks of 30 York St
Hamer Brooks, General Dealer - Alice Roocroft,

16 12 1896
Lilian McCann of 14 Rigby St
James McCann, Labourer - Elizabeth Ellis,

16 12 1896
Lilian Shepherd of 83 Clarendon St
John Shepherd, Carter - Alice,

23 12 1896
Harry Fullard of 7 Barton St
John Fullard, Weaver - Ann,

23 12 1896
Herbert Tomlinson of 60 Bridge St
Samuel Tomlinson, Machine Worker - Sarah,

23 12 1896
Emily Lever of 123 Brick St (Plover St)
Thomas Lever, Labourer - Mary,

23 12 1896
Nellie Robinson of 39 Back York St
William Robinson, Labourer - Hannah,

23 12 1896
Annie Ridings of 16 South St
John James Ridings, Labourer - Elizabeth,

27 12 1896
William Smith of 45 Rupert St
Joseph Smith, Minder - Margaret,

27 12 1896
John Williams of 6 Channing St
Thomas Williams, Minder - Mary Jane,

27 12 1896
Annie Greenhalgh of 390 Bridgeman St
Alfred Greenhalgh, Minder - Margaret,

30 12 1896
Rhoda Cooper of 59 Pitt St
Thomas Cooper, Iron Turner - Martha,

30 12 1896
John William Yates of 27 Venture St
John William Yates, Spinner - Susannah,

30 12 1896
William Dewhurst of 2 Finney St
William Dewhurst, Spinner - Mary Ann,

30 12 1896
Mary Ann Crompton of 69 Sidney St
John Crompton, Platelayer - Mary Ann,

31 12 1896
Mary Elizabeth Taylor of 12 Moore St
James Taylor, Machine Labourer - Margaret Ellen,

3 1 1897
Joseph Thomas Walch of 19 Channing St
Charles Frederic Walch, Goods Guard - Margaret Alice,

3 1 1897
Lawrence Crompton of 6 Finney St
Silvester Crompton, Stripper and Grinder - Harriet Ellen,

4 1 1897
Edith Taylor of 21 George St
Walter Edward Taylor, Moulder - Sarah,

6 1 1897
Sarah Ashcroft of 19 Moore St
James Ashcroft, Labourer - Sarah Ann,

6 1 1897
Benjamin Bennett of 9 Flitcroft St
David Bennett, Furnaceman - Sarah,

9 1 1897
Percy Walch of 149 Brick St (Plover St)
John William Walch, Railway Guard - Margaret,

10 1 1897
Elizabeth Alice Smethurst of 5 Clough St
Thomas Smethurst, Labourer - Alice,

10 1 1897
John Hotton Burtonwood of 16A Nile St
John Hilton Burtonwood, Iron Turner - Sarah Ann,

10 1 1897
Stanley Leach of Roxalina St
William Leach, Joiner - Mary Ellen,

13 1 1897
Annie Critchley of 90 Holden St
Robert Critchley, Minder - Elizabeth,

13 1 1897
Elizabeth Mottram of 32 Tildsley St
John Mottram, Minder - Mary Elizabeth,

13 1 1897
Stanley Knight of 24 Luton St
Albert Edward Knight, Clerk - Mary Ellen,

13 1 1897
John Chadwick of 35 Lupton St
William Holden Chadwick, Minder - Hannah,

17 1 1897
Frank Naylor of 31 Hall Lane, Farnworth
James Naylor, Bookkeeper and Warehouseman - Mary Alice,

15 1 1897
Joseph Burtonwood of 178 Holden St
James Burtonwood, Iron Driller - Mary,

17 1 1897
Doris Magdalene Winterbottom of 1 Steele St
Robert Healey Winterbottom, Engineer - Hannah,

20 1 1897
Ethel Healey of 47 Gladstone Rd
John Healey, Carder - Mary Agnes,

20 1 1897
James Hardman of 91 Platt St
George Hardman, Spinner - Mary Alice,

20 1 1897
James Eccles of 47 Melville St
Henry Eccles, Plumber - Annie,

20 1 1897
Albert Davies of 15 Grecian Crescent
William Davies, Spinner - Elizabeth,

20 1 1897
Elizabeth Davies of 15 Grecian Crescent
William Davies, Spinner - Elizabeth,

20 1 1897
James Green of 62 Rigby St
Walter Green, Self Acting Minder - Jane,

20 1 1897
Annie Smith of 59 John Taylor St
Henry Smith, Rope Maker - Amelia,

20 1 1897
Martha Brown of 22 Reservoir St
John Brown, Labourer - Mary Jane,

24 1 1897
Elsie Whalley of 14 Grecian St
Hugh Whalley, Labourer - Ada Louisa,

24 1 1897
Elsie Hockey of 65 Venture St
Francis David Hockey, Railway Pointsman - Emily Ann,

27 1 1897
Gertrude Clark of 18 Rishton Lane
Joseph Clark, Piecer - Ada,

27 1 1897
Martha Ellen Holt of 68 Sidney St
George Thomas Holt, Piecer - Mary Ellen,

31 1 1897
Annie Mather of 27 Moore St
Samuel Mather, Railway Guard - Alice,

31 1 1897
Edith Hampson of 34 Flitcroft St
John Hampson, Labourer - Alice,

3 2 1897
William Griffiths of Back Spring Gardens
William Griffiths, Labourer - Julia,

7 2 1897
Joseph Rowe of 146 Bradford St
Joseph Rowe, School Master - Edith Annie,

7 2 1897
Albert Humphries of 66 Nelson St
Herbert Humphries, Polisher - Annie,

7 2 1897
Elizabeth Hardy of 9 Boundary St
John Hardy, Spinner - Mary Jane,

7 2 1897
Fred Parkinson of 25 Crescent Rd
Frederick James Parkinson, Fitter - Mary,

7 2 1897
Hannah Doris Ashbarry of 39 Lewtas St, Blackpool
Edwin Ashbarry, Printer - Hannah,

10 2 1897
Herbert Horrobin of 3 Fletcher St
Albert Horrobin, Roller Turner - Alice,

10 2 1897
Emily Hill of Leach St
Albert Edwin Hill, Self Acting Minder - Mary,

10 2 1897
Ethel Settle of 27 Channing St
Joseph Settle, Clerk - Jane,

10 2 1897
Alice Edwards of Nile St
Robert Edwards, Labourer - Mary,

14 2 1897
James Fogg of 26 Tildsley St
Richard Fogg, Stoker - Agnes,

14 2 1897
Mary Alice Taylor of 22 Tildsley St
Richard Taylor, Minder - Mary Alice,

14 2 1897
Annie Longworth of 9 Whittaker St
Tom Longworth, Collier - Nancy,

14 2 1897
Ethel Knowles of 43 Coe St
Isaac Knowles, Minder - Sarah Alice,

17 2 1897
Oliver Reginald Hewitt of Rupert St
Frank Hewitt, Mineral Water Manufacturer - Beatrice,

17 2 1897
Bessie Holt of Hewitt St
William Holt, Collier - Margaret,

21 2 1897
Florence Gee of 85 Venture St
John Gee, Tin Plate Worker - Alice,

24 2 1897
Alfred Wetherall of 85 Brick St (Plover St)
Thomas Wetherall, Labourer - Sarah Ann,

24 2 1897
Fred Parkinson of Bark St
James Parkinson, Publican - Jane,

28 2 1897
Albert Heywood of 4 Peabody St
John Thomas Heywood, Mechanic - Charlotte Hannah,

3 3 1897
Samuel Smalley of 18 Greenhalgh St
Thomas Smalley, Crofter - Alice Ann,

3 3 1897
Doris Ellen Halsall of 278 Lever St
William Halsall, Clogger - Pauline,

3 3 1897
Harry Dewhurst of 20 Shaw St
Thomas Dewhurst, Engine Driver - Emma,

3 3 1897
Ethel Topping of Moore St
Thomas Topping, Carter - Lena,

3 3 1897
John William Hamer of 18 Back York St
William James Hamer, Labourer - Ada,

6 3 1897
Samuel Gore of 54 Bridge St
Samuel Gore, Labourer - Eleanor,

7 3 1897
Ethel Clegg of 17 Bridge St
William Clegg, Stripper and Grinder - Mary Alice,

7 3 1897
Squire John Hodgkinson of 15 Gregson Field
Squire Albert Hodgkinson, Labourer - Margaret Ellen,

10 3 1897
Arthur Hayes of 14 Pilkington St
Robert Hayes, Varnisher - Rosetta,

10 3 1897
Alice Hannah Scowcroft of 29 Leach St
Walter Scowcroft, Minder - Ellen,

10 3 1897
Percival Harold Heald of 45 Holden St
Abraham Heald, Minder - Mary,

10 3 1897
Alice Ellen Wilson of Derby St
Benjamin Wilson, Iron Worker - Sarah,

14 3 1897
Elizabeth Hazlehurst of 14 Back Slaterfield
Charles Henry Hazlehurst, Labourer - Elizabeth,

17 3 1897
Albert Hamer of 24 Holden St
Joseph Henry Hamer, Pattern Maker - Margaret Hesketh,

17 3 1897
James Cooper of 57 Rupert St
Frank Cooper, Assistant Mule Overlooker - Dinah,

21 3 1897
Mary Alice Proctor of 32 Norman St
Samuel Proctor, Packer - Selina,

24 3 1897
Amy Liles of 1 Rishton Lane, Carlton Place
Thomas Liles, Fireman - Maggie,

24 3 1897
James Lowe of 36 Leach St
Thomas Lowe, Tenter - Martha,

24 3 1897
Harry Bailey of 99 Brick St (Plover St)
Henry Bailey, Labourer - Alice,

24 3 1897
Phyllis Fletcher of Holden St
William Fletcher, Labourer - Ellen,

24 3 1897
Wilfrid Fletcher of Holden St
William Fletcher, Labourer - Ellen,

24 3 1897
James Halliwell of 21 Liptrot St
Charles Halliwell, Bricklayer - Jane,

26 3 1897
Albert Whalley of 70 Mill St
Thomas Whalley, Self Acting Minder - Charlotte,

28 3 1897
Maggie Beswick of 43 John Taylor St
Alfred Beswick, Loom Overlooker - Harriet,

28 3 1897
Ada Alice Eckersley of 35 Slaterfield
James Eckersley, Hay and Straw Dealer - Margaret Annie,

28 3 1897
Alice Horton of 70 John Taylor St
Thomas Horton, Puddler - Alice,

31 3 1897
Florence Manning of 10 Salisbury St
Thomas Manning, Blacksmith - Maria,

31 3 1897
Hilda Evelyn Moores of 125 Deane Church Lane
Levi Moores, Mill Owner - Elizabeth Ann,

31 3 1897
Gertrude Clarisa Moores of 125 Deane Church Lane
Levi Moores, Mill Owner - Elizabeth Ann,

31 3 1897
Walter Stanley Moores of 125 Deane Church Lane
Levi Moores, Mill Owner - Elizabeth Ann,

31 3 1897
Linda Lawson of 46 Holden St
?, - Esther Ann Lawson,

31 3 1897
George Hurst of 43 Holden St
George Hurst, Railway Porter - Sarah Jane,

31 3 1897
John Atherton of 20 Roundcroft St
James Atherton, Turner - Mary,

4 4 1897
Stanley Shepherd of 17 Nelson St
Christopher Shepherd, Self Acting Minder - Alice Ann,

7 4 1897
Beatrice Barlow of 23 Mooney St
?, - Alice Ann Barlow, Frame Tenter

7 4 1897
Eliza Ann Wicker of 15 Venture St
John Charles Wicker, Labourer - Sarah Ann,

7 4 1897
Martha Vernon of 25 Roxalina St
Thomas Vernon, Grocer - Louisa,

7 4 1897
William Rothwell of 25 Crook St
William Rothwell, Warehouseman - Sarah Ann,

11 4 1897
Dorothy Beaumont of 12 Peabody St
John Alfred Beaumont, Pattern Maker - Sarah,

11 4 1897
James Witter of 95 John Taylor St
James Witter, Stripper - Margaret Ann,

11 4 1897
Emily Seed of 11 Norwood Grove off Chorley Old Rd
Jacob Seed, Grocer - Emma,

14 4 1897
Robert Fishwick of 85 Bull Lane
James Fishwick, Spinner - Martha Ann,

14 4 1897
Robert Baxendale of 85 Baldwin St
James Baxendale, Iron Turner - Annie,

14 4 1897
Thomas Turner of Lever St
William Henry Turner, Labourer - Bessie,

18 4 1897
Hilda Mottram of 9 Greenwood St
Richard Mottram, Self Acting Minder - Eliza Ann,

11 4 1897
George Lever Brooks of 18 Brick St (Plover St)
Samuel Brooks, Labourer - Mary Ann,

12 4 1897
Ada Annie McCann of 85 Rupert St
John William McCann, School Master - Mary Jane,

21 4 1897
Harriet Ann Bradshaw of 65 Rishton Lane
William Bradshaw, Spinner - Harriet Ann,

21 4 1897
David Lowe Longworth of Stott Hillock
William Longworth, Collier - Sarah Jane,

25 4 1897
Robert Abbott of 86 Holden St
John James Abbott, Forge Man - Margaret Ellen,

8 4 1897
William Stephens of 27 Hobson St
Richard Stephens, Railway Foreman - Mary Ann,

28 4 1897
Alice Hewitt of 33 Caledonia St
Edmund Hewitt, Agent - Ellen,

28 4 1897
Frederick Morton of 2 Farmer St
William Morton, Labourer - Mary Ann,

1 5 1897
Eleanor Whiston of 66 George St
James Whiston, Labourer - Mary,

5 5 1897
Sarah Jane McNair of 11 Back Wylde St
Major McNair, Labourer - Betsy,

5 5 1897
Ada Cubbins of 3 Fletcher St, Hargreaves Court
Richard Cubbins, Labourer - Frances,

9 5 1897
Margery Parsons of 31 Henry St
Edwin Lyce Parsons, Architect - Elizabeth,

9 5 1897
Henry Gregory of 15 Martha St
Henry James Gregory, Slater - Annie,

9 5 1897
Stephen Greenhalgh of 18 Nile St
Robert Greenhalgh, School Attendance Officer - Mary Ellen,

12 5 1897
Ellen Dobson Fallows of 31 Osborne St
James Fallows, Postman - Emma,

12 5 1897
John Fallows of 31 Osborne St
James Fallows, Postman - Emma,

12 5 1897
Florrie James of 33 Brick St (Plover St)
John James, Self Acting Minder - Esther Ellen,

12 5 1897
Alice Wood of 24 Norman St
John Thomas Wood, Self Acting Minder - Emily,

16 5 1897
John Morris Batty of 151 Embden St Hulme Manchester
William Batty, General Dealer - Betsy Ellen,

19 5 1897
Mary Alice Gradwell of 22 Holden St
Levi Gradwell, Labourer - Betsy,

19 5 1897
John Rigby Harrison of 65 Rishton Lane
George Harrison, Minder - Ellen,

19 5 1897
Joseph Sanders of 21 Reservoir St
John Ernest Sanders, Shindler - Ellen,

21 5 1897
Ernest Isiah Douglas Abrahams of Greenwich Kent
Joseph Abrahams, Builder - Sarah,

23 5 1897
Alfred Coop of 66 Lever St
Thomas Mather Coop, Self Acting Minder - Alice,

23 5 1897
Elizabeth Hannah Denton of 18 Leach St
George Thomas Denton, Self Acting Minder - Annie,

25 5 1897
Ann Jane Ross of 50 Rigby St
William Ross, - Mary Ellen,

26 5 1897
Charles William Taylor of 10 Ainsworth St
John Taylor, Pattern Maker - Emily,

26 5 1897
Ruth Riley of 37 Boundary St
Thomas Riley, Bobbin Carrier - Sarah Ann,

26 5 1897
Albert Reader of 361 Lever St
Charles Reader, Self Acting Minder - Emma,

20 5 1897
Ethel Nuttall of 76 Mill St
Richard Nuttall, Stripper and Grinder - Hannah,

19 5 1897
Walter Court of 19 Mooney St
William Court, Goods Porter - Agnes,

24 5 1897
Thomas Yates of 65 Nile St
William Walter Yates, Labourer - Maria,

26 5 1897
George Connolly of 4 Lever Grove
Joseph Connolly, Horse Keeper - Lizzie,

30 5 1897
Florence Thornley of 122 Manchester Rd
Tom Thornley, Publican - Sarah Ann,

30 5 1897
Frederick Haley of 17 Elim St
William Ingham Haley, Engine Tenter - Elizabeth,

30 5 1897
Henry Bates of 10 Reservoir St
James Bates, Self Acting Minder - Betsy,

2 6 1897
Emily Horrocks of 19 Minorca St
John Horrocks, Spinner - Sarah,

2 6 1897
Annie Hirst of 22 Elim St
Ralph Hirst, Joiner - Martha Jane,

2 6 1897
Mary Ann Webster of 8 Holden St
James Webster, Cotton Operative - Martha Ellen,

2 6 1897
Susannah Taylor of 36 Slaterfield
William Taylor, Labourer - Mary Ann,

2 6 1897
James Ireland of 41 Grecian St
John Thomas Ireland, Labourer - Eleanor,

2 6 1897
Priscilla Carter of Reservoir St
Robert Carter, Spinner - Susannah,

9 6 1897
Norman James Bellis of 6 Elim St
Samuel Bellis, Bookkeeper - Emma,

9 6 1897
James Yates of 23 Sandham St
Henry Yates, Collier - Mary Ellen,

9 6 1897
Walter Nightingale of 25 Back Mason St
Moses Nightingale, Minder - Eliza,

9 6 1897
John Battersby of 35 Essingdon St
John James Battersby, Minder - Ann Ellen,

9 6 1897
Bertha Gibson of 65 Grecian St
Samuel Gibson, Minder - Eliza,

12 6 1897
Margaret Jones of 30 Rigby St
John Jones, Puddler - Margaret,

12 6 1897
Beatrice Grundy of 145 Brick St (Plover St)
William Grundy, Weaver - Elizabeth Ann,

13 6 1897
Margaret Richardson Smith Bleasdale of 141 Brick St (Plover St)
Edward Bleasdale, Carter - Mary,

6 6 1897
James Newsham of 24 Artillery St
William James Newsham, Self Acting Minder - Alice,

14 6 1897
Herbert Forrest of 56 Rigby St
William Forrest, Labourer - Mary,

16 6 1897
Ernest Harper of 13 Rupert St
Edward Harper, Builder - Alice,

16 6 1897
Alice Meadowcroft of Holden St
Thomas Meadowcroft, Flagger - Eliza,

16 6 1897
Maria Howard of 3 High St, Tonge
Robert Howard, Iron Turner - Lenora,

20 6 1897
Caroline Victoria Shaw of Salisbury St
James Nixon Shaw, Engineer - Caroline,

23 6 1897
Fred Smith of 180 Lever St
James Smith, Collier - Alice,

27 6 1897
Eli Grimshaw of 37 John Taylor St
William Grimshaw, Engine Tenter - Clara,

27 6 1897
David Shorrock of Fletcher St
David Shorrock, Joiner - Susannah,

27 6 1897
Susie Shorrock of Fletcher St
David Shorrock, Joiner - Susannah,

30 6 1897
May Morton of Back York St
Henry Morton, Fireman - Sarah Ann,

30 6 1897
Ann Brown of 2 Brick St (Plover St)
Charles William Brown, Sawyer - Ann,

30 6 1897
Eliza Brown of 2 Brick St (Plover St)
Charles William Brown, Sawyer - Ann,

30 6 1897
William Thornton of 53 Rupert St
William Thornton, Carder - Sarah,

30 6 1897
Gertrude Jones of 28 Brick St (Plover St)
Aaron Jones, Labourer - Elizabeth,

30 6 1897
Nora Kenyon of 72 Clarendon St
Charles Kenyon, Warehouseman - Sarah Ann,

7 7 1897
Thomas Victor Burtonwood of Lever St, Fitton Houses
Samuel Burtonwood, Butcher - Catherine,

7 7 1897
John Thomas Walsh of 13 Nile St
?, - Jane Walsh,

7 7 1897
James Holden of 73 Holden St
Levi Holden, Carter - Nancy,

7 7 1897
Alice Jones of 47 Lumsden St
Josiah Jones, Puddler - Mary Ann,

11 7 1897
Elsie Reader of 93 Venture St
William Reader, Self Acting Minder - Eleanor,

11 7 1897
Elizabeth Ellen Atkinson of 6 Rockwell St
Robert John Atkinson, Police Constable - Elizabeth Ellen,

11 7 1897
James Blackburn of 374 Lever St
William Blackburn, Self Acting Minder - Margaret Ann,

11 7 1897
Elizabeth Lunn Cartwright of 100 Riponden Rd, Oldham
James Cartwright, Spinner - Elizabeth,

11 7 1897
Jane Mawson of 21 Minorca St
William Mawson, Self Acting Minder - Amelia,

11 7 1897
Bertha Evans of Emmanuel St
George Evans, Puddler - Mary Ann,

14 7 1897
Matilda Scott of 32 Reservoir St
John Scott, Fitter - Rachel,

14 7 1897
James Hough Scofield of 5 Rishton Lane
Thomas Scofield, Minder - Mary Jane,

14 7 1897
Eliza Scofield of 5 Rishton Lane
Thomas Scofield, Minder - Mary Jane,

14 7 1897
Mary Scofield of 5 Rishton Lane
Thomas Scofield, Minder - Mary Jane,

14 7 1897
Robert Sharrocks of 120 Lever St
Robert Sharrocks, Labourer - Mary Ann,

14 7 1897
Frank Booth of 13 Grecian St
John William Booth, Minder - Henrietta,

14 7 1897
Ann Hutchinson of 43 Rothwell St
George Frederick Hutchinson, Piecer - Elizabeth Ann,

18 7 1897
Eliza Jane Hailwood of 66 Reservoir St
James Hailwood, Labourer - Mary Ann,

21 7 1897
Harry Cecil Steel of Burlington St
Arthur Robert Steel, Shop Keeper - Elizabeth,

21 7 1897
James Alfred Costello of 2 Rishton Lane, Carlton Place
William Costello, Labourer - Mary,

21 7 1897
Beatrice Price of 35 Brick St (Plover St)
Thomas Price, Labourer - Elizabeth,

21 7 1897
May Victoria Rawsthorn of 30 Artillery St
James Rawsthorn, Minder - Alice Ann,

21 7 1897
James Newsham of 24 Artillery St
William James Newsham, Minder - Alice,

21 7 1897
Mary Ellen Woodhouse of 8 Gregson Field
?, - Mary Ann Woodhouse,

21 7 1897
Hannah Bromley of 21 Moore St
Charles Bromley, Labourer - Hannah,

25 7 1897
Elizabeth Ann Brandwood of 60 Coe St
James Brandwood, Weaver - Elizabeth Ann,

25 7 1897
Bertha Crompton of 64 Coe St
Allen Crompton, Labourer - Alice Ann,

28 7 1897
Alice Victoria Barlow of 23 York St
?, - Alice Barlow,

28 7 1897
Eva Theiss of 40 Venture St
George Theiss, Butcher - Mary Ellen,

28 7 1897
Arthur Elleray of 48 Venture St
Frank Elleray, Electric Fitter - Polly,

28 7 1897
Harry Elleray of 48 Venture St
Frank Elleray, Electric Fitter - Polly,

28 7 1897
Thomas Yates of 65 Nile St
William Walter Yates, Collier - Maria,

28 7 1897
John Atherton of 22 Melville St
John William Atherton, Signalman - Catherine,

4 8 1897
Florence Scofield of Flitcroft St
William Scofield, Minder - Mary Alice,

4 8 1897
Joseph Brownlow of 29 Nile St
James Henry Brownlow, Labourer - Ellen,

4 8 1897
Herbert Walmsley of 27 Channing St
Edmund Walmsley, Overlooker - Esther,

4 8 1897
Herbert Shandrin Norris of 14 Tildsley St
James Norris, Minder - Jane,

8 8 1897
William Norris of 29 Roxalina St
Richard Norris, Tin Plate Worker - Mary Jane,

11 8 1897
Samuel Irlam of Whittaker St
John Irlam, Collier - Rachel,

11 8 1897
Sarah Ellen Halliwell of John Taylor St
Thomas Halliwell, Minder - Emma Elizabeth,

11 8 1897
Louisa Court of Mooney St
William Stingson Court, Porter - Agnes,

11 8 1897
Gertrude Bayshaw of Mooney St
William Bayshaw, Carter - Jane,

15 8 1897
Stanley Smith of 7 Grecian Crescent
Walter Smith, Cloth Receiver - Ada Mary,

18 8 1897
William Siddell of 89 Bull Lane
William Siddell, Tanner - Elizabeth Ellen,

18 8 1897
George Vickers of 15 Osborne St
George Frederick Vickers, Warehouseman - Alice,

18 8 1897
Gertrude Green of 216 Deane Rd
John Green, Fitter - Alice,

18 8 1897
Stanley Greenhalgh of 52 Holden St
James Greenhalgh, Labourer - Margaret,

18 8 1897
Henry Hughes of 17 Nine House Lane
James Hughes, Labourer - Martha,

16 8 1897
Annie Brown of 80 Reservoir St
Ralph Brown, Carter - Lucy,

15 8 1897
Ethel Haslam of 87 Bull Lane
John Anderton Haslam, Clogger - Elizabeth Ellen,

12 8 1897
William Ellis of 4 St Mark's View
William Ellis, Engineer - Sarah Jane,

25 8 1897
Stanley Gibson of 19 Steele St
John Gibson, Minder - Mary,

25 8 1897
Marjorie Blincoe of 135 Sidney St
Robert Blincoe, Agent - Rachel,

1 9 1897
Harry Parkinson of 16 Sandham St
Harry Parkinson, Fitter - Elizabeth,

1 9 1897
Stanley Jenkinson of 115 Rishton Lane
William Jenkinson, Self Acting Minder - Betsy,

5 9 1897
Sarah Ann Brown of 67 Reservoir St
William Brown, Self Acting Minder - Ann,

8 9 1897
Sarah Elizabeth Kendall of 13 Salisbury St
William Kendall, Slasher - Rachel,

8 9 1897
Thomas Bibby of 19 Snipe St
John Bibby, Labourer - Harriet,

8 9 1897
Betsy Gowan of 39 Reservoir St
William Thomas Gowan, Labourer - Agnes,

8 9 1897
Peter Gowan of 39 Reservoir St
William Thomas Gowan, Labourer - Agnes,

12 9 1897
Elizabeth Robinson of 28 Kirk St
James Thomas Robinson, Goods Guard - Harriet Ann,

12 9 1897
Lilian Whittaker of 26 Flitcroft St
Thomas William Whittaker, Self Acting Minder - Mary Elizabeth,

15 9 1897
Sydney Cooper of 61 Rishton Lane
Benjamin Cooper, Currier - Hannah Mere,

15 9 1897
John Walmsley of 52 Mill St
William Edwin Walmsley, Labourer - Hannah,

15 9 1897
John Jameson of 16 Channing St
William Jameson, Carter - Mary Elizabeth,

19 9 1897
William Bostock of 127 Brick St (Plover St)
William Bostock, Labourer - Charlotte,

12 9 1897
James Stones of 7 Earl St
John Stones, Engine Tenter - Isabella,

20 9 1897
Henry Wilbraham Leach of 154 High St
Wilbraham Leach, Mechanic - Emily Ann,

22 9 1897
Ethel Greenhalgh of Beech St
Richard Greenhalgh, Foreman - Sarah,

26 9 1897
Thomas Houghton of 31 Brick St (Plover St)
Walter Houghton, Iron Planer - Ada,

26 9 1897
Emily Barrie of Gregson Field
Edward Barrie, Firebeater - Mary Ann,

26 9 1897
Noah William Howarth of 145 Crescent Rd
William Henry Howarth, Spinner - Mary Jane,

29 9 1897
Annie Royce of 11 Grecian St
Joseph Royce, Labourer - Ann,

29 9 1897
Harry Vickers of Coe St
Thomas Vickers, Slater - Alice,

29 9 1897
Edith Fisher of 33 Bramhall St
William Charles Fisher, Overlooker - Blanche Emily,

29 9 1897
Harold Butler of 75 Glynn St
Frank Butler, Labourer - Alice Ellen,

29 9 1897
Annie Greenhalgh of 26 Bull Lane
George Greenhalgh, Firebeater - Rachel,

29 9 1897
Doris Watson of John Taylor St
Albert Edward Watson, Piano Tuner - Rebecca,

29 9 1897
Alice Boardman of 55 Back Reservoir St
Edward Boardman, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

28 9 1897
Benjamin James Allen Dunn of 35 Pitt St
Alfred Dunn, Carter - Frances Jane,

3 10 1897
Albert Horrocks of 8 Halliwell St
Isaac Horrocks, Engine Driver - Wilhelmina,

3 10 1897
Edward Horrocks of 8 Halliwell St
Isaac Horrocks, Engine Driver - Wilhelmina,

3 10 1897
Alice Ann Sharpe of 11 Finney St
John Sharpe, Goods Guard - Martha,

3 10 1897
Percy Hothersall of 34 Leach St
Zephaniah Hothersall, Overlooker - Maria,

6 10 1897
Thomas Booth of 62 Bridge St
Frederick Booth, Labourer - Isabella,

6 10 1897
Anne Eckersley of 39 Nile St
John Eckersley, Labourer - Mary Jane,

6 10 1897
Edna Atherton of 4 Glenthorn St
Thomas Atherton, Millwright - Edna,

6 10 1897
John Mullineaux of 59 Grecian St
Charles Mullineaux, Self Acting Minder - Jane,

6 10 1897
Walter Seddon of 136 Sidney St
Joseph Seddon, Collier - Margaret Ann,

13 10 1897
Thomas Williams of 80 Holden St
John Williams, Piecer - Emma,

13 10 1897
Joseph Edwin Taylor of 84 Platt St
Thomas William Taylor, Collier - Eliza,

13 10 1897
Samuel Williamson of 71 Brick St (Plover St)
John Williamson, Labourer - Clara,

17 10 1897
Ethel Martin of 1 Stock Court
John Edward Martin, Turner - Elizabeth Ann,

17 10 1897
Thomas Entwisle Ashurst of 70 Lever St
Thomas Ashurst, Overlooker - Martha Jane,

19 10 1897
Mary Alice Hodson of 28 Osborne St
Samuel Hodson, Blacksmith - Sarah Alice,

20 10 1897
Mary Ellen Aspinall of 52 Venture St
John Aspinall, Labourer - Ella,

20 10 1897
Ethel Higson of The Hollins
Eli Higson, Miner - Mary Hannah,

20 10 1897
Hugh Higson of The Hollins
Eli Higson, Miner - Elizabeth,

20 10 1897
James Fletcher of 18 Rigby St
James Fletcher, Labourer - Elizabeth,

20 10 1897
Annie Jones of 18 Hord? St
Frederick Luxmore Jones, Iron Fitter - Annie,

20 10 1897
John Elliot of 53 Pitt St
William Elliot, Weaver - Alice Ann,

20 10 1897
Ernest Miller of 53 Clarendon St
James Miller, Moulder - Margaret,

20 10 1897
Stanley Ward of 13 Nine House Lane
Raymond Ward, Minder - Mary Jane,

20 10 1897
Harriet Hutchinson of 15 Slaterfield
Joseph Hutchinson, Carter - Fortunate,

20 10 1897
Thomas Davenport of 3 Commission St
James Davenport, Joiner - Sarah Jane,

20 10 1897
Mary Davenport of 3 Commission St
James Davenport, Joiner - Sarah Jane,

20 10 1897
Sarah Elizabeth Davenport of 3 Commission St
James Davenport, Joiner - Sarah Jane,

20 10 1897
Ellen Dobson Pickvance of 24 Nebo St
William Pickvance, Stoker - Alice,

20 10 1897
Fred Williams of 14 Cook St
Edward Williams, Fitter - Elizabeth,

20 10 1897
Emily Pease of 61 Boundary St
William Edward Pease, Gilder - Sarah Emily,

20 10 1897
William Dale of Grecian St
Albert Dale, Warehouseman - Catherine,

24 10 1897
James Halliwell of 25 Nile St
James Halliwell, Tanner - Mary Elizabeth,

24 10 1897
Emily Victoria Boardman of 44 Lever Grove
Albert Boardman, Mill Mechanic - Sarah Jane,

24 10 1897
Margaret Monks of 24 Gregson Field
George Monks, Labourer - Annie,

27 10 1897
Hilda Whittle of 12 Wylde St
William Whittle, Mill Hand - Olive,

27 10 1897
Bishop Harold Harrison of 10 South St
Richard Harrison, Spinner - Nancy,

14 10 1897
Minnie Tate of 59 Venture St
William Tate, Painter - Susannah,

31 10 1897
Charles Orrell of 39 Coe St
Fred Orrell, Carter - Mary Ellen,

31 10 1897
Maggie Crook of 9 Earl St
William Crook, Collier - Margaret,

3 11 1897
William Pollitt of Venture St
Joseph Pollitt, Shunter - Martha,

3 11 1897
Jennie Jenkinson of Osborne St
William Jenkinson, Spinner - Cissy,

3 11 1897
William Thornley of 104 Holden St
Jonathan Thornley, Spinner - Maggie Jane,

3 11 1897
Doris Smethurst of 5 Cyril St
Richard Smethurst, Fitter - Louisa,

3 11 1897
William McMillan of Greenwood St
William McMillan, Grinder - Alice,

3 11 1897
Henry Gregory of 17 Albion St
Thomas Gregory, Miller - Emma Jane,

3 11 1897
Annie Elizabeth Dyer of 73 High St
Robert Dyer, Railway Employee - Martha Ellen,

3 11 1897
George Davis Ryle of 67 Essingdon St
William Thomas Ryle, Manager - Harriet Ann,

7 11 1897
Walter Dyer of 35 Matthew St
William Dyer, Drayman - Emma,

7 11 1897
Alice Ann Greenhalgh of 7 Glynn St
Joseph Greenhalgh, Self Acting Minder - Caroline,

10 11 1897
John Robert Dyer of 73 High St
Robert Dyer, Linesman - Martha Ellen,

10 11 1897
Florrie Ada Dyer of 73 High St
Robert Dyer, Linesman - Martha Ellen,

10 11 1897
Euphinia Dyer of 73 High St
Robert Dyer, Linesman - Martha Ellen,

10 11 1897
Mary Alice Parish of 29 Pitt St
Thomas Parish, Labourer - Sarah Alice,

10 11 1897
James Monks of 35 Holden St
David Monks, Labourer - Jane,

10 11 1897
John Monks of 35 Holden St
David Monks, Labourer - Jane,

10 11 1897
Alice Whatmough of 21 Beech St
William Whatmough, Self Acting Minder - Frances,

10 11 1897
Hilda Haslam of 64 Bull Lane
Thomas Haslam, Clogger - Elizabeth Ann,

17 11 1897
Elizabeth Ellen Gill of 16 Hill St
James Gill, Labourer - Margaret Isabel,

17 11 1897
Elizabeth Vickers of 89 Bull Lane
John Thomas Vickers, Minder - Elizabeth Alice,

17 11 1897
Doris Dickinson of 20 Leach St
Richard Dickinson, Metal Planer - Clara,

17 11 1897
Harold Smith of 56 Mill St
William Smith, Tenter - Maggie,

17 11 1897
Willie Sumner of 50 Holden St
Robert Sumner, Labourer - Sarah,

17 11 1897
Ada Berry of 25 Venture St
Benjamin Berry, Minder - Elizabeth,

17 11 1897
Isiah Hodgkiss of 1 Stott Hillock
Abraham Hodgkiss, Labourer - Alice,

17 11 1897
Jane Edge of 8 Nile St
Richard Edge, Labourer - Mary Alice,

17 11 1897
Clara Selina Emily Southall of 28 Venture St
Job Southall, Rivetter - Phoebe,

17 11 1897
Annie Partington of 9 Roxalina St
John Partington, Overlooker - Annie,

17 11 1897
Ethel Reddyhough of 42 Nile St
Thomas Reddyhough, Weaver - Elizabeth,

17 11 1897
John Reddyhough of 42 Nile St
Thomas Reddyhough, Weaver - Elizabeth,

10 11 1897
Alice Hardman of 268 Lever St
James Hardman, Piecer - Sarah Ann,

24 11 1897
Thomas Horridge of 22 Platt St
Thomas Horridge, Overlooker - Alice Ann,

24 11 1897
Edith Hannah Howarth of 357 Lever St
James Howarth, Driller - Alice,

24 11 1897
Samuel Cockrane of 23 Mayor St
Thomas Cockrane, Warehouseman - Hannah,

24 11 1897
John Findley Walker of 81 Fletcher St
Joseph Walker, Painter - Bertha,

24 11 1897
Oswald Popplewell of 25 Moore St
Harry Popplewell, Carter - Emma,

24 11 1897
Elizabeth Ann Walker of 85 Reservoir St
Robert Walker, Labourer - Catherine,

24 11 1897
Robert Walker of 85 Reservoir St
Robert Walker, Labourer - Catherine,

1 12 1897
Bertha Sale of 49 John Taylor St
James Sale, Labourer - Clara,

1 12 1897
James Hayes of 141 Sidney St
William Hayes, Greengrocer - Charlotte,

8 12 1897
Alice Hamer of 45 Roxalina St
William Hamer, Spinner - Margaret Hannah,

8 12 1897
Hannah Gibson of 31 Back Nile St
Thomas William Gibson, Grinder - Hannah,

8 12 1897
David Haslam of 1 Mooney St
Walter Haslam, Iron Borer - Eliza,

8 12 1897
Mary Alice Fryer of 4 Bridge St
James Fryer, Minder - Ellen,

8 12 1897
Annie Offland? Palmer of Reservoir St
William Palmer, Labourer - Betsy,

8 12 1897
Doris Howarth of Manchester Rd
John Howarth, Mill Manager - Emily,

8 12 1897
Caroline Dart of Snipe St
Alfred Dart, Dyer - Mary Ellen,

8 12 1897
Harold Scowcroft of 62 Ridgway St, Manchester
Thomas Scowcroft, Stamper - Maria,

8 12 1897
James William Harrison of 92 Reservoir St
William Harrison, Carter - Jane,

8 12 1897
Peter Walsh of 59 Nile St
Robert Walsh, Slater - Mary Jane,

13 12 1897
Jane Hewitt of 70 Bull Lane
William Hewitt, Pavior - Alice Ann,

13 12 1897
Stanley Hewitt of 70 Bull Lane
William Hewitt, Pavior - Alice Ann,

13 12 1897
Norman Hewitt of 70 Bull Lane
William Hewitt, Pavior - Alice Ann,

15 12 1897
Alice Victoria Lewis of 43 Platt St
James Lewis, Spinner - Amelia Clemance,

15 12 1897
Ethel Davies of 15 Rishton Lane
Joseph Davies, Spinner - Nancy,

15 12 1897
Joseph Bagshaw of 17 Althane St
John Henry Bagshaw, Labourer - Hannah,

15 12 1897
Walter Britton of 70 Holden St
Thomas William Britton, Labourer - Anne Maria,

19 12 1897
Bertram James Hardman of 25 Luton St
Joseph Thomas Hardman, Watchmaker and Jeweller - Annie,

22 12 1897
Frank Waters Thompson of 8 St Mark's View
Robert Waters Thompson, Spinner - Betsy,

22 12 1897
Charles Watkinson of 70 Bridge St
George William Watkinson, Store Keeper - Frances,

22 12 1897
John Holt of 5 Moore St
John Holt, Weaver - Jane,

22 12 1897
William Johnson of 63 Nile St
Thomas Johnson, Fitter - Jane,

26 12 1897
Dora Whatmough of 23 Beech St
Peter Whatmough, Self Acting Minder - Alice Ann,

29 12 1897
Annie Morton of 15 Moore St
?, - Frances Ann Morton,

29 12 1897
Irene Eveline Sunter of 4 Venture St
Frederic Sunter, Carter - Elizabeth Ann,

29 12 1897
Thomas Whittle of 23 John Taylor St
Joseph Whittle, Engine Driver - Mary Ellen,

29 12 1897
George Smith of 25 Pitt St
Alfred Smith, Moulder - Linda,

11 9 1898
Ethel Scowcroft of 29 Leach St
Walter Scowcroft, Minder - Ellen,

11 9 1898
Harry Burrows of 5 Starkie Rd
Charles Wentworth Burrows, Watchmaker - Esther,

11 9 1898
Percy Darwood Burrows of 5 Starkie Rd
Charles Wentworth Burrows, Watchmaker - Esther,

11 9 1898
John Higginbottom of 252 Weston St
Charles Higginbottom, Pipe Fitter - Elizabeth Ann,

11 9 1898
James Lever of 10 Norman St
William Lever, Minder - Ann,

11 9 1898
Emma Shaw of 6 Norman St
Alfred Shaw, Forge Man - Annie,

14 9 1898
Mary Alice Jagger of 9 George St
Charles Jagger, Minder - Alice Ann,

14 9 1898
Mary Alice Ann Deakin of 57 Bryce St
Samuel Deakin, Puddler - Mary,

14 9 1898
John Johnson of 65 Parrot St
Joseph Johnson, Grinder - Margaret,

18 9 1898
Horace Parker Whatmough of 74 Bridge St
William Whatmough, Provision Dealer - Ann,

18 9 1898
Frank Thornley of 48 Leach St
Thomas Thornley, Overlooker - Betsy,

18 9 1898
Daniel Graham Senior of 52 Bridge St
Benjamin Senior, Fireman - Mary Alice,

18 9 1898
Ellen Tomlinson of 18 Whittaker St
Thomas Tomlinson, Carder - Polly,

18 9 1898
Samuel Mullen of 76 Venture St
Joseph Mullen, Labourer - Jessie,

18 9 1898
Joseph Marsh of 5 John Cross St
James Marsh, Minder - Mary Elizabeth,

18 9 1898
Margaret Ann Marsh of 5 John Cross St
James Marsh, Minder - Mary Elizabeth,

21 9 1898
Frances Grounds Ashurst of 25 Sandham St
William Ashurst, Porter - Sarah,

21 9 1898
Florence Ridings of 236 Weston St
John Ridings, Minder - Jane,

25 9 1898
Harold Broughton Maikland of 107 Morris Green Lane
John Edward Maikland, Overlooker - Eliza,

25 9 1898
James Henry Leach of 270 Lever St
Wilbraham Leach, Publican - Emily Ann,

28 9 1898
Charles Stanley Hamer of 140 St Helens Rd
Charles Hamer, Publican - Hannah,

28 9 1898
Joseph Townson of 54 Shepherd Cross St
Joseph Townson, Joiner - Mary Johannah,

28 9 1898
Thomas Hamer Townson of 54 Shepherd Cross St
Joseph Townson, Joiner - Mary Johannah,

28 9 1898
Albert Bailey of 149 Brick St (Plover St)
Henry Bailey, Labourer - Alice,

28 9 1898
Mary Borsay of 139 Brick St (Plover St)
William Henry Borsay, Labourer - Alice,

28 9 1898
Hugh Hope Whalley of 14 Grecian St
Hugh Whalley, Engineer - Ada Louisa,

2 10 1898
Jonas Booth of 53 Grecian St
Jonas Booth, Minder - Ellen,

2 10 1898
John Edwin Waddington of 20 Nile St
John Edwin Waddington, Fireman - Mary Jane,

9 10 1898
John Yates of Nile St
William Walter Yates, Collier - Marie,

9 10 1898
Ruby Florence Dean of 23 Nuttall St
James Dean, Hawker - Cissy,

12 10 1898
Joseph Drury of 77 Coe St
Joseph Drury, Bricklayer - Elizabeth Alice,

12 10 1898
Elsie Newton of 69 Pitt St
Robert Newton, Minder - Jessie,

12 10 1898
Mary Ellen Ridings of 37 Pitt St
William Ridings, Minder - Mary Ellen,

16 10 1898
Stanley Rogerson of 24 Osborne St
James Rogerson, Spindle Maker - Elizabeth,

19 10 1898
David Ottewell of 15 Roxalina St
Albert Edward Ottewell, Warehouseman - Kate,

19 10 1898
Annie Turner of 139 Lever St
William Turner, Labourer - Bessie,

19 10 1898
Stanley Schofield of 17 Finney St
William Henry Schofield, Carder - Ellen Maude,

19 10 1898
Herbert Ashbury of 29 Lewtas St, Blackpool
Edwin Ashbury, Twister - Hannah,

23 10 1898
Eliza Foster of 24 Grecian St
James Foster, Hairdresser - Elizabeth,

23 10 1898
Mary Jane Lever of 271 Lever St
Joseph Lever, Greengrocer - Mary,

23 10 1898
Ellen Fletcher of 102 Rishton Lane
Albert Fletcher, Brick Maker - Annie,

23 10 1898
Nellie Hornby of 20 Hope St
James Percy Hornby, Bricklayer - Sarah,

26 10 1898
Richard Whittle of 55 Boundary St
John Whittle, Labourer - Betsy,

26 10 1898
William Holt of 22 Reservoir St
John Holt, Oiler and Greaser - Esther,

26 10 1898
Alice Pennington of 60 ???? St
George Pennington, Minder - Marjory,

26 10 1898
John Heap of 127 Rupert St
Thomas Heap, Bricklayer - Sarah Jane,

30 10 1898
Betsy Ann Crompton of 72 Venice St
Richard Crompton, Shop Keeper - Mary Ann,

2 11 1898
Henry Duckworth of 18 Halliwell
Edward Duckworth, Spinner - Jane,

2 11 1898
Doris Green of 127 Sidney St
William Lawton Green, Joiner - Margaret Ann,

2 11 1898
Lilian Rostron of 92 Platt St
John Rostron, Roller Turner - Margaret,

2 11 1898
John Clough of Steele St
Richard Clough, Labourer - Alice Ann,

6 11 1898
Elizabeth Alice Crompton of 6 Finney St
Sylvester Crompton, Stripper and Grinder - Harriet Ellen,

6 11 1898
Mary Elizabeth Culshaw of 70 Grecian St
Thomas Culshaw, Labourer - Harriet,

6 11 1898
Mary Morris Thornley of 122 Manchester Rd
Tom Thornley, Publican - Sarah Ann,

9 11 1898
Harry Knowles of 5 Beech St
Joseph Knowles, Minder - Mary Alice,

9 11 1898
Elizabeth Ann Cranshaw of 1 Farmer St
John Thomas Cranshaw, Labourer - Nancy,

9 11 1898
Clement Alletson of 58 Randall St
Joshua Alletson, Tin Plate Worker - Annie,

9 11 1898
Jane Kay of 26 Boundary St
James Kay, Collier - Annie,

9 11 1898
George Norris of 59 Boundary St
William Norris, Labourer - Jane,

9 11 1898
Miriam Ditchfield of 43 Grecian St
Thomas Ditchfield, Collier - Ellen,

9 11 1898
Fred Holden of 33 Nine House Lane
William Holden, Piecer - Ruth,

9 11 1898
Florence Nightingale of 23 Mooney St
Charles Nightingale, Painter - Esther Ann,

13 11 1898
Mary Alice Taylor of 56 Lever St
Edwin Taylor, Labourer - Elizabeth,

16 11 1898
Hannah Atherton of 13 Snowden St
James Atherton, Planer - Mary,

16 11 1898
Martha Davenport of 2 Commission St
James Davenport, Joiner - Sarah Jane,

16 11 1898
Sidney Hartley of 9 Greenwood St
John Hartley, Minder - Ellen,

16 11 1898
Martha Berry of 270 Bridgeman St
John Berry, Minder - Betsy,

16 11 1898
William Whittle of 73 Grecian St
John Whittle, Labourer - Elizabeth,

16 11 1898
James Henry Charleston of 33 Slaterfield
James Charleston, Cotton Opearative - Lidia,

16 11 1898
James England of 20 Rebate St
John William England, Moulder - Mary Jane,

20 11 1898
Elsie Bolton of 6 Boardman St
James Bolton, Fitter - Rith,

27 11 1898
John Sherlock of 97 Clarendon St
Hugh Philip Sherlock, Basket Maker - Mary Ellen,

4 12 1898
Henry Jones of 94 John Taylor St
James Jones, Labourer - Mary Ann,

4 12 1898
Elsie Tyson of 2 Tildsley St
Robert Tyson, Minder - Alice,

7 12 1898
Edith Cora Barlow of 27 Holden St
John Barlow, Fitter - Mary Jane,

11 12 1898
Albert Nuttall of Whittaker St
James Nuttall, Collier - Martha Alice,

21 12 1898
William Henry Hill of 35 Reservoir St
Herbert Hill, Carter - Mary,

21 12 1898
Edmund Settle of 17 Boundary St
Edmund Settle, Minder - Mary Ann,

21 12 1898
Ellen Hickson of Back York St
William Hickson, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

21 12 1898
Hilda Cocker of 1 Elm St
Fred Cocker, Confectioner - Mary Elizabeth,

25 12 1898
Albert Edmund Hewitt of 41 Bridge St
John Hewitt, Minder - Ada,

25 12 1898
Alice McCaun of 14 Rigby St
James McCaun, Labourer - Elizabeth Alice,

25 12 1898
Kenneth Hodgkinson Mulvaney of 15 Rupert St
Thomas Mulvaney, Drayman - Sarah,

25 12 1898
Alice Bromley of Bull Lane
William Bromley, Collier - Mary,

2 12 1898
Ralph Partington of 265 Bridgeman St
William Partington, Butcher - Mary,

28 12 1898
Ralph Hirst of 116 Rishton Lane
Ralph Hirst, Joiner - Martha Jane,

30 12 1898
Bessie Darricotte of St Mark's School House
Jabez Darricotte, Headmaster of St Marks School - Elizabeth,

2 1 1898
Richard Kirkman of 2 South St
Edward Kirkman, Collier - Sarah,

2 1 1898
Harwood Ogden of Craddock St Little Bolton
Edward Ogden, Boot Maker - Mary Jane,

2 1 1898
Albert France of 6 Snipe St
James Henry France, Labourer - Ann,

2 1 1898
Joseph Higson of 16 Brick St (Plover St)
John Higson, Iron Turner - Martha Ann,

2 1 1898
Fanny Hardman of 33 Boundary St
Samuel Hardman, Self Acting Minder - Fanny,

2 1 1898
Ethel Emmett of 28 Reservoir St
Joseph Emmett, Cotton Operative - Eliza,

2 1 1898
Alice Annie Dilworth of 10 Rishton Lane
John Dilworth, Engine Tenter - Winifred,

2 1 1898
Harry Booth of Bridge St
John Booth, Spinner - Mary Ann,

5 1 1898
Henry Rogerson of 61 Grecian St
John Henry Rogerson, Clogger - Esther,

5 1 1898
Eliza Shine of 57 Nile St
William Shine, Labourer - Martha,

9 1 1898
Emily Graham of 18 Angle Bank
William Henry Graham, Clerk - Emily Jane,

12 1 1898
Robert Howard of 13 Channing St
John Howard, Blacksmith - Margaret,

12 1 1898
Alfred Howarth of 211 Lever St
Charles Henry Howarth, Carter - Mary Ellen,

12 1 1898
Harry Ashmead Atherton of 90 Chorley New Rd, Horwich
Lawrence Atherton, Superintendent Assurance Co - Ellen,

12 1 1898
John Robert Marshall of 50 Bull Lane
William Marshall, Minder - Susannah,

12 1 1898
George Greenhalgh of 10 Moore St
George Greenhalgh, Self Acting Minder - Mary Ellen,

19 1 1898
Henry Halliwell of 2 Venture St
William Henry Halliwell, Iron Worker - Jane,

19 1 1898
Mary Morris of 7 Lune St
John William Morris, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

19 1 1898
Annie Hulme of 96 Holden St
Charles Hulme, Minder - Mary Ellen,

23 1 1898
Herbert Rigby of 29 Grant St
Edward Rigby, Firebeater - Agnes,

23 1 1898
Constance Emmeline Gerrard of Bradford St
John Gerrard, Engineer - Jane,

20 1 1898
James Hamer of 46 Rigby St
James Hamer, Self Acting Minder - Mary Ellen,

26 1 1898
Florence Critchley of 90 Holden St
Robert Critchley, Minder - Elizabeth,

26 1 1898
Herbert Openshaw of 64 Sidney St
Albert Openshaw, Weaver - Margaret Annie,

26 1 1898
Henrietta Mason of 11 Stock St
Benjamin Mason, Iron Worker - Ellen Marie,

26 1 1898
Amelia MacArgle of 1 Cheetham Court
Henry James MacArgle, Labourer - Sarah,

30 1 1898
Polly Evans of 65 Sidney St
Harry Evans, Safe Maker - Mary Ann,

2 2 1898
Frederick Harris Hayward of Springfield, Railway Rd, Leigh
Albert Harris Hayward, Solicitor - Mary Ellen,

2 2 1898
George Doublesby of 29 Osborne St
William Doublesby, Labourer - Alice,

2 2 1898
Hilda Webster of 26 Rumworth St
William Webster, Minder - Elizabeth,

2 2 1898
Joseph Ratcliffe of 83 Pitt St
Oliver Ratcliffe, Tin Plate Worker - Margaret,

2 2 1898
George Greenhalgh of 10 Moore St
George Greenhalgh, Minder - Mary Ellen,

2 2 1898
John Hamer of 349 Lever St
James Hamer, Labourer - Esther,

2 2 1898
Sarah Ann Ward of 21 Whittaker St
David Ward, Piecer - Martha,

2 2 1898
Minnie Dawson of 92 Clarendon St
James Dawson, Cooper - Alice,

6 2 1898
Elijah Dewhurst of 46 Mill St
Elijah Dewhurst, Self Acting Minder - Mary Jane,

9 2 1898
Maggie Roscow of 7 Crowther St
Charles Frederic Roscow, Minder - Margaret Alice,

9 2 1898
John McGrie of 1 Gregson Field
Joseph McGrie, Piecer - Mary Jane,

9 2 1898
Ellen Woodhouse of 34 Salisbury St
John Woodhouse, Iron Worker - Elizabeth,

9 2 1898
Frederic Bateson of Weston St
William Bateson, Labourer - Elizabeth,

13 2 1898
George Monks of 8 Weston St
George William Monks, Tin Plate Worker - Amelia Alice,

13 2 1898
Elizabeth Monks of 96 Platt St
John George Monks, Planer - Hannah,

13 2 1898
Margaret Taylor of 27 Brick St (Plover St)
John Taylor, Brick Maker - Mary Jane,

13 2 1898
Annie Jane Goad of 411 Plodder Lane
William Henry Goad, Engine Man - Ann Jane,

16 2 1898
Francis Ellen Westnott of 6 Finney St
George Westnott, Brass Finisher - Ann,

16 2 1898
Florence Jones of 35 Willis St
William Thomas Jones, Collier - Mary Jane,

16 2 1898
Thomas Topping of Heap St
William Topping, Carter - Margaret,

16 2 1898
Lillian Leeming of 105 High St
Richard Leeming, Bookkeeper - Sarah,

16 2 1898
Harry Grimshaw of 38 Bridge St
John Thomas Grimshaw, Spinner - Ann Ellen,

16 2 1898
Thomas Liles of Reservoir St
William Liles, Labourer - Ellen,

23 2 1898
Ellen Wheatley of Stafford St
Daniel Wheatley, Forge Man - Eliza,

23 2 1898
Bertha Henrys of 45 Pitt St
Walter Henrys, Tenter - Betsy Ann,

23 2 1898
Stanley Haslam of 33 Jones St
Walter Edward Haslam, Piecer - Emma,

27 2 1898
Mary Ellen Spedding of Moore St
Arthur Spedding, Pot Dealer - Ellen,

27 2 1898
Fanny Crook of Whittaker St
Richard Crook, Carter - Sarah Ann,

21 2 1898
Peter Whalley of 70 Mill St
Thomas Whalley, Self Acting Minder - Charlotte,

2 3 1898
John Smith Kendall of 22 Hewitt St
John James Kendall, Tanner - Martha,

2 3 1898
Henry Finch of 32 Reservoir St
John Finch, Labourer - Betsy Ellen,

6 3 1898
Alfred Clayton of 2 Albion St
George Clayton, Grocer - Emily,

9 3 1898
Emma Victoria Worthington of 14 Luton St
William Henry Worthington, Carter - Ada,

13 3 1898
Charles Robert Smethurst of Green Lane, (Brookland Lodge)
John Robert Smethurst, Groom - Martha,

16 3 1898
Christopher Rawlinson of 17 Jenny Beck St
James William Rawlinson, Minder - Annie Elizabeth,

16 3 1898
George Henry Fletcher of 115 Rupert St
William Fletcher, Stripper and Grinder - Hannah,

16 3 1898
Alice Maud Sharpe of 182 Fletcher St
Harry Wood Sharpe, Agent - Lydia Emma,

16 3 1898
Arthur Roebottam of 31 Pitt St
James Roebottam, Iron Driller - Emma,

7 3 1898
Joseph Schofield of 48 Back York St
John Henry Schofield, Self Acting Minder - Ellen,

10 3 1898
James Mason of 34 Channing St
?, - Emma Mason, Cotton Operative

17 3 1898
William Lavender of 57 Reservoir St
?, - Harriet Lavender, Cotton Operative

23 3 1898
Alice Farrimond of 77 Grecian St
Thomas Farrimond, Minder - Ann Jane,

23 3 1898
William Ellis of 55 York St
Matthew Ellis, Engineer - Hannah,

23 3 1898
John James Kendall of 262 Lever St
Irwin Kendall, Cab Driver - Ellen,

23 3 1898
Sarah Hodgkinson of 1 Moore St
John William Hodgkinson, Labourer - Sarah,

27 3 1898
James Clayton of 369 Lever St
Thomas Clayton, Self Acting Minder - Mary,

30 3 1898
David James Edwards of Wales
John Morrison Edwards, Farmer - Mary Ann,

30 3 1898
Ethel Rogerson of 21 Grecian Crescent
William Rogerson, Driver Locomotive - Maria,

30 3 1898
Elsie Cooper of 59 Pitt St
Thomas Cooper, Iron Turner - Martha,

30 3 1898
William Watson of 97 Reservoir St
William Henry Watson, Minder - Jane,

3 4 1898
Joseph Higson of 53 Venice St
Joseph Higson, Painter - Alice Ann,

3 4 1898
Grace Rigby of 40 Rishton Lane
John Rigby, Joiner - Fanny,

4 4 1898
Eleanor Battersby of 2 Hewitt St
Thomas Battersby, Hand Mule Spinner - Hannah,

6 4 1898
John Smith of 12 Lomax Buildings
Charles Smith, Railway Servant - Sarah Alice,

6 4 1898
Ernest Ackers of 6 Venture St
Robert Ackers, Warehouseman - Angelina,

6 4 1898
Thomas Fletcher of 67 Grecian St
Thomas Fletcher, Stripper and Grinder - Ellen,

6 4 1898
William Fletcher of 67 Grecian St
Thomas Fletcher, Stripper and Grinder - Ellen,

6 4 1898
Edgar John Colebourn of 39 Rishton Lane
Edgar John Colebourn, Hairdresser - Frances Jane,

6 4 1898
Florence Catterall of 14 Snipe St
Joseph Catterall, Carter - Ellen,

6 4 1898
Alfred Kirkwood of 46 Slaterfield
Lewis Kirkwood, Labourer - Emily,

10 4 1898
John Henry Burtonwood of 21 Holden St
Henry James Burtonwood, Carter - Margaret,

10 4 1898
Ellen Whatmough of 8 Beech St
James Whatmough, Self Acting Minder - Ellen,

13 4 1898
Emily Booth of Fletcher St, Hargreaves Court
Richard Booth, Piecer - Susannah,

13 4 1898
Ruth May of 4 Leach St
James May, Minder - Mary Ann,

13 4 1898
Lilly Howarth of 6 Mercers Court
Joseph Howarth, Bobbin Carrier - Elizabeth Ann,

13 4 1898
Samuel Bolton of 11 Pitt St
Samuel Bolton, Labourer - Alice,

17 4 1898
Christiana Lofthouse of Reservoir St
John Lofthouse, Piecer - Christiana,

17 4 1898
George Whalley Hilton of Moses Gate
George Hilton, Twister - Mary,

17 4 1898
Elsie Broughton of 9 Maybank St
Walter Broughton, Operative - Frances Alice,

17 4 1898
James William Woodhead of 4 Snipe St
Henry Woodhead, Jobbing - Hannah,

17 4 1898
Elsie Nuttall Tonge of 52 Leach St
Joseph Henry Tonge, Warehouseman - Ellen,

17 4 1898
Harold Bailey of 5 Finney St
Thomas William Bailey, Moulder - Margaret Alice,

17 4 1898
Wilbraham Arthur Knight of Luton St
Wilbraham James Knight, Clerk - Mary Alice,

20 4 1898
Lilian Lee of 66 Bridge St
William Lee, Butcher - Mary Jane,

20 4 1898
Martha Sewell of 48 Bridge St
Thomas Sewell, Minder - Mary Alice,

20 4 1898
Beatrice Emma Emmason of 73 Reservoir St
James Emmason, Minder - Eliza Ellen,

20 4 1898
Stanley Roberts of 14 Brick St (Plover St)
Joseph Roberts, Forge Man - Mary,

20 4 1898
Thomas Stephens of 27 Hobson St
Richard Stephens, Railway Employee - Mary Ann,

20 4 1898
Charles Stephens of 27 Hobson St
Richard Stephens, Railway Employee - Mary Ann,

20 4 1898
Joseph Schofield of 57 Nile St
John Henry Schofield, Minder - Ellen,

24 4 1898
Tom Hough of 292 Blackburn Rd
John Thomas Hough, Labourer - Sarah Ellen,

24 4 1898
Norman Strongitharm of 4 Buckthorpe St
Joseph Strongitharm, Bleacher - Alice,

24 4 1898
Edith Hannah Clayton of 166 Fletcher St
William Clayton, Piecer - Mary Ann,

24 4 1898
Violet Mary Howes of 75 Brick St (Plover St)
George Howes, Puddler - Annie,

27 4 1898
Walter Boardman of 147 Quebec St
James Randall Boardman, Employee Railway - Ellen,

27 4 1898
John Banks of 64 Leach St
Thomas Banks, Moulder - Eliza Ann,

27 4 1898
Harry Mann of 21 Finney St
Robert Mann, Butcher - Maggie,

27 4 1898
Lilian Hunt of 67 Pitt St
William Hunt, Driller - Hannah,

1 5 1898
Blanche Isaacs of 39 Coe St
Thomas Isaacs, Labourer - Edith,

4 5 1898
Bertha Hifton of 1 Claverhouse St
John Henry Hifton, Minder - Louisa,

4 5 1898
Mary Alice Leeming of 37 Luton St
William Leeming, Clerk - Alice,

4 5 1898
Emily Campbell of 7 Stott Hillock
Robert Campbell, Labourer - Betsy,

4 5 1898
Fred Cardwell of 3 Lumsden St
John Roughsedge Cardwell, Insurance Agent - Martha,

4 5 1898
John Downs of 49 Boundary St
Tom Downs, Crofter - Jane Ellen,

8 5 1898
Lizzie Hill of 330 Bridgeman St
Walter Theophilus Hill, Beer Seller - Sarah,

9 5 1898
Bertha Fogg of 81 Fletcher St
John Fogg, Publican - Ann,

9 5 1898
Fanny Heywood of 18 St Georges St
David Henry Heywood, Stereotyper - Jane Ellen,

11 5 1898
Clara Smith of 85 Boundary St
William Smith, Platelayer - Sarah Jane,

11 5 1898
Stanley Banks of 47 Coe St
John Thomas Banks, Cotton Operative - Mary Ann,

11 5 1898
Lydia Osborne of 19 Rishton Lane
George Osborne, Printer - Mary Ann,

15 5 1898
Ernest Wilkinson of 20 Tildsley St
John William Wilkinson, Joiner - Alice Ellen,

15 5 1898
James Wilkinson of 20 Tildsley St
John William Wilkinson, Joiner - Alice Ellen,

15 5 1898
Stanley Holgate of 32 King St, Blackpool
Charles Holgate, Shop Keeper - Martha,

18 5 1898
Albert Hardcastle of 37 Venture St
Albert Hardcastle, Overlooker - Jane,

18 5 1898
James Ince of 55 James St
James Ince, Engine Tenter - Mary Ellen,

22 5 1898
John Pilkington of 31 Platt St
Hugh Pilkington, Stripper and Grinder - Sarah,

22 5 1898
Betsy Ann Taylor of 61 York St
Richard Taylor, Self Acting Minder - Hannah,

22 5 1898
Thomas Herbert Ryley of 5 Melville St
Thomas Ryley, Self Acting Minder - Hortense Helen,

22 5 1898
Willoughby Miller of 112 Clarendon St
?, - Sarah Ellen Miller, Frame Tenter

22 5 1898
Ethel Leather of 82 Rigby St
?, - Edith Leather, Cotton Operative

25 5 1898
Mary Alice Turner of 32 Back York St
John Thomas Turner, Labourer - Sarah Ellen,

25 5 1898
Jessie Middleton of 358 Lever St
Alfred Middleton, Carter - Elizabeth Ann,

29 5 1898
Emily Burtonwood of 16A Nile St
John Hilton Burtonwood, Iron Turner - Sarah Ann,

29 5 1898
Albert Percival Atherton of 9 St Heliers St
Thomas Albert Atherton, Agent - Sophia,

29 5 1898
William Pickvance of 57 Bridge St
Henry Pickvance, Tanner - Elizabeth Ann,

29 5 1898
Thomas Nelson of 71 Pitt St
Thomas Nelson, Grocer - Annie,

29 5 1898
Harry Parkinson of 1 Park St
James Parkinson, Engine Fitter - Mary,

1 6 1898
Janet Beswick of The Cottage Lever Grange
Edwin Beswick, Gardener - Annie,

1 6 1898
Ada Scowcroft of 8 Snipe St
Joseph Scowcroft, Labourer - Jane,

1 6 1898
Isaac Brooks of 47 Boundary St
Charles Brooks, Piecer - Elizabeth,

5 6 1898
Stephen Baxendale of 10 Whittaker St
Stephen Baxendale, Piecer - Jane,

5 6 1898
Joseph Francis Butler of 69 Clarendon St
Joseph Butler, Grinder - Lilly,

8 6 1898
James Arthur Wild of 7 Boundary St
Alfred Wild, Porter on Railway - Mary Ann,

15 6 1898
Mary Birch of 37 Leach St
James Crompton Birch, Tin Plate Worker - Harriet,

15 6 1898
Doris Birch of 37 Leach St
James Crompton Birch, Tin Plate Worker - Harriet,

15 6 1898
Harold Pilling of 25 St Bartholomew St
Joseph Reginald Pilling, Under Carder - Ellen,

17 6 1898
Arthur Chadwick of 9 Lumsden St
Thomas Chadwick, Foreman Moulder - Elizabeth,

17 6 1898
Herbert Chadwick of 9 Lumsden St
Thomas Chadwick, Foreman Moulder - Elizabeth,

22 6 1898
Harry Ashworth of 67 Leach St
David Ashworth, Turner - Esther,

22 6 1898
William Maxwell Johnson of 57 Fletcher St
Thomas James Johnson, Coal Agent - Matilda,

22 6 1898
John Fairclough Holt of 6 Bull Lane
George Thomas Holt, Piecer - Mary Ellen,

29 6 1898
John Albert Calderley of 58 Nile St
John Robert Calderley, Piecer - Mary,

29 6 1898
Randall Jackson of 11 Halliwell St
John Jackson, Spinner - Ellen,

29 6 1898
Benjamin Monks Cooper of 23 Thorpe St
James Cooper, Leather Worker - Nancy,

3 7 1898
Edith Thomasson of 28 Hord? St
Frederick MaCabe Thommason, Joiner - Alice,

3 7 1898
William Robinson of 7 Beech St
William Robinson, Bleacher - Edith Hesketh,

6 7 1898
Doris Elizabeth Schofield of 13 Earl St
Robert Schofield, Fitter - Mary Ellen,

6 7 1898
Sarah Ellen Richards of 75 Lumsden St
William Richards, Labourer - Mary Ellen,

13 7 1898
James Frederick Smith of 64 Sidney St
Frederick Smith, Collier - Annie,

13 7 1898
Ethel Hutton of 90 Clarendon St
John Hutton, Moulder - Annie,

13 7 1898
Florence Hutton of 90 Clarendon St
John Hutton, Moulder - Annie,

20 7 1898
Ethel Edmundson of 89 Venture St
Peter Edmundson, Minder - Catherine,

20 7 1898
Ellen Harrison of 65 Rishton Lane
George Harrison, Minder - Ellen,

20 7 1898
Beatrice Humphreys of 22 Norman St
Thomas Humphreys, Stoker - Elizabeth Ann,

20 7 1898
Richard James of 79 Sidney St
Richard James, House Keeper - Agnes,

24 7 1898
John Thomas Bolton of 46 Bridge St
George Bolton, Piecer - Sissy,

24 7 1898
William Gibbon of 39 Pitt St
William Gibbon, Puddler - Gertrude,

24 7 1898
Doris Ann Ingham of 57 Leach St
John Ingham, Cotton Warehouseman - Ellen,

27 7 1898
Robert Dawson Greenhalgh of 293 Lever St
James Greenhalgh, Post Office Clerk - Mary,

27 7 1898
Robert Blaser Scott of 95 Fletcher St
Robert Scott, Engineer - Sarah,

27 7 1898
Herbert Gregory of 10 Grecian Crescent
James Hall Gregory, Spinner - Margaret Ellen,

27 7 1898
Thomas Haslam of 76 Clarendon St
Harry Haslam, Iron Moulder - Margaret Alice,

27 7 1898
Martha Shaw of 11 Flitcroft St
Thomas Shaw, Labourer - Sarah Ann,

27 7 1898
Walter Matthews of 8 Fletcher St
George Matthews, Weaver - Martha Eliza,

27 7 1898
Samuel Weall of Brick St (Plover St)
Frederic Weall, Labourer - Mary Alice,

27 7 1898
William Weall of Brick St (Plover St)
Frederic Weall, Labourer - Mary Alice,

27 7 1898
Elsie Taylor of Rishton Lane
?, - Mary Ann Taylor,

31 7 1898
Hugh Pilkington Barber of 10 Park St
Frederick Robert Barber, Coachman - Margaret Ellen,

3 8 1898
Mary Taylor of 87 Reservoir St
William Taylor, Labourer - Mary Ann,

3 8 1898
Annie Dunn of 35 Pitt St
Alfred Dunn, Carter - Frances Jane,

3 8 1898
Florrie Whalley of 25 Alexandra St
James Whalley, Painter - Ruth,

3 8 1898
William Henry Crossley of 92 John Taylor St
William Henry Crossley, Rope Maker - Mary,

10 8 1898
Frank Greenhalgh of 42 Lever St
Benjamin Greenhalgh, Railway Inspector - Mary,

10 8 1898
Walter Allsop of 17 Channing St
William Allsop, Gas Stoker - Mary Ellen,

10 8 1898
William Hamer of 359 Lever St
James Hamer, Labourer - Esther,

10 8 1898
Joseph Ramsden of 12 Mooney St
Joseph Ramsden, Engine Driver - Hannah,

10 8 1898
Thomas Ditchfield of 41 Rothwell St
Job Ditchfield, Carter - Margaret,

10 8 1898
Walter Vickers of 51 Boundary St
Albert Vickers, Butcher - Sarah,

10 8 1898
Margaret Ravenscroft of 79 Sidney St
William Ravenscroft, Cab Driver - Mary Jane,

10 8 1898
Maud Catlow of 27 Sidney St
George Catlow, Publican - Mary,

14 8 1898
Lilian Ward of 276 Bridgeman St
Thomas Ward, Newsagent - Jane,

14 8 1898
Ellen Higham of 36 Rebate St
Charles Higham, Moulder - Ellen,

14 8 1898
John Davies of 10 Holden St
Joseph Davies, Furnaceman - Mary,

17 8 1898
Elizabeth Ann O'Hara of Back Nile St
John O'Hara, Striker in Foundry - Mary Jane,

17 8 1898
Ada Whittle of 8 Mooney St
Edward Whittle, Collier - Henderkin,

17 8 1898
Norah Baines of 22 Richmond St
John Baines, Stamper - Nanny,

17 8 1898
Dora Hailwood of 59 Rishton Lane
Richard Hailwood, Brick Setter - Hannah,

17 8 1898
Thomas Barlow Hardman of 43 Holden St
Jonathan Hardman, Labourer - Sarah,

21 8 1898
Alfred Pollitt of 15 Channing St
Richard Pollitt, Railway Signalman - Mary Jane,

23 8 1898
Lilian Isherwood of 43 McKean St
William Isherwood, Brass Moulder - Jessie,

24 8 1898
Hilda Knowles of 19 Crowther St
Isiah Knowles, Railway Pointsman - Sarah,

24 8 1898
Thomas Haslam of 67 Lumsden St
Robert Haslam, Self Acting Minder - Mary Alice,

24 8 1898
Stanley Cole of 4 Greenwood St
Henry Cole, Labourer - Jessina,

24 8 1898
Charles Walmsley of 88 Platt St
Charles Walmsley, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

28 8 1898
Alice Peake of 25 Bush Rd, Oldham
John Peake, Puddler - Mary Alice,

28 8 1898
Richard Pickvance of 45 Rupert St
Richard Pickvance, Self Acting Minder - Mary,

28 8 1898
Alfred Campbell of 31 Roxalina St
Robert Campbell, Self Acting Minder - Jane,

28 8 1898
Walter Edward Taylor of 43 Roxalina St
Jesse Taylor, Rope Maker - Alice,

31 8 1898
Olive Clough of 66 Sidney St
John Henry Clough, Roller Maker - Alice Collinson,

31 8 1898
Doris Roscoe of 13 Rishton Lane
John Roscoe, Minder - Emma,

31 8 1898
Albert Myers of 6 Minorca St
Harry Myers, Belt Maker - Sarah Jane,

31 8 1898
John Pennington of 26 Grecian St
Charles Pennington, Iron Worker - Mary Alice,

31 8 1898
Thomas Frederick Dagnall of 36 Slaterfield
William Dagnall, Labourer - Betsy,

24 8 1898
John Cupitt of 51 Back Reservoir St
Richard Cupitt, Labourer - Delia,

4 9 1898
Frederick Thompson of 107 Brick St (Plover St)
George Thompson, Stripper and Grinder - Rachel,

7 9 1898
Norman James Entwisle of 5 Salisbury St
Nathan Entwisle, - Mary,

7 9 1898
Evelyn Elizabeth Gibbon of 59 Fletcher St
James Banks Gibbon, Engine Fitter - Annie Elizabeth,

7 9 1898
Gladys Chadwick of 17 Park St
George Chadwick, Spinner - Alice,

7 9 1898
George Sanderson of 85 Bridge St
Arthur Sanderson, Stoker - Alice Ann,

1 1 1899
Douglas Harwood of 24 John Taylor St
John Andrew Harwood, Stone Mason - Agnes,

1 1 1899
Nellie Pendlebury of 81 Coe St
William Pendlebury, Carder - Martha Jane,

1 1 1899
Annie Horrocks of 8 Halliwell St
Isaac Horrocks, Locomotive Driver - Wilhamina,

1 1 1899
Thomas Green of 14 Sidney St
Richard Green, Carter - Margaret,

1 1 1899
Johann Varle of 33 Reservoir St
John Varle, Labourer - Catherine,

8 1 1899
Thomas Topping of 13 Moore St
Thomas Topping, Carter - Selina,

8 1 1899
Sarah Jane Brown of 57 Reservoir St
Ralph Brown, Carter - Lucy,

8 1 1899
Elizabeth Brown of 85 Reservoir St
William Brown, Self Acting Minder - Ann,

11 1 1899
Annie Roscoe of 17 High St
Frederick Thomas Roscoe, Mill Overlooker - Mary Ellen,

11 1 1899
Edward Critchley of 76 Reservoir St
John Critchley, Labourer - Ann Jane,

11 1 1899
George Grundy of 39 Rumworth St
David Grundy, Carter - Alice Ann,

11 1 1899
Annie Grundy of 37 Rumworth St
Walter Grundy, Printer - Ellen,

11 1 1899
Hilda Chadwick of 33 Rumworth St
James Chadwick, Stripper and Grinder - Mary Jane,

11 1 1899
Lilly Chadwick of 33 Rumworth St
James Chadwick, Stripper and Grinder - Mary Jane,

15 1 1899
John Thomas Gregory of 15 Mather St
Henry James Gregory, Slater - Ann,

18 1 1899
Harry Leach of 39 Roxalina St
??? Leach, Joiner - Mary Ellen,

18 1 1899
Tom Cunliffe of 53 Boundary St
George Cunliffe, Warehouseman - Nancy,

22 1 1899
Richard Taylor of 12 Poplar St
James Taylor, Planer - Margaret Ellen,

22 1 1899
Jane Ellen Astley of 85 Platt St
Thomas Robinson Astley, Foreman - Sarah Ann,

25 1 1899
Thomas Slater of 365 Lever St
Thomas Slater, Carter - Leontine Au????,

25 1 1899
Robert Heald of 30 South St
Abraham Heald, Minder - Mary,

29 1 1899
Diana Lever of 34 York St
Thomas Lever, Grinder - Mary,

1 2 1899
Isabella Hill of 17 Whittaker St
Thomas Hill, Forge Man - Kate,

1 2 1899
Rhoda Clarke of 46 Venture St
William Clarke, Minder - Mary,

5 2 1899
William Atkinson Tootell of 5 Albion St
William James Tootell, Crucible Maker - Sarah Ann,

5 2 1899
Lilian Marsh of Atherton
Ernest Marsh, Confectioner - Annie,

8 2 1899
Lily Kilburn of 10 Burnden
Robert Kilburn, Mangler - Sarah,

8 2 1899
Agnes Walsh of 13 Nile St
?, - Jane Walsh,

8 2 1899
Milly Huddart of 246 Weston St
Fred Huddart, Herbalist - Mary Alice,

12 2 1899
Elsie Catterall of 84 Rigby St
John Catterall, Labourer - Mary Ann,

12 2 1899
John Brown of 70 Reservoir St
John Heald Brown, Labourer - Mary Jane,

15 2 1899
Frank Taylor of 376 Lever St
Thomas Taylor, Stoker - Rosannah,

15 2 1899
Ernest Seddon of 23 Leach St
Titus Seddon, Turner - Isabella,

15 2 1899
Alice Norris of 19 Rupert St
John Thomas Norris, Minder - Nancy,

19 2 1899
Winifred Dilworth of 10 Rishton Lane
John Dilworth, Engine Driver - Winifred,

22 2 1899
Margaret L???? Rogerson of 12 Alfred St
Herbert Rogerson, Spinner - Sarah Alice,

22 2 1899
Florence Shepherd of 17 Nelson St
Christopher Shepherd, Spinner - Alice Ann,

22 2 1899
Ethel Thompson of 21 Minorca St
John Thomas Thompson, Carder - Mary Ann,

22 2 1899
Ada Clarke of 15 Flitcroft St
Joseph Clarke, Insurance Agent - Betsy Jane,

22 2 1899
Arthur S? Worthington of 29 Rishton Lane
Joseph Worthington, Roller - Agnes,

26 2 1899
William Shepherd of 11 Beech St
John Shepherd, Minder - Mary Jane,

1 3 1899
Florence Emily Blundell of Doffcocker
James Blundell, Carter - Mary Ann,

1 3 1899
Mary Felicia Mullineaux of 20 Grecian Crescent
Thomas Mullineaux, Labourer - Lily,

5 3 1899
James Kirby Roberts of 50 Clarendon St
James Kirby Roberts, Spinner - Mary Ann,

8 3 1899
Hilda Whittle of 22 Rigby St
Frank Whittle, Foundry Man - Sarah,

9 3 1899
Athur Davies of 13 Rishton Lane
Joseph Henry Davies, Cotton Spinner - Nancy,

12 3 1899
John Moore Ainsworth of 13 Roxalina St
William Richard Ainsworth, Traveller - Mary Adelaide,

12 3 1899
Albert Knowles of 121 Crescent Rd
Isaac Knowles, Minder - Sarah Alice,

12 3 1899
Jessie Mather of 26 Moore St
Samuel Mather, Railway Man - Alice,

15 3 1899
James Stewart of 57 Sidney St
Roger Cottam Stewart, Labourer - Elizabeth Alice,

15 3 1899
Sarah Ellen Woodward of 57 Grant St
William Jethro Woodward, Carter - Isabella,

15 3 1899
Thomas Nixon of 11 Steele St
Benjamin Nixon, Forge Man - Ellen Maria,

15 3 1899
Joseph Whittle of 6 Stafford St
William Whittle, Labourer - Olive,

15 3 1899
Fanny Morris of 7 Mooney St
John William Morris, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

15 3 1899
Tom Riley of 37 Boundary St
Thomas Riley, Bobbin Carrier - Sarah,

19 3 1899
Emmanuel Clarke of 88 Reservoir St
Abraham Clarke, Collier - Sarah Hannah,

19 3 1899
John Wiiliam Yates of 9 Sandham St
David Yates, Labourer - Sarah Ellen,

22 3 1899
Arthur Leeming of 10 Peabody St
Richard Leeming, Bookkeeper - Sarah,

22 3 1899
Stanley Davies of 15 Grecian Crescent
William Davies, Minder - Elizabeth,

22 3 1899
Jane Rawlinson of 85 Holden St
William Rawlinson, Minder - Nancy,

22 3 1899
Annie Hardman of 135 Brick St (Plover St)
Richard Hardman, Labourer - Maria,

26 3 1899
Edward Edwin Maine of 43 Whittaker St
James Maine, Carter - Eliza Ann,

29 3 1899
James Smith of 12 Holden St
William Smith, Stone Mason - Eliza,

29 3 1899
Minnie Newton of 198 Fletcher St
Henry Jones Newton, Watchmaker - Elizabeth,

29 3 1899
Ellen Walch of 19 Channing St
Margaret Alice Walch, Railway Goods Inspector - Margaret Alice,

2 4 1899
Stanley Aspinall of 52 Venture St
John Aspinall, Labourer - Emma,

2 4 1899
Oliver Radcliffe of 83 Pitt St
Oliver Radcliffe, Tin Plate Worker - Margaret,

2 4 1899
William Price of 67 Reservoir St
Thomas Price, Labourer - Mary,

5 4 1899
Stanley Lord of 14 Sandham St
Matthew Lord, Minder - Alice,

5 4 1899
Richard Gregory of 47 John Taylor St
Walter Gregory, Bleacher - Mary Jane,

9 4 1899
Samuel Woodhead of 4 Snipe St
Henry Woodhead, Jobber - Hannah,

12 4 1899
Ellis Holme of 41 Reservoir St
William Holme, Labourer - Alice Ann,

12 4 1899
James Holme of 41 Reservoir St
William Holme, Labourer - Alice Ann,

12 4 1899
James Rearden of 10 Snipe St
Dennis Rearden, Collier - Mary Alice,

12 4 1899
Florence Denton of 130 Fletcher St
Adam Denton, Core Maker - Mary Ellen,

16 4 1899
Elizabeth Ellen Hough of 14 Channing St
James Hough, Platelayer - Sarah Ellen,

16 4 1899
Eliza Edwina Hockey of 22 Burnaby St
Francis David Hockey, Pointsman - Emily Ann,

16 4 1899
James Langshaw of 18 Webster St
James Langshaw, Clerk - Mary Anne,

15 4 1899
George Edgar Ridge of 57 Bridge St
William Henry Ridge, Labourer - Hannah,

15 4 1899
Edward Swinglehurst of 12 Back York St
James Swinglehurst, Labourer - Elizabeth Alice,

18 4 1899
Samuel Bellis of 14 Nelson Square
Samuel Bellis, Cashier - Emma,

19 4 1899
Ernest Winward of 95 Venture St
Thomas Winward, Fitter - Eliza,

19 4 1899
John Henry Bembridge of 229 Manchester Rd
Henry Bembridge, Tanner - Emma Melinda,

19 4 1899
Annie Wetherall of 93 Brick St (Plover St)
Thomas Wetherall, Labourer - Sarah Ann,

23 4 1899
Norman Smith of 7 Grecian Crescent
Walter Smith, Warehouseman - Ada Mary,

26 4 1899
John Rogerson of 16 Melville St
William Rogerson, Engine Driver - Maria,

26 4 1899
Henry Pilkington of 47 Brick St (Plover St)
Zachariah Pilkington, Labourer - Mary,

26 4 1899
Albert Henry Booth of 73 Venture St
Robert Booth, Machine Fitter - Maria,

26 4 1899
Annie Maria Bembridge of 73 Venture St
Albert Bembridge, Packer - Ada,

26 4 1899
Isabella Anderson Gilligan of 17 Albion St
Alexnder Gilligan, Rivetter - Isabella,

26 4 1899
Lily Tonge of 223 Manchester Rd
Peter Tonge, Furnaceman - Charlotte Ann,

26 4 1899
Samuel Wood of 87 Lumsden St
William Wood, Collier - Alice,

3 5 1899
Ellen Graham of 89 Rishton Lane
William Henry Graham, Bookkeeper - Emily Jane,

3 5 1899
Elizabeth Lilian Lees of 67 Rupert St
Mark Lees, Iron Moulder - Maria,

3 5 1899
Samuel McArdle of 1 Cheetham Court
Henry James McArdle, Packer - Sarah,

3 5 1899
Edna Hardman of 2 St Mark's View
Thomas Hardman, Warehouseman - Ellen,

3 5 1899
Florrie Liles of 1 Rishton Lane, Carlton Place
Thomas Liles, Engine Tenter - Margaret,

7 5 1899
Cyril Bennett Cheetham of 20 Wyresdale Rd
John William Cheetham, Commercial Traveller - Margaret Annie,

7 5 1899
Mary Alice Halliwell of Venture St
William Henry Halliwell, Iron Worker - Jane,

7 5 1899
Thomas Stanley Howarth of Lever St
Charles Henry Howarth, Carter - Mary Ellen,

10 5 1899
William Harrison of 10 South St
Richard Harrison, Spinner - Nancy,

10 5 1899
Arthur Cooper of 10 Rigby St
Joseph Cooper, Labourer - Mary,

10 5 1899
Emily Calland of 10 Broach St
George Calland, Spinner - Sarah,

10 5 1899
Lily Sixsmith of 77 Holden St
John Sixsmith, Miner - Alice Ann,

10 5 1899
Hilda McGowin of 76 Mill St
?, - Ellen McGowin, Mill Hand

14 5 1899
Frank Gaunt of 52 Pilkington St
Joseph Gaunt, Carter - Jane,

14 5 1899
Harry Smith of 41 Rigby St
James Smith, Hairdresser - Mary,

15 5 1899
William Hamer of 1 Leach St
Joseph Henry Hamer, Pattern Maker - Margaret Hesketh,

17 5 1899
Lilly Reece of 1 Melville St
Richard Woods Reece, Painter - Elizabeth Ann,

17 5 1899
Harold Edgar Southall of 28 Venture St
Job Southall, Labourer - Phoebe,

21 5 1899
Sarah Ann Freeman of 5 Rupert St
James Freeman, Hairdresser - Margaret,

21 5 1899
Joseph Joy Patrick of Brick St (Plover St)
George Patrick, Labourer - Sarah,

24 5 1899
Herbert Bamford of 94 Reservoir St
Charles Bamford, Spinner - Mary Alice,

24 5 1899
James Bagshaw of 42 Venture St
John Henry Bagshaw, Labourer - Annie,

28 5 1899
Harry Bamford Marshall of 4 Rupert St
Herbert Aston Marshall, Confectioner - Mary Elizabeth,

28 5 1899
Hilda Marshall of 4 Rupert St
Herbert Aston Marshall, Confectioner - Mary Elizabeth,

28 5 1899
Elizabeth Marshall of 4 Rupert St
Herbert Aston Marshall, Confectioner - Mary Elizabeth,

28 5 1899
Amy Elsie Critchley of 254 Bridgeman St
Albert Edward Critchley, Clogger - Margaret Ellen,

30 5 1899
Margaret Jones of 105 Bridgeman St
Rowland Jones, Joiner - Lucy,

31 5 1899
Tom Heaton Sunter of 4 Venture St
Frederic Sunter, Carter - Elizabeth Ann,

31 5 1899
Alfred Brownlow of 27 Nile St
James Henry Brownlow, Roller Maker - Jane,

4 6 1899
Thomas Whalley of 70 Nile St
Thomas Whalley, Labourer - Charlotte,

7 6 1899
Robert Hutchinson of 95 Lever St
Richard Hutchinson, Beer Seller - Annie,

7 6 1899
Harry Duxbury of 95 Lever St
James Edward Duxbury, Paper Maker - Jane,

7 6 1899
Elizabeth Webster of 18 Holden St
James Webster, Spinner - Martha Ellen,

7 6 1899
Henry Wood Prince of 16 Holden St
?, - Alice Prince,

11 6 1899
William Cooks of 9 Leach St
William Cooks, Collier - Margaret,

11 6 1899
Gertrude Carpenter of 12 Leach St
Henry Charles Carpenter, Labourer - Alice,

11 6 1899
Elsie Bolton of 7 Leach St
John Thomas Bolton, Labourer - Henrietta,

13 6 1899
Edith Mary Marsh of 191 St Georges Rd
Thomas Marsh, Teacher of Music - Elizabeth,

14 6 1899
Hilda Whittle of 6 Alder St
George Whittle, Minder - Edith,

14 6 1899
May Winward of 3 Roxalina St
Herbert Winward, Baker - Florence,

14 6 1899
George Dewhurst of 20 Alder St
Thomas Dewhurst, Engine Driver - Emma,

14 6 1899
Thomas White of 240 Weston St
William White, Labourer - Elizabeth,

14 6 1899
Martha Ellen Mills of 14 Mooney St
Richard Mills, Minder - Esther,

14 6 1899
Bessie Kirkman of 70 Bull Lane
Edward Kirkman, Collier - Sarah,

18 6 1899
Stanley James of 143 Moncrieffe St
John James, Self Acting Minder - Esther Ellen,

18 6 1899
John Walmsley of 42 South St
Joseph Henry Walmsley, Coachman - Bertha,

21 6 1899
Alfred Elliot of 53 Pitt St
William Elliot, Weaver - Alic Ann,

21 6 1899
Lily Holden of 63 Pitt St
Levi Holden, Carter - Nancy,

25 6 1899
Harriet Parry of Farnworth
Thomas Parry, Collier - Elizabeth,

25 6 1899
Walter Edward Ramsden of 36 Reservoir St
James Ramsden, Carter - Annie,

25 6 1899
John Wiiliam Mather of Clarendon St
William Mather, Self Acting Minder - Mary Elizabeth,

25 6 1899
Grace Mather of Clarendon St
William Mather, Self Acting Minder - Mary Elizabeth,

28 6 1899
John Bolton of Venture St
Samuel Bolton, Labourer - Alice,

28 6 1899
May Bennett of Mooney St
William Bennett, Collier - Nancy,

28 6 1899
Henry Haslam of 1 Mooney St
Walter Haslam, Borer - Eliza,

2 7 1899
John Whittle of 307 Lever St
Thomas Whittle, Overlooker - Henrietta Holden,

5 7 1899
Frances Cubbins of 3 Fletcher St, Hargreaves Court
Richard Cubbins, Labourer - Frances,

5 7 1899
William Heaps of 73 Pitt St
Thomas Heaps, Carter - Sarah,

5 7 1899
Elizabeth Hampson of 92 Reservoir St
William Hampson, Carter - Jane,

9 7 1899
George Popplewell of 13 Grecian Crescent
?, - Emma Popplewell,

9 7 1899
Edith Fogg of 17 Cestrian St
John Fogg, Minder - Margaret,

9 7 1899
John Monks of 129 Moncrieffe St
Algernon Monks, Carter - Mary Ellen,

9 7 1899
Elsie Berry of 6 Rudolph St
Robert Berry, Minder - Mary Jane,

9 7 1899
George Edward Thorp of 36 Lever St
James Thorp, Bleacher - Hannah,

14 7 1899
William Thomas Harrison of 64 Venture St
John Harrison, Piecer - Isabella,

16 7 1899
Sarah Pickvance of 32 Bridge St
Peter Pickvance, Minder - Mary,

19 7 1899
Alfred Barton of 212 Lever St
Edward Barton, Plumber - Mary Ellen,

19 7 1899
John Smith of 12 Lever St, Fitton Houses
George Smith, Labourer - Sarah Alice,

19 7 1899
Doris Hardman of 91 Platt St
George wallworth Hardman, Minder - May Alice,

22 7 1899
Alice Wilkinson of 4 Rigby St
John William Wilkinson, Joiner - Alice Ellen,

23 7 1899
Alfred Pindergast of 10 Brick St (Plover St)
Patrick Pindergast, Collier - Annie,

23 7 1899
Jessie Humphreys of 66 Nelson St
Herbert Humphreys, Polisher - Annie,

26 7 1899
Charles Hulme of 96 Holden St
Charles Hulme, Minder - Mary Ellen,

26 7 1899
Bertha Timms of 12 Brick St (Plover St)
James Timms, Piecer - Lilly,

26 7 1899
Edith Mary Gertrude Reynolds of 27 Moore St
William Ernest Reynolds, Overlooker - Elizabeth,

26 7 1899
Annie Pauline Holt of 48 York St
Richard Holt, Cabinet Maker - Martha Knight,

30 7 1899
John Longworth of Gregson Field
John Longworth, Labourer - Mary Ellen,

30 7 1899
John Pollitt of 36 Rigby St
Alfred Pollitt, Piecer - Annie,

2 8 1899
Thomas Lowe of 35 Leach St
Thomas Lowe, Overlooker - Martha,

2 8 1899
Esther Hardy of 9 Boundary St
John Hardy, Minder - Mary Jane,

7 6 1899
Annie Pye of 44 South St
William Pye, Carter - Mary,

6 8 1899
Lilian Ward of 10 Back Wylde St
Thomas Ward, Engine Cleaner - Abby,

9 8 1899
Herbert Greenhalgh of 390 Bridgeman St
Alfred Greenhalgh, Minder - Margaret,

9 8 1899
Doris Hope of 5 Furnier St
Ernest Hope, Plate Moulder - Ann Jane,

9 8 1899
Eliza Ellen Brooks of 25 Houghton St
Samuel Brooks, Labourer - Mary Alice,

9 8 1899
Lilly Scofield of 18 Hewitt St
Alfred Scofield, Stripper and Grinder - Lilly,

10 8 1899
Alice Mary Doris Smith of Fletcher St
Henry Smith, Watchmaker - Margaret Alice,

16 8 1899
George Frankland of 248 Weston St
George Frankland, Labourer - Emma,

20 8 1899
Fanny Gerrard of 26 Brick St (Plover St)
Alfred Gerrard, Carter - Mary,

20 8 1899
Amy Blocksom of 7 California St
?, - Elizabeth Blocksom, Domestic Servant

23 8 1899
Fred Butler of 75 Glynn St
Frank Butler, Labourer - Alice Ellen,

30 8 1899
Richard Hamer of Ash St
Richard Hamer, Fireman - Nancy Alice,

30 8 1899
George Jones of 57 Nile St
George Thomas Jones, Piercer - Amelia,

30 8 1899
Henry Marsh of 75 Bull Lane
Robert Marsh, Goods Porter - Sarah,

30 8 1899
Lauretta Hurst of 1 Whittaker St
William Henry Hurst, Miner - Margaret Helen,

3 9 1899
Elizabeth Alice Schofield of 38 Flitcroft St
William Schofield, Minder - Mary Alice,

3 9 1899
Hilda Taylor of 22 Tildsley St
Richard Taylor, Minder - Mary Alice,

6 9 1899
Alfred Yates of 17 Earl St
Richard Yates, Spinner - Margaret Ann,

6 9 1899
Mary Storer of 18 Arlington St
William Storer, Moulder - Gertrude,

6 9 1899
Gertrude Storer of 18 Arlington St
William Storer, Moulder - Gertrude,

6 9 1899
Joshua Sewell of 48 Bridge St
Thomas Sewell, Spinner - Mary Alice,

6 9 1899
Emily Selina Taylor of 10 Arlington St
John Taylor, Pattern Maker - Emily,

6 9 1899
John Monks of 61 Back Shaw St
William Monks, Labourer - Miriam,

6 9 1899
Joseph Thomas Rubery of 60 Pump St
George Rubery, Miner - Emily,

6 9 1899
Lewis Kirkwood of 46 Slaterfield
Lewis Kirkwood, Labourer - Emily,

10 9 1899
Edith Martha Taylor of 87 Sidney St
Fred Taylor, Van Man - Sarah Jane,

10 9 1899
Doris Adeline Reader of 25 Leach St
William Reader, Cotton Operative - Eleanor,

13 9 1899
Nellie Higson of 7 Venice St
Charles Higson, Labourer - Louisa,

13 9 1899
Alice Ann Rawsthorne of 30 Artillery St
James Rawsthorne, Cotton Operative - Alice Ann,

13 9 1899
Lilian Stirzaker of 29 Pitt St
Thomas Stirzaker, Labourer - Mary Ann,

13 9 1899
Walter Hayes of Sidney St
William Hayes, Greengrocer - Charlotte,

13 9 1899
Doris Tootell of 56 Bridge St
Thomas Tootell, Bookkeeper - Ada,

17 9 1899
Hilda Loynd of 27 Platt St
James Loynd, Butcher - Mary Alice,

17 9 1899
Elsie Loynd of 27 Platt St
James Loynd, Butcher - Mary Alice,

17 9 1899
Gertrude Fogg of 26 Tildsley St
Richard Fogg, Stoker - Agnes,

17 9 1899
Joseph Settle of 85 Boundary St
Joseph Settle, Warehouseman - Jane,

20 9 1899
Walter Langdon of 10 Coe St
George Langdon, Compositor - Annie,

20 9 1899
Fred Orrell of 8 Coe St
Fred Orrell, Carter - Mary Ellen,

20 9 1899
John Dewhurst of 16 Crowther St
Elijah Dewhurst, Minder - Mary Jane,

21 9 1899
Bertha Holt of 62 Mill St
Herbert William Holt, Labourer - Mary Alice,

24 9 1899
Jonathan Welsby of 32 Flitcroft St
William Edward Welsby, Stoker - Louisa,

24 9 1899
Lily Sale of 59 Brick St (Plover St)
James Sale, Labourer - Clara,

27 9 1899
Agnes Campbell of 20 Stott Hillock
Robert Campbell, Collier - Betsy,

27 9 1899
Thomas Campbell of 20 Stott Hillock
Robert Campbell, Collier - Betsy,

27 9 1899
Alice Wood of 97 Nelson St
Emmanuel Wood, Brick Setter - Jane,

27 9 1899
Sally Lee of 214 Lever St
Alfred Lee, Butcher - Sarah Jane,

27 9 1899
Mary Foster of 12 Alfred St
Jonathan Foster, Wheelwright - Louisa Jane,

27 9 1899
James Greenhalgh of 52 Holden St
James Greenhalgh, Carrier - Margaret,

1 10 1899
Clifford Dawson of Back Wylde St
Henry Dawson, Safe Maker - Ann Jane,

4 10 1899
James Dawson of 92 Clarendon St
James Dawson, Cooper - Alice,

4 10 1899
Arthur Collier of 60 Bull Lane
George Turner Collier, Labourer - Elizabeth Janes,

4 10 1899
Emily Johnson of Nile St
Thomas Johnson, Fitter - Jane,

4 10 1899
Lilly Jones of 71 Rishton Lane
David Jones, Gas Fitter - Lilly,

4 10 1899
Florence Shine of 14 Gregson Field
William Shine, - Martha,

8 10 1899
Albert Davenport of 11 Argo St
Joseph Davenport, Goods Guard - Jane,

8 10 1899
Charles Gibbon of 68 Holden St
William Gibbon, Puddler - Gertrude,

25 8 1899
Thomas Abbott of 82 Holden St
John James Abbott, Labourer - Margaret Ellen,

8 10 1899
Jessie Evllyn Peace of 75 Shaw St
Samuel Peace, Labourer - Elizabeth,

8 10 1899
Samuel Peace of 75 Shaw St
Samuel Peace, Labourer - Elizabeth,

8 10 1899
William Wood of 66 Shaw St
John Wood, Cotton Spinner - William,

8 10 1899
John Wood of 66 Shaw St
John Wood, Cotton Spinner - Sarah,

8 10 1899
Sarah Ann Wood of 66 Shaw St
John Wood, Cotton Spinner - Sarah,

8 10 1899
Alice Wood of 66 Shaw St
John Wood, Cotton Spinner - Sarah,

11 10 1899
Emily Wood of 12 Norman St
John Thomas Wood, Minder - Emily,

11 10 1899
Margaret May Jones of 20 Platt St
Josiah Jones, Puddler - Mary Hannah,

18 10 1899
Maragret Whittaker of 25 Bridge St
Thomas William Whittaker, Spinner - Mary Elizabeth,

18 10 1899
Ethel Walmsley of 88 Platt St
Charles Walmsley, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

18 10 1899
Sarah Cranshaw of 1 Farmer St
John Thomas Cranshaw, Labourer - Nancy,

18 10 1899
John Green of 83 Holden St
Wiliam Green, Labourer - Elizabeth Alice,

22 10 1899
Thomas Taylor of 25 Division St
James Taylor, Minder - Martha Ann,

25 10 1899
Thomas Spedding Green of Bridgeman St
Walter Green, Minder - Jane,

1 11 1899
Joseph Tyldsley of 75 Holden St
Thomas Tyldsley, Cotton Spinner - Margaret Emma,

1 11 1899
Arnold Rogerson of 271 Bridgeman St
John Henry Rogerson, Clogger - Esther,

5 11 1899
Edith Johnson of 7 Earl St
William Johnson, Carter - Ellen,

5 11 1899
Emma Halliwell of 79 Bridge St
Thomas Halliwell, Labourer - Emma,

5 11 1899
Isabella Barnes of 30 Gregson Field
Edward Barnes, Fireman - Mary Ann,

8 11 1899
Hilda Partington of 28 Channing St
William Partington, Goods Porter - Sarah Ellen,

8 11 1899
Arthur Horton of 70 John Taylor St
Thomas Horton, Labourer - Alice,

8 11 1899
John Ashcroft of 19 Moore St
James Ashcroft, Labourer - Sarah Ann,

12 11 1899
William Yates of 58 Leach St
William Edmund Yates, Iron Turner - Mary Jane,

12 11 1899
John Ross of 1 Richelieu St
Edward Ross, Joiner - Alice,

13 11 1899
Stephen Joule of 15 Venture St
Stephen Joule, Minder - Keziah,

15 11 1899
Annie Whatmough of 21 Beechwood St
William Whatmough, Minder - Frances,

15 11 1899
Sarah Ann Chadwick of 25 Platt St
William Holden Chadwick, Minder - Hannah,

15 11 1899
Ernest Gregson of 3 Venture St
Oliver Gregson, Driller - Martha Ann,

19 11 1899
William Pendlebury Halliwell of Horwich
William Halliwell, Manager Co-op Stores - Alice,

19 11 1899
Sarah Alice Gregory of Reservoir St
Joseph Gregory, Labourer - Priscilla,

19 11 1899
Sarah Ellen Schofield of High St
James Schofield, Labourer - Alice,

19 11 1899
Thomas Hamer of Parrot St
Wiliam James Hamer, Labourer - Ada,

20 11 1899
Elsie Bamford of Reservoir St
John Bamford, Piecer - Jessie,

22 11 1899
Mary Elizabeth Thornley of Slaterfield
John Henry Thornley, Puddler - Susan Lydia,

22 11 1899
Walter Hampson Young of 262 Bridgeman St
Walter Hampson Young, Beer Seller - Elizabeth Ann,

22 11 1899
Walter Smith of 25 Pitt St
Alfred Smith, Moulder - Lindy,

26 11 1899
Lilian Yates of 23 Venture St
Isiah Yates, Labourer - Mary Jane,

29 11 1899
John Barlow Smith of 56 Reservoir St
?, - ?,

29 11 1899
Mary Forrest of 25 Rishton Lane
William Forrest, Labourer - Mary,

29 11 1899
William Bailey of 48 Mill St
Thomas Bailey, Cotton Operative - Annie Eliza,

29 11 1899
Thomas Henry Bailey of 27 Bridge St
George Bailey, Minder - Florence,

29 11 1899
Nancy Martin of 1 Nelson St, Stott Court
John Edward Martin, Labourer - Elizabeth Ann,

29 11 1899
Edith Alice Phillips of 12 Venture St
George Phillips, Iron Worker - Fanny,

29 11 1899
Sarah Ann Monks of Gregson Field
George Monks, Labourer - Annie,

6 12 1899
Herbert Haslam of 33 McKean St
Walter Edward Haslam, Minder - Emma,

10 12 1899
Alice May Sims of 106 Rishton Lane
James Henry Sims, Carrier - Mary Ellen,

10 12 1899
William Witter of 12 Flitcroft St
James Witter, Stripper and Grinder - Margaret Ann,

10 12 1899
Frederick William Dyer of 35 Matthew St
William Dyer, Carter - Emma,

13 12 1899
Eksie Woodhouse of George St
John Woodhouse, Iron Worker - Elizabeth,

13 12 1899
Emma Atherton of Snowden St
James Atherton, Iron Planer - Mary,

13 12 1899
Lilian Davenport of 4 Deane Rd
James Davenport, Joiner - Sarah Jane,

13 12 1899
Giles Eckersley of 39 Nile St
John Eckersley, Labourer - Mary Jane,

17 12 1899
Jane Bridge of 13 Cestrian St
Edward Bridge, Spinner - Mary,

17 12 1899
Susannah Kirkman of 64 Bridge St
Thomas Kirkman, Piecer - Charlotte,

20 12 1899
Edith Thompson of 28 Back John Taylor St
George Thompson, Labourer - Sarah,

20 12 1899
Robert Hamer of 359 Lever St
James Hamer, Labourer - Esther,

20 12 1899
Elizabeth Stott of 25 Back York St
George Stott, Collier - Alice,

20 12 1899
Edith Gregory of 19 Viking St
Thomas Gregory, Miller - Emma Jane,

20 12 1899
Herbert Disley of 17 Southfield St
Herbert Disley, Taveller - Lizzie,

20 12 1899
Emma Vickers of 15 Meridith St
George Frederick Vickers, Warehouseman - Alice,

24 12 1899
Stanley Boardman of 55 Reservoir St
Edmund Boardman, Labourer - Mary Elizabeth,

27 12 1899
Ellen Liles of 88 Reservoir St
William Liles, Labourer - Ellen,

31 12 1899
Elsie Naylor of Moses Gate
James Naylor, Warehouseman - Mary Alice,

1860s 1870s 1880s 1890s 1900s 1910s 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s 1960s 1970s

Baptisms
Family Tree Research
Church Photos
St Marks Staff
Heads Diary
History Of St Marks
Families
Workplaces
Neighbours
Registers
School Photos
Where Are They Now
Guestbook
Weddings
Home Page